• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Bavaria Yachts//
  • Sr38

Bavaria Yachts Sr38 boats for sale

Clear AllBavaria sr38
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Sports Cruiser
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Bavaria
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,025 more Makes...
Bavaria Ranges
  • Vision
  • Ocean
Bavaria Models
  • SR38
  • 44
  • C42
  • Cruiser 37
  • R40 Coupe
  • SR41
  • 360 Sport HT
  • C50
  • S40 Coupe
  • Vida 33
  • Vision 46
24 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
Hull
Hull Type
    Hull Material
      Engines
      Number of Engines
      Any1234+
      Engine Type
      • All
      • Direct Drive
      • Jet Drive
      • None
      • Other
      • Single Inboard
      • Single I/O
      • Single Outboard
      • Twin Inboard
      • Twin I/O
      • Twin Outboard
      • Triple I/O
      • Triple Outboard
      • V-Drive
      For Sale By
      Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
      We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
      We compare rates from 15+ lenders
      Loan Calculator
      Ad Image
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
      28 boats

      Sort: Recommended
      • Recommended
      • Recently Updated: Newest first
      • Recently Updated: Oldest first
      • Distance: Nearest first
      • Distance: Farthest first
      • Year: Newest first
      • Year: Oldest first
      • Length: Longest first
      • Length: Shortest first
      • Price: High to Low
      • Price: Low to High
      1. 2024 Bavaria SR38$588,344, Marina del Rey, CA 90292

        2024 Bavaria SR38

        $588,344

        $4,604/mo*

        Marina del Rey, CA 90292 | Cruising Yachts - Marina Del Rey

        2024 Bavaria SR38
      2. 2022 Bavaria Vida 33$374,900, George Town, KY Ky11206

          2022 Bavaria Vida 33

          $374,900

          $2,934/mo*

          George Town, KY Ky11206 | Avalon Marine

          2022 Bavaria Vida 33
        • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
        • 2023 Bavaria Vida$399,600, Saint Augustine, FL 32080

          2023 Bavaria Vida

          $399,600

          $3,127/mo*

          Saint Augustine, FL 32080 | SouthEast Sailing & Yachts, Inc.

          2023 Bavaria Vida
        • 2023 Bavaria Vida 33$399,000, Southwest ranches, FL 33331

            2023 Bavaria Vida 33

            $399,000

            $3,122/mo*

            Southwest ranches, FL 33331 | Private Seller

            2023 Bavaria Vida 33
          • 2023 Bavaria Vida 33$418,540, Annapolis, MD 21403

            2023 Bavaria Vida 33

            $418,540

            $3,275/mo*

            Annapolis, MD 21403 | S&J Yachts

            2023 Bavaria Vida 33
          • 2027 De Antonio Yachts D32Request a Price, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

              2027 De Antonio Yachts D32

              Request a Price

              Sea Bright, NJ 07760 | Sandy Hook Yacht Sales, Inc - Sea Bright Office

              2027 De Antonio Yachts D32
            • 2006 Pursuit 345 Drummond Runner LS$169,000, Yarmouth, ME 04096

              2006 Pursuit 345 Drummond Runner LS

              $169,000

              $1,322/mo*

              Yarmouth, ME 04096 | Thomas Yacht

              2006 Pursuit 345 Drummond Runner LS
            • 2026 Cruisers Yachts 34 GLS$633,336, Lewisville, TX 75067

              2026 Cruisers Yachts 34 GLS

              $633,336

              ↓ Price Drop

              $4,956/mo*

              Lewisville, TX 75067 | MarineMax Dallas

              2026 Cruisers Yachts 34 GLS
            • 2027 Fairline Targa 40Request a Price, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

              2027 Fairline Targa 40

              Request a Price

              West Palm Beach, FL 33401 | Strong's Yachts

              2027 Fairline Targa 40
            • 2008 Formula 34 Performance Cruiser$124,900, Cape Coral, FL 33990

              2008 Formula 34 Performance Cruiser

              $124,900

              $977/mo*

              Cape Coral, FL 33990 | Edwards Yacht Sales

              2008 Formula 34 Performance Cruiser
            • 2017 Formula 37 Performance Cruiser$185,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                2017 Formula 37 Performance Cruiser

                $185,000

                $1,448/mo*

                Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Blue Oceans Yachting

                2017 Formula 37 Performance Cruiser
              • 2020 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 Coupe Outboard$299,900, Key Biscayne, FL 33149

                2020 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 Coupe Outboard

                $299,900

                $2,347/mo*

                Key Biscayne, FL 33149 | Victoria Yachts Sales

                2020 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 Coupe Outboard
              • 2006 Regal 3360 Express$59,899, Grasonville, MD 21638

                2006 Regal 3360 Express

                $59,899

                $469/mo*

                Grasonville, MD 21638 | Galahad Marine Sales

                2006 Regal 3360 Express
              • 2024 Sea Ray Sundancer 370$575,950, Lewisville, TX 75067

                2024 Sea Ray Sundancer 370

                $575,950

                $4,507/mo*

                Lewisville, TX 75067 | MarineMax Dallas

                2024 Sea Ray Sundancer 370
              • 2027 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 OutboardRequest a Price, Thunderbolt, GA 31410

                2027 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 Outboard

                Request a Price

                Thunderbolt, GA 31410 | MarineMax Savannah

                2027 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 Outboard
              • 2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 370 OutboardRequest a Price, Quincy, MA 02169

                2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 370 Outboard

                Request a Price

                Quincy, MA 02169 | MarineMax Boston

                2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 370 Outboard
              • 2023 Axopar 37 XC Cross Cabin$360,000, South Freeport, ME 04078

                  2023 Axopar 37 XC Cross Cabin

                  $360,000

                  $2,817/mo*

                  South Freeport, ME 04078 | East Coast Yacht Sales

                  2023 Axopar 37 XC Cross Cabin
                • 2027 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 OutboardRequest a Price, Quincy, MA 02169

                  2027 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 Outboard

                  Request a Price

                  Quincy, MA 02169 | MarineMax Boston

                  2027 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 Outboard
                • 1990 Wellcraft St Tropez 3300$1,000, Gilford, NH 03249

                  1990 Wellcraft St Tropez 3300

                  $1,000

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  Gilford, NH 03249 | Private Seller

                  1990 Wellcraft St Tropez 3300
                • 2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 370 OutboardRequest a Price, Miami, FL 33138

                  2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 370 Outboard

                  Request a Price

                  Miami, FL 33138 | MarineMax Miami

                  2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 370 Outboard
                • 2018 Chris-Craft Launch 38$295,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                    2018 Chris-Craft Launch 38

                    $295,000

                    $2,308/mo*

                    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | LIME Yacht Brokerage

                    2018 Chris-Craft Launch 38
                  • 2025 Saxdor 320 GTO$330,000, Ocala, FL 34471

                      2025 Saxdor 320 GTO

                      $330,000

                      $2,582/mo*

                      Ocala, FL 34471 | Private Seller

                      2025 Saxdor 320 GTO
                    • 2001 Formula 370 Super Sport$89,900, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

                        2001 Formula 370 Super Sport

                        $89,900

                        Sunrise Beach, MO 65079 | Big Thunder Marine

                        2001 Formula 370 Super Sport
                      • 2006 Sea Ray 38 Sundancer$134,997, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

                        2006 Sea Ray 38 Sundancer

                        $134,997

                        $1,056/mo*

                        Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | Big Thunder Marine

                        2006 Sea Ray 38 Sundancer
                      • 2018 Sea Ray 350DAC$269,900, Laconia, NH 03246

                          2018 Sea Ray 350DAC

                          $269,900

                          $2,112/mo*

                          Laconia, NH 03246 | Irwin Marine

                          2018 Sea Ray 350DAC
                        • 2020 Axopar 37 XC Cross Cabin$259,000, Miami Beach, FL 33139

                            2020 Axopar 37 XC Cross Cabin

                            $259,000

                            $2,027/mo*

                            Miami Beach, FL 33139 | East Coast Yacht Sales

                            2020 Axopar 37 XC Cross Cabin
                          • 2023 Aviara AV36 OB$399,000, Sarasota, FL 34236

                            2023 Aviara AV36 OB

                            $399,000

                            $3,122/mo*

                            Sarasota, FL 34236 | MarineMax Sarasota

                            2023 Aviara AV36 OB
                          • 2022 Formula 380 Super Sport Crossover I/O$699,999, US

                              2022 Formula 380 Super Sport Crossover I/O

                              $699,999

                              $5,478/mo*

                              US | South Austin Marine Corp

                              2022 Formula 380 Super Sport Crossover I/O
                            • <
                            • 1
                            • >
                            Connect with Us
                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                            Download the BoatTrader app
                            App StoreGoogle Play
                            • Boats for Sale
                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                            • Boat Trailers
                            • Boat Research
                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                            • About Boat Trader
                            • Private Sellers
                            • Dealers
                            • My Boats
                            • Boat Loans
                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                            • Boat Loan Rates
                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                            • Extended Service Plan
                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                            • GAP Protection
                            • Roadside Assistance
                            • Boat Insurance
                            • Boat Transport
                            • Boat Warranty
                            • Boat Documentation
                            • Boat Rental
                            • Become a Member
                            • Cookies
                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                            • Community Guidelines
                            • Security Center
                            • Site Map
                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices