• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • CHB

CHB Direct Drive Engine boats for sale

Clear AllAll CHBdirect+driveNumber of Engines: 1
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
  • Washington
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Trawler
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • CHB
  • Catalina
  • Beneteau
  • Hunter
  • Jeanneau
  • Ranger Tugs
  • Island Packet
  • Mainship
  • Custom
  • Sabre
  • Back Cove
542 more Makes...
CHB Models
  • 34
  • Europa
  • 33
  • 34 trawler
  • 35
  • 41 Sundeck
  • Double Cabin
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    10 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1977 CHB Double Cabin$44,900, La Conner, WA 98257

      1977 CHB Double Cabin

      $44,900

      $407/mo*

      La Conner, WA 98257 | La Conner Yacht Sales

      1977 CHB Double Cabin
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1977 CHB 34$39,900, Huntington Beach, CA 92649

      1977 CHB 34

      $39,900

      $361/mo*

      Huntington Beach, CA 92649 | South Mountain Yachts

      1977 CHB 34
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1984 CHB 41 Sundeck$49,000, Bellingham, WA 98225

      1984 CHB 41 Sundeck

      $49,000

      $444/mo*

      Bellingham, WA 98225 | San Juan Sailing & San Juan Yachting

      1984 CHB 41 Sundeck
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1984 CHB 41 Sundeck$49,000, Bellingham, WA 98225

        1984 CHB 41 Sundeck

        $49,000

        Bellingham, WA 98225 | San Juan Sailing & San Juan Yachting

        1984 CHB 41 Sundeck
      • 1977 CHB Double Cabin$44,900, La Conner, WA 98257

        1977 CHB Double Cabin

        $44,900

        La Conner, WA 98257 | La Conner Yacht Sales

        1977 CHB Double Cabin
      • 1973 CHB 33$29,000, San Diego, CA 92101

        1973 CHB 33

        $29,000

        San Diego, CA 92101 | Marine Servicenter - San Diego

        1973 CHB 33
      • 1982 CHB Europa$69,000, Port Ludlow, WA 98365

          1982 CHB Europa

          $69,000

          Port Ludlow, WA 98365 | Sound Yacht Sales

          1982 CHB Europa
        • 1977 CHB 34$39,900, Huntington Beach, CA 92649

          1977 CHB 34

          $39,900

          Huntington Beach, CA 92649 | South Mountain Yachts

          1977 CHB 34
        • 1978 CHB Europa$46,000, Oceanside, CA 92054

            1978 CHB Europa

            $46,000

            Oceanside, CA 92054 | Breakwater Yacht Sales

            1978 CHB Europa
          • 1977 CHB 34$43,000, Oxnard, CA 93030

            1977 CHB 34

            $43,000

            Oxnard, CA 93030 | Babs Boats

            1977 CHB 34
          • 1978 CHB 35$29,900, San Diego, CA 92106

            1978 CHB 35

            $29,900

            San Diego, CA 92106 | Yacht Coast Yacht Sales

            1978 CHB 35
          • 1972 CHB 34$49,000, San Diego, CA 92101

            1972 CHB 34

            $49,000

            San Diego, CA 92101 | San Diego Yacht Sales

            1972 CHB 34
          • 1978 CHB 34 trawler$37,500, San Diego, CA 92101

            1978 CHB 34 trawler

            $37,500

            ↓ Price Drop

            San Diego, CA 92101 | San Diego Yacht Sales

            1978 CHB 34 trawler
          • 1973 CHB 33$29,000, San Diego, CA 92101

              1973 CHB 33

              $29,000

              $263/mo*

              San Diego, CA 92101 | Marine Servicenter - San Diego

              1973 CHB 33
              Dealer Logo
            • 1982 CHB Europa$69,000, Port Ludlow, WA 98365

                1982 CHB Europa

                $69,000

                $540/mo*

                Port Ludlow, WA 98365 | Sound Yacht Sales

                1982 CHB Europa
                Dealer Logo
              • <
              • 1
              • >
              Connect with Us
              YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
              Download the BoatTrader app
              App StoreGoogle Play
              • Boats for Sale
              • Outboard Motors & Engines
              • Boat Trailers
              • Boat Research
              • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
              • About Boat Trader
              • Private Sellers
              • Dealers
              • My Boats
              • Boat Loans
              • Boat Loan Calculator
              • Boat Loan Rates
              • Prequalified Boat Loans
              • FAQ - How to Finance
              • Extended Service Plan
              • Tire & Wheel Plan
              • GAP Protection
              • Roadside Assistance
              • Boat Insurance
              • Boat Transport
              • Boat Warranty
              • Boat Documentation
              • Boat Rental
              • Become a Member
              • Cookies
              • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
              • Community Guidelines
              • Security Center
              • Site Map
              Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices