• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Bertram

Used Bertram boats for sale

Clear AllAll Bertramused
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Illinois
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Puerto Rico
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Aft Cabin
  • Antique and Classic
  • Center Console
  • Convertible
  • Cruisers
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Dual Console
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flybridge
  • Motor Yachts
  • Runabout
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Sport Fishing
  • Unspecified
  • Walkaround
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Bertram
  • Sea Ray
  • Boston Whaler
  • Chaparral
  • Regal
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Bayliner
  • Grady-White
  • Cobalt
  • Bennington
  • Formula
1,885 more Makes...
Bertram Ranges
  • Convertible
  • Flybridge
  • Moppie
  • Fisherman
  • Flybridge motor yacht
  • Motor yacht
  • Sportfisher
  • Bahia
Bertram Models
  • 28 Flybridge Cruiser
  • 31 Flybridge Cruiser
  • 54 Convertible
  • 50 Convertible
  • 390 Convertible
  • 25
  • 28 Flybridge
  • 31
  • 42 Convertible
  • 42 Flybridge Motor Yacht
52 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Planing
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    193 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1973 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser$199,000, Stuart, FL 34994

      1973 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser

      $199,000

      $1,557/mo*

      Stuart, FL 34994 | Sovereign Yachts

      1973 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1989 Bertram 43 Convertible$174,780, Key Largo, FL 33037

      1989 Bertram 43 Convertible

      $174,780

      $1,368/mo*

      Key Largo, FL 33037 | My Yacht Sales

      1989 Bertram 43 Convertible
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1968 Bertram 25$18,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

      1968 Bertram 25

      $18,995

      $172/mo*

      New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard, Inc

      1968 Bertram 25
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1973 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser$49,500, Portsmouth, RI 02871

      1973 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser

      $49,500

      ↓ Price Drop

      Portsmouth, RI 02871 | Private Seller

      1973 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser
    5. 2007 Bertram 390$229,990, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      2007 Bertram 390

      $229,990

      ↓ Price Drop

      $1,800/mo*

      Aransas Pass, TX 78336 | FYT Marine

      2007 Bertram 390
    6. 1962 Bertram 25$39,999, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

      1962 Bertram 25

      $39,999

      ↓ Price Drop

      Pompano Beach, FL 33062 | COMPLETE MARINE

      1962 Bertram 25
    7. 1986 Bertram 54 Convertible$99,900, Annapolis, MD 21411

      1986 Bertram 54 Convertible

      $99,900

      ↓ Price Drop

      Annapolis, MD 21411 | Yacht Brokers Of Annapolis

      1986 Bertram 54 Convertible
    8. 2024 Bertram 39 CC$737,009, Key Largo, FL 33037

      2024 Bertram 39 CC

      $737,009

      $5,767/mo*

      Key Largo, FL 33037 | MarineMax Ocean Reef

      2024 Bertram 39 CC
    9. 2024 Bertram 28XC$259,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

      2024 Bertram 28XC

      $259,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      $2,027/mo*

      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 | Private Seller

      2024 Bertram 28XC
    10. 1988 Bertram 28 Sport Fisherman$49,999, Sausalito, CA 94965

        1988 Bertram 28 Sport Fisherman

        $49,999

        Sausalito, CA 94965 | H & M Marine

        1988 Bertram 28 Sport Fisherman
      • 1998 Bertram 36 Moppie$160,000, Ocean City, MD 21842

          1998 Bertram 36 Moppie

          $160,000

          Ocean City, MD 21842 | Intrinsic Yacht & Ship

          1998 Bertram 36 Moppie
        • 2005 Bertram 390 Convertible$225,000, Portsmouth, VA 23704

            2005 Bertram 390 Convertible

            $225,000

            Portsmouth, VA 23704 | Portsmouth Boating Center

            2005 Bertram 390 Convertible
          • 2008 Bertram 630E$1,250,000, Montauk, NY 11954

            2008 Bertram 630E

            $1,250,000

            $9,781/mo*

            Montauk, NY 11954 | Off The Hook Yacht Sales

            2008 Bertram 630E
          • 2005 Bertram 450 CV$348,700, Pensacola, FL 32502

            2005 Bertram 450 CV

            $348,700

            Pensacola, FL 32502 | MarineMax Pensacola

            2005 Bertram 450 CV
          • 1980 Bertram 42 Sport Fisherman$95,000, Naples, FL 34102

              1980 Bertram 42 Sport Fisherman

              $95,000

              Naples, FL 34102 | Private Seller

              1980 Bertram 42 Sport Fisherman
            • 1978 Bertram 42 Convertible$31,900, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

                1978 Bertram 42 Convertible

                $31,900

                Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 | Bay Marine

                1978 Bertram 42 Convertible
              • 1999 Bertram 60 Convertible$399,000, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

                  1999 Bertram 60 Convertible

                  $399,000

                  Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 | Jones'N Marine

                  1999 Bertram 60 Convertible
                • 1974 Bertram 42 Flybridge Motor Yacht$74,900, St Joseph, MI 49085

                  1974 Bertram 42 Flybridge Motor Yacht

                  $74,900

                  St Joseph, MI 49085 | Pier 33

                  1974 Bertram 42 Flybridge Motor Yacht
                • 1991 Bertram 28 Moppie$39,000, Southold, NY 11971

                  1991 Bertram 28 Moppie

                  $39,000

                  Southold, NY 11971 | Albertson Marine

                  1991 Bertram 28 Moppie
                • 1982 Bertram 54 Convertible$269,000, San Diego, CA 92101

                  1982 Bertram 54 Convertible

                  $269,000

                  San Diego, CA 92101 | IVT Yacht Sales, Inc

                  1982 Bertram 54 Convertible
                • 1977 Bertram MOPPIE$45,000, Elberta, AL 36530

                    1977 Bertram MOPPIE

                    $45,000

                    Elberta, AL 36530 | Private Seller

                    1977 Bertram MOPPIE
                  • 1989 Bertram 50 Convertible$198,000, Fort Myers, FL 33908

                    1989 Bertram 50 Convertible

                    $198,000

                    Fort Myers, FL 33908 | American Yachts

                    1989 Bertram 50 Convertible
                  • 1989 Bertram 43 Convertible$174,780, Key Largo, FL 33037

                    1989 Bertram 43 Convertible

                    $174,780

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    Key Largo, FL 33037 | My Yacht Sales

                    1989 Bertram 43 Convertible
                  • 1977 Bertram 42 Motor Yacht$79,500, Redwing, MN 55066

                      1977 Bertram 42 Motor Yacht

                      $79,500

                      Redwing, MN 55066 | Jefferson Beach Yacht Sales

                      1977 Bertram 42 Motor Yacht
                    • 1977 Bertram 28 Moppie$49,999, Rochester, NY 14626

                        1977 Bertram 28 Moppie

                        $49,999

                        Rochester, NY 14626 | Private Seller

                        1977 Bertram 28 Moppie
                      • 1983 Bertram 28 Flybridge Cruiser$39,000, North Beach, MD 20714

                        1983 Bertram 28 Flybridge Cruiser

                        $39,000

                        North Beach, MD 20714 | YachtSalesInternational.Com

                        1983 Bertram 28 Flybridge Cruiser
                      • 1998 Bertram 60 Convertible$369,000, Boca Raton, FL 33427

                          1998 Bertram 60 Convertible

                          $369,000

                          Boca Raton, FL 33427 | Autograph Yacht Group

                          1998 Bertram 60 Convertible
                        • 1997 Bertram 60 Convertible$150,000, Avalon, NJ 08202

                            1997 Bertram 60 Convertible

                            $150,000

                            Avalon, NJ 08202 | South Jersey Yacht Sales

                            1997 Bertram 60 Convertible
                          • 1986 Bertram 58 Flybridge Motor Yacht$299,988, MUSKEGON, MI 49444

                              1986 Bertram 58 Flybridge Motor Yacht

                              $299,988

                              MUSKEGON, MI 49444 | Jefferson Beach Yacht Sales

                              1986 Bertram 58 Flybridge Motor Yacht
                            • 1968 Bertram 25$13,995, Marrero, LA 70072

                                1968 Bertram 25

                                $13,995

                                Marrero, LA 70072 | The Boat Yard Inc

                                1968 Bertram 25
                              • 1979 Bertram 28 Flybridge Cruiser$24,995, Freeport, NY 11520

                                  1979 Bertram 28 Flybridge Cruiser

                                  $24,995

                                  Freeport, NY 11520 | Atlantic Yacht Haven

                                  1979 Bertram 28 Flybridge Cruiser
                                • 2004 Bertram 570 Convertible$749,000, Fort Pierce, FL 34950

                                    2004 Bertram 570 Convertible

                                    $749,000

                                    Fort Pierce, FL 34950 | Allied Marine - Stuart

                                    2004 Bertram 570 Convertible
                                  • 1982 Bertram 46.6$125,900, Fort Myers, FL 33901

                                      1982 Bertram 46.6

                                      $125,900

                                      Fort Myers, FL 33901 | Yachts360

                                      1982 Bertram 46.6
                                    • 2010 Bertram 540$825,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                                      2010 Bertram 540

                                      $825,000

                                      ↓ Price Drop

                                      $6,456/mo*

                                      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Onewater Yacht Group - Palm Beach

                                      2010 Bertram 540
                                    • 1982 Bertram 28 Flybridge$14,500, Weymouth, MA 02188

                                        1982 Bertram 28 Flybridge

                                        $14,500

                                        $131/mo*

                                        Weymouth, MA 02188 | Monahan's Marine

                                        1982 Bertram 28 Flybridge
                                        Dealer Logo
                                      • 2000 Bertram 510 Convertible$380,000, Houston, TX 77001

                                          2000 Bertram 510 Convertible

                                          $380,000

                                          $2,974/mo*

                                          Houston, TX 77001 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

                                          2000 Bertram 510 Convertible
                                          Dealer Logo
                                        • <
                                        • 1
                                        • 2
                                        • 3
                                        • 4
                                        • 5
                                        • >
                                        Connect with Us
                                        YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                        Download the BoatTrader app
                                        App StoreGoogle Play
                                        • Boats for Sale
                                        • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                        • Boat Trailers
                                        • Boat Research
                                        • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                        • About Boat Trader
                                        • Private Sellers
                                        • Dealers
                                        • My Boats
                                        • Boat Loans
                                        • Boat Loan Calculator
                                        • Boat Loan Rates
                                        • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                        • FAQ - How to Finance
                                        • Extended Service Plan
                                        • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                        • GAP Protection
                                        • Roadside Assistance
                                        • Boat Insurance
                                        • Boat Transport
                                        • Boat Warranty
                                        • Boat Documentation
                                        • Boat Rental
                                        • Become a Member
                                        • Cookies
                                        • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                        • Community Guidelines
                                        • Security Center
                                        • Site Map
                                        Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices