• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Bennington//
  • 2280rl

Bennington 2280rl boats for sale

Clear AllBennington 2280rl
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Ohio
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Pontoon
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,024 more Makes...
Bennington Ranges
  • Ssrx
Bennington Models
  • 2280RL
  • 22 SSR
  • 24 MSB
  • 22 MSB
  • 22 S-One Quad Bench
  • S Quad Bench 22 SSR
  • 22 SSB
  • 22SSR
  • S Swingback 22 SSB
  • 22 SSB SPS
  • S-One Swingback 22 S1SB Tritoon
1,012 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
    Hull Material
      Engines
      Number of Engines
      Any1234+
      Engine Type
      • All
      • Direct Drive
      • Jet Drive
      • None
      • Other
      • Single Inboard
      • Single I/O
      • Single Outboard
      • Twin Inboard
      • Twin I/O
      • Twin Outboard
      • Triple I/O
      • Triple Outboard
      • V-Drive
      For Sale By
      Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
      We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
      We compare rates from 15+ lenders
      Loan Calculator
      Ad Image
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
      28 boats

      Sort: Recommended
      • Recommended
      • Recently Updated: Newest first
      • Recently Updated: Oldest first
      • Distance: Nearest first
      • Distance: Farthest first
      • Year: Newest first
      • Year: Oldest first
      • Length: Longest first
      • Length: Shortest first
      • Price: High to Low
      • Price: Low to High
      1. Ad Image
        Featured
        2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 Cruise
        $36,900
        Huntsville, OH 43324
        |
        Buds Marine
        Company Logo
        viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
      2. 2003 Bennington 2280RL$13,245, Russells Point, OH 43348

        2003 Bennington 2280RL

        $13,245

        Russells Point, OH 43348 | Spend-A-Day Marina

        2003 Bennington 2280RL
      3. 2005 Bennington 2280RL$17,995, Three Lakes, WI 54562

          2005 Bennington 2280RL

          $17,995

          Three Lakes, WI 54562 | The Boat House Three Lakes

          2005 Bennington 2280RL
        • 2018 Bennington 22 SFX$34,916, Grandview, MO 64030

          2018 Bennington 22 SFX

          $34,916

          ↓ Price Drop

          $316/mo*

          Grandview, MO 64030 | Midwest Marine Boat Co Llc

          2018 Bennington 22 SFX
        • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
        • 2015 Bennington 24 SSRX$36,288, Lewisville, TX 75067

          2015 Bennington 24 SSRX

          $36,288

          ↓ Price Drop

          $329/mo*

          Lewisville, TX 75067 | Phil Dill Boats

          2015 Bennington 24 SSRX
        • 2027 Bennington 22 MFB SPSRequest a Price, Norfolk, VA 23502

          2027 Bennington 22 MFB SPS

          Request a Price

          Norfolk, VA 23502 | Norfolk Marine

          2027 Bennington 22 MFB SPS
        • 2026 Bennington 22 SSR$54,995, Comstock Park, MI 49321

            2026 Bennington 22 SSR

            $54,995

            $430/mo*

            Comstock Park, MI 49321 | Hall's Sport Center - Grand Rapids

            2026 Bennington 22 SSR
          • 2021 Bennington 21sx$33,495, Pulaski, VA 24301

            2021 Bennington 21sx

            $33,495

            ↓ Price Drop

            $303/mo*

            Pulaski, VA 24301 | Conrad Brothers Marine

            2021 Bennington 21sx
          • 2027 Bennington 22 SSR SPSRequest a Price, US

            2027 Bennington 22 SSR SPS

            Request a Price

            US | Spend-A-Day Marina

            2027 Bennington 22 SSR SPS
          • 2027 Bennington 22 S1SB$69,995, Muskegon, MI 49444

              2027 Bennington 22 S1SB

              $69,995

              $548/mo*

              Muskegon, MI 49444 | Hall's Sport Center

              2027 Bennington 22 S1SB
            • 2018 Bennington 22 SSX$35,000, Park Hill, OK 74451

                2018 Bennington 22 SSX

                $35,000

                $317/mo*

                Park Hill, OK 74451 | Private Seller

                2018 Bennington 22 SSX
                • 2024 Bennington 23RSB Swingback Tritoon$102,995, INVERNESS, FL 34453

                    2024 Bennington 23RSB Swingback Tritoon

                    $102,995

                    $806/mo*

                    INVERNESS, FL 34453 | Apopka Marine

                    2024 Bennington 23RSB Swingback Tritoon
                  • 2027 Bennington S Fish 23 SFC Tritoon$97,937, Wayzata, MN 55391

                      2027 Bennington S Fish 23 SFC Tritoon

                      $97,937

                      $766/mo*

                      Wayzata, MN 55391 | River Valley Marine – Lake Minnetonka

                      2027 Bennington S Fish 23 SFC Tritoon
                    • 2027 Bennington 22 M Open Fastback Quad BenchRequest a Price, Granite Falls, NC 28630

                      2027 Bennington 22 M Open Fastback Quad Bench

                      Request a Price

                      Granite Falls, NC 28630 | Tri County Marine & Sports

                      2027 Bennington 22 M Open Fastback Quad Bench
                    • 2021 Bennington 23LSB$55,000, Brookfield Center, CT 06804

                        2021 Bennington 23LSB

                        $55,000

                        $430/mo*

                        Brookfield Center, CT 06804 | Private Seller

                        2021 Bennington 23LSB
                        • 2026 Bennington S Swingback 22 SSB$60,995, Akron, OH 44319

                            2026 Bennington S Swingback 22 SSB

                            $60,995

                            $477/mo*

                            Akron, OH 44319 | Boat Masters State Park

                            2026 Bennington S Swingback 22 SSB
                          • 2017 Bennington 24 SPXP$42,995, Aurora, OR 97002

                            2017 Bennington 24 SPXP

                            $42,995

                            $389/mo*

                            Aurora, OR 97002 | River City Boat Sales

                            2017 Bennington 24 SPXP
                          • 2021 Bennington SX 21$36,900, Key West, FL 33040

                              2021 Bennington SX 21

                              $36,900

                              $334/mo*

                              Key West, FL 33040 | Private Seller

                              2021 Bennington SX 21
                            • 2016 Bennington 20 SLM & 50HP Yamaha 4Stroke$19,995, East Bethel, MN 55005

                              2016 Bennington 20 SLM & 50HP Yamaha 4Stroke

                              $19,995

                              East Bethel, MN 55005 | Boat World MN

                              2016 Bennington 20 SLM & 50HP Yamaha 4Stroke
                            • 2027 Bennington 23 MFB ESP USA 250th Edition$124,995, Kingston, TN 37763

                                2027 Bennington 23 MFB ESP USA 250th Edition

                                $124,995

                                $978/mo*

                                Kingston, TN 37763 | Blue Springs Boat Company

                                2027 Bennington 23 MFB ESP USA 250th Edition
                              • 2026 Bennington 22 SSR-Tritoon$53,999, Johnson City, US 37615

                                  2026 Bennington 22 SSR-Tritoon

                                  $53,999

                                  $423/mo*

                                  Johnson City, US 37615 | Rockingham Marine - Johnson City

                                  2026 Bennington 22 SSR-Tritoon
                                • 2025 Bennington 23SXSAPG STERN FISH$48,787, Bogalusa, LA 70427

                                  2025 Bennington 23SXSAPG STERN FISH

                                  $48,787

                                  $442/mo*

                                  Bogalusa, LA 70427 | Dockside Marine of Bogalusa

                                  2025 Bennington 23SXSAPG STERN FISH
                                • 2025 Bennington 22 S SWINGBACK$73,500, Woodbridge, VA 22192

                                    2025 Bennington 22 S SWINGBACK

                                    $73,500

                                    $575/mo*

                                    Woodbridge, VA 22192 | Prince William Marina

                                    2025 Bennington 22 S SWINGBACK
                                  • 2027 Bennington S Quad Bench 22 SSRRequest a Price, Winchester, TN 37398-3704

                                      2027 Bennington S Quad Bench 22 SSR

                                      Request a Price

                                      Winchester, TN 37398-3704 | Tims Ford Powersports

                                      2027 Bennington S Quad Bench 22 SSR
                                    • 2026 Bennington 22 S1SB SPS$86,362, Norfolk, VA 23502

                                      2026 Bennington 22 S1SB SPS

                                      $86,362

                                      $676/mo*

                                      Norfolk, VA 23502 | Norfolk Marine

                                      2026 Bennington 22 S1SB SPS
                                    • 2026 Bennington S Swingback 23 SSB$76,592, Rochester, MN 55901

                                        2026 Bennington S Swingback 23 SSB

                                        $76,592

                                        $599/mo*

                                        Rochester, MN 55901 | River Valley Marine – Rochester

                                        2026 Bennington S Swingback 23 SSB
                                      • 2026 Bennington S Swingback 23 SSBRequest a Price, Syracuse, IN 46567-2019

                                          2026 Bennington S Swingback 23 SSB

                                          Request a Price

                                          Syracuse, IN 46567-2019 | Main Channel Marina

                                          2026 Bennington S Swingback 23 SSB
                                        • 2025 Bennington 20 S Cruise$44,500, Melrose, FL 32666

                                            2025 Bennington 20 S Cruise

                                            $44,500

                                            $403/mo*

                                            Melrose, FL 32666 | Lake Area Watersports

                                            2025 Bennington 20 S Cruise
                                          • 2027 Bennington S-One Quad Bench 22 S1SR Pontoon$44,562, Wayzata, MN 55391

                                              2027 Bennington S-One Quad Bench 22 S1SR Pontoon

                                              $44,562

                                              $404/mo*

                                              Wayzata, MN 55391 | River Valley Marine – Lake Minnetonka

                                              2027 Bennington S-One Quad Bench 22 S1SR Pontoon
                                            • <
                                            • 1
                                            • >

                                            Bennington 2280rl

                                            A powerboat built by Bennington, the 2280rl is a pontoon vessel. Bennington 2280rl boats are typically used for day-cruising, freshwater-fishing and watersports.

                                            Got a specific Bennington 2280rl in mind?

                                            There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2003 and the newest model is 2005. The starting price is $13,245, the most expensive is $17,995, and the average price of $17,995. Related boats include the following models: 22 SSR, 24 MSB and 22 MSB.

                                            Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Bennington 2280rl boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                            Connect with Us
                                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                            Download the BoatTrader app
                                            App StoreGoogle Play
                                            • Boats for Sale
                                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                            • Boat Trailers
                                            • Boat Research
                                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                            • About Boat Trader
                                            • Private Sellers
                                            • Dealers
                                            • My Boats
                                            • Boat Loans
                                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                                            • Boat Loan Rates
                                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                                            • Extended Service Plan
                                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                            • GAP Protection
                                            • Roadside Assistance
                                            • Boat Insurance
                                            • Boat Transport
                                            • Boat Warranty
                                            • Boat Documentation
                                            • Boat Rental
                                            • Become a Member
                                            • Cookies
                                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                            • Community Guidelines
                                            • Security Center
                                            • Site Map
                                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices