• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Bristol

Bristol Single Inboard Engine boats for sale

Clear AllAll Bristolsingle+inboard
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Mississippi
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Rhode Island
  • Virginia
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Center Cockpit
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Daysailer
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Sloop
  • Yawl
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Bristol
  • Beneteau
  • MasterCraft
  • Catalina
  • Hunter
  • Nautique
  • Jeanneau
  • Sea Ray
  • Malibu
  • Tigé
  • Yamaha Boats
710 more Makes...
Bristol Ranges
  • Cockpit
Bristol Models
  • 35.5
  • 38.8
  • 41.1
  • 41.1 Aft Cockpit
  • 29.9
  • 40
  • 47.7
  • 27.7
  • 30
  • 35
5 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
Hull
Hull Type
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    29 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1980 Bristol 40 Yawl$73,500, Keyport, NJ 07735

      1980 Bristol 40 Yawl

      $73,500

      $575/mo*

      Keyport, NJ 07735 | East Coast Yacht Sales - NJ

      1980 Bristol 40 Yawl
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1980 Bristol 35.5$29,900, Au Gres, MI 48703

      1980 Bristol 35.5

      $29,900

      $271/mo*

      Au Gres, MI 48703 | United Yacht Sales – Great Lakes Division-Harborview

      1980 Bristol 35.5
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1982 Bristol 40$13,000, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      1982 Bristol 40

      $13,000

      $118/mo*

      East Greenwich, RI 02818 | The Cruising Yacht Brokerage, LLC

      1982 Bristol 40
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1982 Bristol 40$13,000, East Greenwich, RI 02818

        1982 Bristol 40

        $13,000

        East Greenwich, RI 02818 | The Cruising Yacht Brokerage, LLC

        1982 Bristol 40
      • 1990 Bristol 47.7$79,000, Bowdoinham, ME 04008

          1990 Bristol 47.7

          $79,000

          Bowdoinham, ME 04008 | Sailboats Northeast

          1990 Bristol 47.7
        • 1987 Bristol 47.7$174,900, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

            1987 Bristol 47.7

            $174,900

            Kilmarnock, VA 22482 | YaZu Yachting

            1987 Bristol 47.7
          • 1987 Bristol 41.1 Aft Cockpit$59,999, St Augustine, FL 32084

            1987 Bristol 41.1 Aft Cockpit

            $59,999

            St Augustine, FL 32084 | Edwards Yacht Sales

            1987 Bristol 41.1 Aft Cockpit
          • 1980 Bristol 35.5$29,900, Au Gres, MI 48703

              1980 Bristol 35.5

              $29,900

              Au Gres, MI 48703 | United Yacht Sales

              1980 Bristol 35.5
            • 1982 Bristol 41.1$95,000, Jersey City, NJ 07302

              1982 Bristol 41.1

              $95,000

              Jersey City, NJ 07302 | David Walters Yachts

              1982 Bristol 41.1
            • 1978 Bristol 30$13,000, Haddam, CT 06438

              1978 Bristol 30

              $13,000

              Haddam, CT 06438 | Damar LTD/Midway Marina

              1978 Bristol 30
            • 1981 Bristol 41.1$99,900, White Stone, VA 22578

                1981 Bristol 41.1

                $99,900

                White Stone, VA 22578 | YaZu Yachting

                1981 Bristol 41.1
              • 1966 Bristol Yawl$25,000, Bristol, RI 02809

                  1966 Bristol Yawl

                  $25,000

                  Bristol, RI 02809 | Private Seller

                  1966 Bristol Yawl
                • 1994 Bristol Custom 57$360,000, Jamestown, RI 02835

                    1994 Bristol Custom 57

                    $360,000

                    Jamestown, RI 02835 | David Walters Yachts

                    1994 Bristol Custom 57
                  • 1984 Bristol 38.8$89,900, Swansea, MA 02777

                      1984 Bristol 38.8

                      $89,900

                      Swansea, MA 02777 | Mattapoisett Yacht Sales

                      1984 Bristol 38.8
                    • 1982 Bristol 35.5$29,900, Marion, MA 02738

                        1982 Bristol 35.5

                        $29,900

                        Marion, MA 02738 | Mattapoisett Yacht Sales

                        1982 Bristol 35.5
                      • 1981 Bristol 40$44,500, Noank, CT 06340

                        1981 Bristol 40

                        $44,500

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        Noank, CT 06340 | Stonington Yacht Sales

                        1981 Bristol 40
                      • 1978 Bristol 29.9$12,900, Atkinson, NH 03811

                        1978 Bristol 29.9

                        $12,900

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        Atkinson, NH 03811 | Merri-Mar Yacht Basin, Inc

                        1978 Bristol 29.9
                      • 1979 Bristol Sloop B40$24,000, Annapolis, MD 21037

                        1979 Bristol Sloop B40

                        $24,000

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        Annapolis, MD 21037 | Private Seller

                        1979 Bristol Sloop B40
                      • 1973 Bristol 35$23,200, Saugatuck, MI 49453

                          1973 Bristol 35

                          $23,200

                          Saugatuck, MI 49453 | Private Seller

                          1973 Bristol 35
                        • 1978 Bristol 35.5$19,000, Rock Hall, MD 21661

                          1978 Bristol 35.5

                          $19,000

                          ↓ Price Drop

                          Rock Hall, MD 21661 | Salt Yacht Brokerage

                          1978 Bristol 35.5
                        • 1984 Bristol 35.5$45,000, South Dartmouth, MA 02748

                            1984 Bristol 35.5

                            $45,000

                            South Dartmouth, MA 02748 | Concordia Yacht Sales

                            1984 Bristol 35.5
                          • 1980 Bristol 40 Yawl$73,500, Keyport, NJ 07735

                            1980 Bristol 40 Yawl

                            $73,500

                            Keyport, NJ 07735 | East Coast Yacht Sales - NJ

                            1980 Bristol 40 Yawl
                          • 1984 Bristol 38.8$64,900, Panama City, FL 32401

                              1984 Bristol 38.8

                              $64,900

                              Panama City, FL 32401 | At Ease Yacht Sales

                              1984 Bristol 38.8
                            • 1977 Bristol 29.9$17,000, Washington, NC 27889

                              1977 Bristol 29.9

                              $17,000

                              Washington, NC 27889 | McCotters Marina

                              1977 Bristol 29.9
                            • 1983 Bristol 41.1$95,000, Solomons, MD 20688

                              1983 Bristol 41.1

                              $95,000

                              Solomons, MD 20688 | Adventure Yacht Sales

                              1983 Bristol 41.1
                            • 1978 Bristol 27.7$10,800, Deale, MD 20751

                              1978 Bristol 27.7

                              $10,800

                              ↓ Price Drop

                              Deale, MD 20751 | Parker Yacht Sales

                              1978 Bristol 27.7
                            • 1989 Bristol 41.1 Aft Cockpit$35,000, Biloxi, MS 39530

                                1989 Bristol 41.1 Aft Cockpit

                                $35,000

                                Biloxi, MS 39530 | Bay Point Yacht Brokerage LLC

                                1989 Bristol 41.1 Aft Cockpit
                              • 1983 Bristol 38.8$48,900, Barnegat, NJ 08005

                                  1983 Bristol 38.8

                                  $48,900

                                  Barnegat, NJ 08005 | New Jersey Yacht Sales

                                  1983 Bristol 38.8
                                • 1986 Bristol 41.1 Aft Cockpit$50,000, Southold, NY 11971

                                    1986 Bristol 41.1 Aft Cockpit

                                    $50,000

                                    Southold, NY 11971 | Tait Yachts

                                    1986 Bristol 41.1 Aft Cockpit
                                  • 1979 Bristol 35.5$39,500, Bayfield, WI 54814

                                    1979 Bristol 35.5

                                    $39,500

                                    Bayfield, WI 54814 | Superior Yachts

                                    1979 Bristol 35.5
                                  • 1980 Bristol 35.5$38,900, Rochester, NY 14617

                                    1980 Bristol 35.5

                                    $38,900

                                    Rochester, NY 14617 | RCR Yachts Rochester

                                    1980 Bristol 35.5
                                  • 1987 Bristol 56.6$599,000, Oyster Bay, NY 11771

                                      1987 Bristol 56.6

                                      $599,000

                                      Oyster Bay, NY 11771 | Tait Yachts

                                      1987 Bristol 56.6
                                    • 1990 Bristol 47.7$79,000, Bowdoinham, ME 04008

                                        1990 Bristol 47.7

                                        $79,000

                                        $618/mo*

                                        Bowdoinham, ME 04008 | Sailboats Northeast

                                        1990 Bristol 47.7
                                        Dealer Logo
                                      • <
                                      • 1
                                      • >
                                      Connect with Us
                                      YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                      Download the BoatTrader app
                                      App StoreGoogle Play
                                      • Boats for Sale
                                      • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                      • Boat Trailers
                                      • Boat Research
                                      • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                      • About Boat Trader
                                      • Private Sellers
                                      • Dealers
                                      • My Boats
                                      • Boat Loans
                                      • Boat Loan Calculator
                                      • Boat Loan Rates
                                      • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                      • FAQ - How to Finance
                                      • Extended Service Plan
                                      • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                      • GAP Protection
                                      • Roadside Assistance
                                      • Boat Insurance
                                      • Boat Transport
                                      • Boat Warranty
                                      • Boat Documentation
                                      • Boat Rental
                                      • Become a Member
                                      • Cookies
                                      • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                      • Community Guidelines
                                      • Security Center
                                      • Site Map
                                      Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices