• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Cobalt//
  • 273

Cobalt 273 boats for sale

Clear AllCobalt 273
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Florida
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Cuddy Cabin
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Cobalt
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,027 more Makes...
Cobalt Ranges
  • Bowrider
  • Condesa
Cobalt Models
  • 273
  • R4
  • R8 Surf
  • CS22
  • R8
  • R4 Surf
  • R6 Surf
  • R6
  • R26
  • CS23
  • R35
93 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
    Hull
    Hull Type
      Hull Material
        Engines
        Number of Engines
        Any1234+
        Engine Type
        • All
        • Direct Drive
        • Jet Drive
        • None
        • Other
        • Single Inboard
        • Single I/O
        • Single Outboard
        • Twin Inboard
        • Twin I/O
        • Twin Outboard
        • Triple I/O
        • Triple Outboard
        • V-Drive
        For Sale By
        Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
        We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
        We compare rates from 15+ lenders
        Loan Calculator
        Ad Image
        viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
        28 boats

        Sort: Recommended
        • Recommended
        • Recently Updated: Newest first
        • Recently Updated: Oldest first
        • Distance: Nearest first
        • Distance: Farthest first
        • Year: Newest first
        • Year: Oldest first
        • Length: Longest first
        • Length: Shortest first
        • Price: High to Low
        • Price: Low to High
        1. 2016 Cobalt 273$62,500, Miami, FL 33132

            2016 Cobalt 273

            $62,500

            $489/mo*

            Miami, FL 33132 | Private Seller

            2016 Cobalt 273
          • 2001 Cobalt 263$16,500, Manson, WA 98831

            2001 Cobalt 263

            $16,500

            Manson, WA 98831 | Reed's Marine

            2001 Cobalt 263
          • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
          • 2001 Cobalt 293$29,000, Knoxville, TN 37922

              2001 Cobalt 293

              $29,000

              Knoxville, TN 37922 | Private Seller

              2001 Cobalt 293
            • 1995 Cobalt 253$20,992, Destin, FL 32541

              1995 Cobalt 253

              $20,992

              Destin, FL 32541 | Legendary Marine

              1995 Cobalt 253
            • 2003 Cobalt 263$35,000, Salisbury, MA 01952

              2003 Cobalt 263

              $35,000

              Salisbury, MA 01952 | Merri-Mar Yacht Basin, Inc

              2003 Cobalt 263
            • 2006 Cobalt 263$19,995, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

              2006 Cobalt 263

              $19,995

              Bolingbrook, IL 60440 | Basa's Marine

              2006 Cobalt 263
            • 1997 Cobalt 293$21,500, Lackawanna, NY 14218

                1997 Cobalt 293

                $21,500

                Lackawanna, NY 14218 | Boatworks Of Buffalo

                1997 Cobalt 293
              • 2027 Cobalt A29Request a Price, Branson, MO 65616

                2027 Cobalt A29

                Request a Price

                Branson, MO 65616 | The Harbor On Table Rock Lake

                2027 Cobalt A29
              • 2005 Cobalt 255$28,995, Seattle, WA 98107

                2005 Cobalt 255

                $28,995

                Seattle, WA 98107 | Waypoint Marine Group

                2005 Cobalt 255
              • 2024 Cobalt A29$199,000, Marine City, MI 48039

                  2024 Cobalt A29

                  $199,000

                  $1,557/mo*

                  Marine City, MI 48039 | Temptation Yacht Sales Inc

                  2024 Cobalt A29
                • 2022 Cobalt R6 Outboard$104,000, Cape Coral, FL 33990

                  2022 Cobalt R6 Outboard

                  $104,000

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  $814/mo*

                  Cape Coral, FL 33990 | All Florida Yacht Sales

                  2022 Cobalt R6 Outboard
                • 1999 Cobalt 293$29,900, Fort Myers, FL 33901

                    1999 Cobalt 293

                    $29,900

                    Fort Myers, FL 33901 | Calm Seas Yachting

                    1999 Cobalt 293
                  • 2022 Cobalt A29$199,000, Kingsland, TX 78639

                    2022 Cobalt A29

                    $199,000

                    $1,557/mo*

                    Kingsland, TX 78639 | Boat Town

                    2022 Cobalt A29
                  • 2027 Cobalt A29Request a Price, Branson, MO 65616

                    2027 Cobalt A29

                    Request a Price

                    Branson, MO 65616 | The Harbor On Table Rock Lake

                    2027 Cobalt A29
                  • 2025 Cobalt A29$299,000, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080

                    2025 Cobalt A29

                    $299,000

                    $2,340/mo*

                    Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 | Colony Marine

                    2025 Cobalt A29
                  • 2000 Cobalt 253$27,900, Maineville, OH 45039

                    2000 Cobalt 253

                    $27,900

                    Maineville, OH 45039 | Trammel Marine Brokerage

                    2000 Cobalt 253
                  • 2027 SeaSport Voyager 3000Request a Price, Milwaukie, OR 97267

                    2027 SeaSport Voyager 3000

                    Request a Price

                    Milwaukie, OR 97267 | Stevens Marine

                    2027 SeaSport Voyager 3000
                  • 2001 Formula 280 Sun Sport$32,000, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48230

                      2001 Formula 280 Sun Sport

                      $32,000

                      Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48230 | Yacht Network by United City Yachts

                      2001 Formula 280 Sun Sport
                    • 2007 Hunt Yachts Harrier$95,000, Cataumet, MA 02534

                        2007 Hunt Yachts Harrier

                        $95,000

                        $743/mo*

                        Cataumet, MA 02534 | Buzzards Bay Yacht Sales

                        2007 Hunt Yachts Harrier
                      • 1998 Rinker Fiesta Vee 280$18,995, Ottawa, IL 61350

                          1998 Rinker Fiesta Vee 280

                          $18,995

                          Ottawa, IL 61350 | Private Seller

                          1998 Rinker Fiesta Vee 280
                        • 2024 Strike 26 Center Console Cuddy$129,900, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

                          2024 Strike 26 Center Console Cuddy

                          $129,900

                          $1,016/mo*

                          Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 | Affiniti Yacht Brokerage | Delray Beach Florida

                          2024 Strike 26 Center Console Cuddy
                        • 2027 Sea Sport Kenai 2600Request a Price, Tigard, OR 97223

                            2027 Sea Sport Kenai 2600

                            Request a Price

                            Tigard, OR 97223 | Stevens Marine - Tigard

                            2027 Sea Sport Kenai 2600
                          • 1988 Corsair Marine 25 Classic$27,995, Beaufort, NC 28516

                              1988 Corsair Marine 25 Classic

                              $27,995

                              Beaufort, NC 28516 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                              1988 Corsair Marine 25 Classic
                            • 1999 Cobia 240WA$39,950, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

                                1999 Cobia 240WA

                                $39,950

                                North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                                1999 Cobia 240WA
                              • 2007 Cobia 250 Walkaround$39,500, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

                                  2007 Cobia 250 Walkaround

                                  $39,500

                                  $358/mo*

                                  Punta Gorda, FL 33950 | Private Seller

                                  2007 Cobia 250 Walkaround
                                • 2008 Four Winns 258 Vista$50,000, Wolfeboro, NH 03894

                                    2008 Four Winns 258 Vista

                                    $50,000

                                    $391/mo*

                                    Wolfeboro, NH 03894 | Goodhue Boat Company

                                    2008 Four Winns 258 Vista
                                  • 1995 Wellcraft 2700 Martinique$13,900, Nokomis, FL 34275

                                    1995 Wellcraft 2700 Martinique

                                    $13,900

                                    ↓ Price Drop

                                    Nokomis, FL 34275 | American Yachts

                                    1995 Wellcraft 2700 Martinique
                                  • 2005 Sea Ray 290 SLX$36,850, Copiague, NY 11726

                                      2005 Sea Ray 290 SLX

                                      $36,850

                                      Copiague, NY 11726 | REV Yacht Sales

                                      2005 Sea Ray 290 SLX
                                    • <
                                    • 1
                                    • >

                                    Cobalt 273

                                    A powerboat built by Cobalt, the 273 is a cuddy cabin vessel. Cobalt 273 boats are typically used for other.

                                    Got a specific Cobalt 273 in mind?

                                    There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2016 and the newest model is 2016. The starting price is $62,500, the most expensive is $62,500, and the average price of $62,500. Related boats include the following models: R4, R8 Surf and CS22.

                                    Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Cobalt 273 boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                    Connect with Us
                                    YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                    Download the BoatTrader app
                                    App StoreGoogle Play
                                    • Boats for Sale
                                    • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                    • Boat Trailers
                                    • Boat Research
                                    • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                    • About Boat Trader
                                    • Private Sellers
                                    • Dealers
                                    • My Boats
                                    • Boat Loans
                                    • Boat Loan Calculator
                                    • Boat Loan Rates
                                    • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                    • FAQ - How to Finance
                                    • Extended Service Plan
                                    • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                    • GAP Protection
                                    • Roadside Assistance
                                    • Boat Insurance
                                    • Boat Transport
                                    • Boat Warranty
                                    • Boat Documentation
                                    • Boat Rental
                                    • Become a Member
                                    • Cookies
                                    • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                    • Community Guidelines
                                    • Security Center
                                    • Site Map
                                    Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices