• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Bennington//
  • 227l

Bennington 227l boats for sale

Clear AllBennington 227l
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Indiana
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Deck
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,025 more Makes...
Bennington Ranges
  • Ssrx
Bennington Models
  • 227L
  • 22 SSR
  • 24 MSB
  • 22 MSB
  • 22 S-One Quad Bench
  • S Quad Bench 22 SSR
  • 22 SSB
  • 22SSR
  • S Swingback 22 SSB
  • 22 SSB SPS
  • S-One Swingback 22 S1SB Tritoon
1,007 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Pontoon
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. Ad Image
      Featured
      2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 Cruise
      $36,900
      Huntsville, OH 43324
      |
      Buds Marine
      Company Logo
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    2. 2000 Bennington 227L$14,995, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      2000 Bennington 227L

      $14,995

      Indianapolis, IN 46217 | Reeder Trausch Marine

      2000 Bennington 227L
    3. 2021 Bennington 21sx$33,495, Pulaski, VA 24301

      2021 Bennington 21sx

      $33,495

      ↓ Price Drop

      $303/mo*

      Pulaski, VA 24301 | Conrad Brothers Marine

      2021 Bennington 21sx
    4. Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
    5. 2018 Bennington 22 SFX$34,916, Grandview, MO 64030

      2018 Bennington 22 SFX

      $34,916

      ↓ Price Drop

      $316/mo*

      Grandview, MO 64030 | Midwest Marine Boat Co Llc

      2018 Bennington 22 SFX
    6. 2027 Bennington 20S1L$36,195, Elkhorn, WI 53121

        2027 Bennington 20S1L

        $36,195

        $328/mo*

        Elkhorn, WI 53121 | The Boat House Lauderdale Lakes

        2027 Bennington 20S1L
      • 2015 Bennington 24 SSRX$36,288, Lewisville, TX 75067

        2015 Bennington 24 SSRX

        $36,288

        ↓ Price Drop

        $329/mo*

        Lewisville, TX 75067 | Phil Dill Boats

        2015 Bennington 24 SSRX
      • 2026 Bennington 22 SSR$54,995, Comstock Park, MI 49321

          2026 Bennington 22 SSR

          $54,995

          $430/mo*

          Comstock Park, MI 49321 | Hall's Sport Center - Grand Rapids

          2026 Bennington 22 SSR
        • 2024 Bennington 2024$53,495, Naples, ME 04055

            2024 Bennington 2024

            $53,495

            $419/mo*

            Naples, ME 04055 | Goodhue Boat Company

            2024 Bennington 2024
          • 2002 Bennington 2250RL$14,667, Nekoosa, WI 54457-7466

              2002 Bennington 2250RL

              $14,667

              Nekoosa, WI 54457-7466 | Badger Marine

              2002 Bennington 2250RL
            • 2026 Bennington 20 S Fish$39,900, New Bern, NC 28560

              2026 Bennington 20 S Fish

              $39,900

              $361/mo*

              New Bern, NC 28560 | Boats Unlimited New Bern

              2026 Bennington 20 S Fish
            • 2027 Bennington 22 MFB SPSRequest a Price, Norfolk, VA 23502

              2027 Bennington 22 MFB SPS

              Request a Price

              Norfolk, VA 23502 | Norfolk Marine

              2027 Bennington 22 MFB SPS
            • 2026 Bennington 22 M Swingback$88,237, Greentown, PA 18426

              2026 Bennington 22 M Swingback

              $88,237

              ↓ Price Drop

              $690/mo*

              Greentown, PA 18426 | Lighthouse Harbor Marina

              2026 Bennington 22 M Swingback
            • 2025 Bennington 23SXSAPG STERN FISH$48,787, Bogalusa, LA 70427

              2025 Bennington 23SXSAPG STERN FISH

              $48,787

              $442/mo*

              Bogalusa, LA 70427 | Dockside Marine of Bogalusa

              2025 Bennington 23SXSAPG STERN FISH
            • 2025 Bennington 22 S SWINGBACK$73,500, Woodbridge, VA 22192

                2025 Bennington 22 S SWINGBACK

                $73,500

                $575/mo*

                Woodbridge, VA 22192 | Prince William Marina

                2025 Bennington 22 S SWINGBACK
              • 2018 Bennington 22 SSX$35,000, Park Hill, OK 74451

                  2018 Bennington 22 SSX

                  $35,000

                  $317/mo*

                  Park Hill, OK 74451 | Private Seller

                  2018 Bennington 22 SSX
                  • 2026 Bennington 22SSRSFRequest a Price, Panacea, FL 32346

                      2026 Bennington 22SSRSF

                      Request a Price

                      Panacea, FL 32346 | Mike's Marine Supply

                      2026 Bennington 22SSRSF
                    • 2021 Bennington 23 RXFB$91,288, Lewisville, TX 75067

                      2021 Bennington 23 RXFB

                      $91,288

                      $714/mo*

                      Lewisville, TX 75067 | Phil Dill Boats

                      2021 Bennington 23 RXFB
                    • 2027 Bennington 22 SSRRequest a Price, Lewisville, TX 75067

                      2027 Bennington 22 SSR

                      Request a Price

                      Lewisville, TX 75067 | Jerry Whittle Boats

                      2027 Bennington 22 SSR
                    • 2026 Bennington 20SLJ$42,485, Lavalette, WV 25535

                      2026 Bennington 20SLJ

                      $42,485

                      $385/mo*

                      Lavalette, WV 25535 | The Great Outdoors Marine

                      2026 Bennington 20SLJ
                    • 2027 Bennington 22 M Open Fastback Quad BenchRequest a Price, Granite Falls, NC 28630

                      2027 Bennington 22 M Open Fastback Quad Bench

                      Request a Price

                      Granite Falls, NC 28630 | Tri County Marine & Sports

                      2027 Bennington 22 M Open Fastback Quad Bench
                    • 2023 Bennington L Line$59,000, Huntersville, NC 28078

                        2023 Bennington L Line

                        $59,000

                        $462/mo*

                        Huntersville, NC 28078 | Private Seller

                        2023 Bennington L Line
                      • 2027 Bennington 22 SSR SPSRequest a Price, US

                        2027 Bennington 22 SSR SPS

                        Request a Price

                        US | Spend-A-Day Marina

                        2027 Bennington 22 SSR SPS
                      • 2019 Bennington G22$48,999, Port Richey, FL 34668

                        2019 Bennington G22

                        $48,999

                        $444/mo*

                        Port Richey, FL 34668 | UnReel Marine

                        2019 Bennington G22
                      • 2027 Bennington 22 S1SB SPSRequest a Price, Norfolk, VA 23502

                        2027 Bennington 22 S1SB SPS

                        Request a Price

                        Norfolk, VA 23502 | Norfolk Marine

                        2027 Bennington 22 S1SB SPS
                      • 2024 Bennington 23RSB Swingback Tritoon$102,995, INVERNESS, FL 34453

                          2024 Bennington 23RSB Swingback Tritoon

                          $102,995

                          $806/mo*

                          INVERNESS, FL 34453 | Apopka Marine

                          2024 Bennington 23RSB Swingback Tritoon
                        • 2012 Bennington 20SL$9,999, Rochester, MN 55901

                            2012 Bennington 20SL

                            $9,999

                            Rochester, MN 55901 | River Valley Marine – Rochester

                            2012 Bennington 20SL
                          • 2027 Bennington 22 S1SB$69,995, Muskegon, MI 49444

                              2027 Bennington 22 S1SB

                              $69,995

                              $548/mo*

                              Muskegon, MI 49444 | Hall's Sport Center

                              2027 Bennington 22 S1SB
                            • 2026 Bennington 20 SSB$44,899, Mecosta, MI 49332

                                2026 Bennington 20 SSB

                                $44,899

                                $407/mo*

                                Mecosta, MI 49332 | Fox Marine

                                2026 Bennington 20 SSB
                              • 2021 Bennington 23LSB$55,000, Brookfield Center, CT 06804

                                  2021 Bennington 23LSB

                                  $55,000

                                  $430/mo*

                                  Brookfield Center, CT 06804 | Private Seller

                                  2021 Bennington 23LSB
                                  • <
                                  • 1
                                  • >

                                  Bennington 227l

                                  A powerboat built by Bennington, the 227l is a deck vessel. Bennington 227l boats are typically used for day-cruising, freshwater-fishing and watersports. These boats were built with a aluminum pontoon; usually with an outboard and available in Gas.

                                  Got a specific Bennington 227l in mind?

                                  There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2000 and the newest model is 2000. The starting price is $14,995, the most expensive is $14,995, and the average price of $14,995. Related boats include the following models: 22 SSR, 24 MSB and 22 MSB.

                                  Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Bennington 227l boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                  Connect with Us
                                  YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                  Download the BoatTrader app
                                  App StoreGoogle Play
                                  • Boats for Sale
                                  • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                  • Boat Trailers
                                  • Boat Research
                                  • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                  • About Boat Trader
                                  • Private Sellers
                                  • Dealers
                                  • My Boats
                                  • Boat Loans
                                  • Boat Loan Calculator
                                  • Boat Loan Rates
                                  • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                  • FAQ - How to Finance
                                  • Extended Service Plan
                                  • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                  • GAP Protection
                                  • Roadside Assistance
                                  • Boat Insurance
                                  • Boat Transport
                                  • Boat Warranty
                                  • Boat Documentation
                                  • Boat Rental
                                  • Become a Member
                                  • Cookies
                                  • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                  • Community Guidelines
                                  • Security Center
                                  • Site Map
                                  Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices