• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Bennington//
  • Lx 22 Swingback

Bennington Lx 22 Swingback boats for sale

Clear AllBennington lx-22-swingback
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • North Carolina
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Pontoon
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,027 more Makes...
Bennington Ranges
  • Ssrx
Bennington Models
  • LX 22 Swingback
  • 22 SSR
  • 24 MSB
  • 22 MSB
  • 22 S-One Quad Bench
  • 22 SSB
  • 22SSR
  • S Quad Bench 22 SSR
  • S Swingback 22 SSB
  • 22 SSB SPS
  • S-One Swingback 22 S1SB Tritoon
1,001 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Pontoon
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. Ad Image
      Featured
      2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 Cruise
      $36,900
      Huntsville, OH 43324
      |
      Buds Marine
      Company Logo
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    2. 2027 Bennington LX Sport Swingback 22 LXSSB$119,255, New Lisbon, WI 53950

        2027 Bennington LX Sport Swingback 22 LXSSB

        $119,255

        $933/mo*

        New Lisbon, WI 53950 | V2 Boat Center Inc.

        2027 Bennington LX Sport Swingback 22 LXSSB
      • 2022 Bennington LX 22 Swingback$52,999, Wilmington, NC 28403

        2022 Bennington LX 22 Swingback

        $52,999

        ↓ Price Drop

        $415/mo*

        Wilmington, NC 28403 | Yachts Direct LLC

        2022 Bennington LX 22 Swingback
      • 2021 Bennington 21sx$33,495, Pulaski, VA 24301

        2021 Bennington 21sx

        $33,495

        ↓ Price Drop

        $303/mo*

        Pulaski, VA 24301 | Conrad Brothers Marine

        2021 Bennington 21sx
      • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
      • 2025 Bennington 22 S SWINGBACK$73,500, Woodbridge, VA 22192

          2025 Bennington 22 S SWINGBACK

          $73,500

          $575/mo*

          Woodbridge, VA 22192 | Prince William Marina

          2025 Bennington 22 S SWINGBACK
        • 2018 Bennington 22 SSX$35,000, Park Hill, OK 74451

            2018 Bennington 22 SSX

            $35,000

            $317/mo*

            Park Hill, OK 74451 | Private Seller

            2018 Bennington 22 SSX
            • 2025 Bennington 22SX Stern Radius$36,250, Denver, NC 28037

                2025 Bennington 22SX Stern Radius

                $36,250

                $328/mo*

                Denver, NC 28037 | Catawba Marine Group

                2025 Bennington 22SX Stern Radius
              • 2025 Bennington 22SX SWINGBACK$42,999, Denver, NC 28037

                2025 Bennington 22SX SWINGBACK

                $42,999

                ↓ Price Drop

                $389/mo*

                Denver, NC 28037 | Catawba Marine Group

                2025 Bennington 22SX SWINGBACK
              • 2026 Bennington S Swingback 22 SSB Tritoon$74,072, Wayzata, MN 55391

                  2026 Bennington S Swingback 22 SSB Tritoon

                  $74,072

                  $580/mo*

                  Wayzata, MN 55391 | River Valley Marine – Lake Minnetonka

                  2026 Bennington S Swingback 22 SSB Tritoon
                • 2026 Bennington 22ML$79,985, Lavalette, WV 25535

                  2026 Bennington 22ML

                  $79,985

                  $626/mo*

                  Lavalette, WV 25535 | The Great Outdoors Marine

                  2026 Bennington 22ML
                • 2027 Bennington 20 S1SR Base$40,330, Grandview, MO 64030

                    2027 Bennington 20 S1SR Base

                    $40,330

                    $365/mo*

                    Grandview, MO 64030 | Midwest Marine Boat Co Llc

                    2027 Bennington 20 S1SR Base
                  • 2023 Bennington 22$39,995, Lenoir City, TN 37771

                    2023 Bennington 22

                    $39,995

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    $362/mo*

                    Lenoir City, TN 37771 | Stillwater Marine

                    2023 Bennington 22
                  • 2027 Bennington 22 SSRRequest a Price, Lewisville, TX 75067

                    2027 Bennington 22 SSR

                    Request a Price

                    Lewisville, TX 75067 | Jerry Whittle Boats

                    2027 Bennington 22 SSR
                  • 2019 Bennington 22 SSRCX$34,000, Kingsland, TX 78639

                      2019 Bennington 22 SSRCX

                      $34,000

                      $308/mo*

                      Kingsland, TX 78639 | Private Seller

                      2019 Bennington 22 SSRCX
                      • 2026 Bennington S Quad Bench 23 SSR$96,684, Wayzata, MN 55391

                          2026 Bennington S Quad Bench 23 SSR

                          $96,684

                          $757/mo*

                          Wayzata, MN 55391 | River Valley Marine – Lake Minnetonka

                          2026 Bennington S Quad Bench 23 SSR
                        • 2027 Bennington 20 S-One Quad Bench$36,289, Hennepin, IL 61327

                          2027 Bennington 20 S-One Quad Bench

                          $36,289

                          $329/mo*

                          Hennepin, IL 61327 | Hennepin Marine Inc.

                          2027 Bennington 20 S-One Quad Bench
                        • 2026 Bennington 22 SL$66,991, Sparta, TN 38583

                            2026 Bennington 22 SL

                            $66,991

                            $524/mo*

                            Sparta, TN 38583 | Center Hill Sports Marine

                            2026 Bennington 22 SL
                          • 2026 Bennington 23 MCSB Luxe Demo$105,719, Grandview, MO 64030

                              2026 Bennington 23 MCSB Luxe Demo

                              $105,719

                              $827/mo*

                              Grandview, MO 64030 | Midwest Marine Boat Co Llc

                              2026 Bennington 23 MCSB Luxe Demo
                            • 2027 Bennington 22S1FC$63,461, Greensboro, US 27405

                              2027 Bennington 22S1FC

                              $63,461

                              $497/mo*

                              Greensboro, US 27405 | Grandpa's Marine Sales

                              2027 Bennington 22S1FC
                            • 2027 Bennington S L-Bench 20 SLRequest a Price, Syracuse, IN 46567-2019

                                2027 Bennington S L-Bench 20 SL

                                Request a Price

                                Syracuse, IN 46567-2019 | Main Channel Marina

                                2027 Bennington S L-Bench 20 SL
                              • 2012 Bennington 2274 GL$25,945, Lewisville, TX 75067

                                2012 Bennington 2274 GL

                                $25,945

                                ↓ Price Drop

                                $235/mo*

                                Lewisville, TX 75067 | Phil Dill Boats

                                2012 Bennington 2274 GL
                              • 2026 Bennington 22 SSBRequest a Price, Fenton, MI 48430

                                  2026 Bennington 22 SSB

                                  Request a Price

                                  Fenton, MI 48430 | White's Landing and Marina

                                  2026 Bennington 22 SSB
                                • 2026 Bennington 22 SSRSE$71,689, Round Lake, IL 60073

                                  2026 Bennington 22 SSRSE

                                  $71,689

                                  ↓ Price Drop

                                  $561/mo*

                                  Round Lake, IL 60073 | Munson Ski & Marine

                                  2026 Bennington 22 SSRSE
                                • 2026 Bennington 23 MSB$117,999, Winchester, TN 37398-3704

                                    2026 Bennington 23 MSB

                                    $117,999

                                    $923/mo*

                                    Winchester, TN 37398-3704 | Tims Ford Powersports

                                    2026 Bennington 23 MSB
                                  • 2026 Bennington S Swingback 23 SSB$103,999, Winchester, TN 37398-3704

                                      2026 Bennington S Swingback 23 SSB

                                      $103,999

                                      $814/mo*

                                      Winchester, TN 37398-3704 | Tims Ford Powersports

                                      2026 Bennington S Swingback 23 SSB
                                    • 2012 Bennington 20SL$9,999, Rochester, MN 55901

                                        2012 Bennington 20SL

                                        $9,999

                                        Rochester, MN 55901 | River Valley Marine – Rochester

                                        2012 Bennington 20SL
                                      • 2026 Bennington 23 M Open Fast BackRequest a Price, Grasonville, MD 21638

                                        2026 Bennington 23 M Open Fast Back

                                        Request a Price

                                        Grasonville, MD 21638 | Galahad Marine Sales

                                        2026 Bennington 23 M Open Fast Back
                                      • 2021 Bennington R 23 Quad Bench$49,999, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

                                          2021 Bennington R 23 Quad Bench

                                          $49,999

                                          $453/mo*

                                          Saratoga Springs, NY 12866 | Private Seller

                                          2021 Bennington R 23 Quad Bench
                                          • 2027 Bennington S-One Quad Bench 20 S1SR Pontoon$36,868, Red Wing, MN 55066

                                              2027 Bennington S-One Quad Bench 20 S1SR Pontoon

                                              $36,868

                                              $334/mo*

                                              Red Wing, MN 55066 | River Valley Marine – Red Wing

                                              2027 Bennington S-One Quad Bench 20 S1SR Pontoon
                                            • <
                                            • 1
                                            • >

                                            Bennington Lx 22 swingback

                                            A powerboat built by Bennington, the Lx 22 swingback is a pontoon vessel. Bennington Lx 22 swingback boats are typically used for other. These boats were built with a fiberglass pontoon; usually with an outboard and available in Gas.

                                            Got a specific Bennington Lx 22 swingback in mind?

                                            There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. Of those available, we have 1 new and 1 used. The oldest boat was built in 2022 and the newest model is 2027. The starting price is $52,999, the most expensive is $119,255, and the average price of $119,255. Related boats include the following models: 22 SSR, 24 MSB and 22 MSB.

                                            Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Bennington Lx 22 swingback boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                            Connect with Us
                                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                            Download the BoatTrader app
                                            App StoreGoogle Play
                                            • Boats for Sale
                                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                            • Boat Trailers
                                            • Boat Research
                                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                            • About Boat Trader
                                            • Private Sellers
                                            • Dealers
                                            • My Boats
                                            • Boat Loans
                                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                                            • Boat Loan Rates
                                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                                            • Extended Service Plan
                                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                            • GAP Protection
                                            • Roadside Assistance
                                            • Boat Insurance
                                            • Boat Transport
                                            • Boat Warranty
                                            • Boat Documentation
                                            • Boat Rental
                                            • Become a Member
                                            • Cookies
                                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                            • Community Guidelines
                                            • Security Center
                                            • Site Map
                                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices