• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Bertram//
  • Modified Vee

Bertram Modified Vee boats for sale

Clear AllAll Bertrammodified veeNumber of Engines: 2
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • California
  • Florida
  • New Jersey
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Center Console
  • Convertible
  • Motor Yachts
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Sport Fishing
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Bertram
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea Ray
  • Regal
  • Tiara Yachts
  • Robalo
  • Chaparral
  • Carver
  • Hanover
  • Monterey
  • Meridian
280 more Makes...
Bertram Models
  • 34 CC
  • 28 Moppie
  • 42 Motor Yacht
  • 61 Convertible
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Planing
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    6 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2007 Bertram 57 convertible$649,000, Fort Pierce, FL 34950

      2007 Bertram 57 convertible

      $649,000

      $5,079/mo*

      Fort Pierce, FL 34950 | HMY Yacht Sales - Waterway Marina

      2007 Bertram 57 convertible
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2020 Bertram 61 Convertible$2,700,000, San Pedro, CA 90803

      2020 Bertram 61 Convertible

      $2,700,000

      $21,128/mo*

      San Pedro, CA 90803 | Galati Yacht Sales Long Beach

      2020 Bertram 61 Convertible
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2027 Bertram 34 CCRequest a Price, St Petersburg, FL 33701

      2027 Bertram 34 CC

      Request a Price

      St Petersburg, FL 33701 | Grander Marine

      2027 Bertram 34 CC
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1974 Bertram 42 Motor Yacht$48,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

      1974 Bertram 42 Motor Yacht

      $48,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | United Yacht Sales

      1974 Bertram 42 Motor Yacht
    5. 2020 Bertram 61 Convertible$2,700,000, San Pedro, CA 90803

      2020 Bertram 61 Convertible

      $2,700,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      $21,128/mo*

      San Pedro, CA 90803 | Galati Yacht Sales Long Beach

      2020 Bertram 61 Convertible
    6. 2027 Bertram 34 CCRequest a Price, St Petersburg, FL 33701

      2027 Bertram 34 CC

      Request a Price

      St Petersburg, FL 33701 | Grander Marine

      2027 Bertram 34 CC
    7. 2007 Bertram 57 convertible$649,000, Fort Pierce, FL 34950

        2007 Bertram 57 convertible

        $649,000

        $5,079/mo*

        Fort Pierce, FL 34950 | HMY Yacht Sales - Waterway Marina

        2007 Bertram 57 convertible
      • 2027 Bertram 34 CCRequest a Price, Orange Beach, AL 36561

        2027 Bertram 34 CC

        Request a Price

        Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Grander Marine

        2027 Bertram 34 CC
      • 1977 Bertram 28 Moppie$11,900, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

          1977 Bertram 28 Moppie

          $11,900

          Tuckerton, NJ 08087 | New Jersey Yacht Sales

          1977 Bertram 28 Moppie
        • <
        • 1
        • >
        Connect with Us
        YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
        Download the BoatTrader app
        App StoreGoogle Play
        • Boats for Sale
        • Outboard Motors & Engines
        • Boat Trailers
        • Boat Research
        • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
        • About Boat Trader
        • Private Sellers
        • Dealers
        • My Boats
        • Boat Loans
        • Boat Loan Calculator
        • Boat Loan Rates
        • Prequalified Boat Loans
        • FAQ - How to Finance
        • Extended Service Plan
        • Tire & Wheel Plan
        • GAP Protection
        • Roadside Assistance
        • Boat Insurance
        • Boat Transport
        • Boat Warranty
        • Boat Documentation
        • Boat Rental
        • Become a Member
        • Cookies
        • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
        • Community Guidelines
        • Security Center
        • Site Map
        Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices