• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Avalon//
  • Pontoon

Avalon Pontoon boats for sale

Clear AllAll Avalonpontoon
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Bowrider
  • Freshwater Fishing
  • Pontoon
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Sun Tracker
  • Bennington
  • Godfrey
  • Ranger
  • Barletta
  • SunCatcher
  • Avalon
  • Harris
  • Sylvan
  • Bentley Pontoons
95 more Makes...
Avalon Ranges
  • Fish
Avalon Models
  • LSZ Quad Lounge Shift
  • VENTURE QUAD LOUNGE
  • 2385 Catalina Quad Lounger, Tri Toon High Performance
  • 2385 Catalina Windshield Quade Lounger Shift, Tri Toon, High Percormence
  • 2585 Excalibur LTD Windshield Flex Lounge, Tri Toon, High Performance, Mercury 425hp V-10
  • LSZ EL
  • LSZ QL
  • Venture Quad Lounge - 21'
  • 2280 Venture Quad Lounger
  • 2385 LSZ Quad Lounger, Tri Toon, High Performance
130 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Displacement
  • Other
  • Pontoon
  • Tritoon
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    188 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2019 Avalon Catalina Elite - 23'$39,900, Kingston, OK 73439

      2019 Avalon Catalina Elite - 23'

      $39,900

      $361/mo*

      Kingston, OK 73439 | Freeman Marine Sales

      2019 Avalon Catalina Elite - 23'
      Dealer Logo
    2. Ad Image
      Featured
      2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 Cruise
      $36,900
      Huntsville, OH 43324
      |
      Buds Marine
      Company Logo
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    3. 2027 Avalon Catalina Crusie Funship - 25'$95,593, Buford, GA 30518

      2027 Avalon Catalina Crusie Funship - 25'

      $95,593

      $748/mo*

      Buford, GA 30518 | Grass Shack at Lake Lanier

      2027 Avalon Catalina Crusie Funship - 25'
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2022 Avalon LSZ QL 2285$31,500, Fox Lake, IL 60020

      2022 Avalon LSZ QL 2285

      $31,500

      $285/mo*

      Fox Lake, IL 60020 | Ben Watts Marina Inc

      2022 Avalon LSZ QL 2285
    5. 2026 Avalon VTX Quad Fish$29,995, Crosslake, MN 56442

      2026 Avalon VTX Quad Fish

      $29,995

      $272/mo*

      Crosslake, MN 56442 | Lake Days Marine

      2026 Avalon VTX Quad Fish
    6. 2027 Avalon 2585 Excalibur LTD Windshield Flex Lounge, Tri Toon, High Performance, Mercury 425hp V-10$169,900, Cape Coral, FL 33991

      2027 Avalon 2585 Excalibur LTD Windshield Flex Lounge, Tri Toon, High Performance, Mercury 425hp V-10

      $169,900

      $1,329/mo*

      Cape Coral, FL 33991 | WMF Watercraft & Marine, Cape Coral, FL

      2027 Avalon 2585 Excalibur LTD Windshield Flex Lounge, Tri Toon, High Performance, Mercury 425hp V-10
    7. 2022 Avalon Catalina 2785 QL$75,900, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

      2022 Avalon Catalina 2785 QL

      $75,900

      ↓ Price Drop

      $594/mo*

      Sunrise Beach, MO 65079 | Big Mike Boats & Brokerage

      2022 Avalon Catalina 2785 QL
    8. 2025 Avalon LSZ Versatile Rear Bench$59,900, Buford, GA 30518

      2025 Avalon LSZ Versatile Rear Bench

      $59,900

      $469/mo*

      Buford, GA 30518 | Grass Shack at Lake Lanier

      2025 Avalon LSZ Versatile Rear Bench
    9. 2026 Avalon LSZ Rear Fish - 23'$64,945, Palm Harbor, FL 34684

        2026 Avalon LSZ Rear Fish - 23'

        $64,945

        $508/mo*

        Palm Harbor, FL 34684 | Boat and Motor Superstores

        2026 Avalon LSZ Rear Fish - 23'
      • 2027 Avalon VENTURE QUAD LOUNGE$49,917, Buford, GA 30518

        2027 Avalon VENTURE QUAD LOUNGE

        $49,917

        $452/mo*

        Buford, GA 30518 | Grass Shack at Lake Lanier

        2027 Avalon VENTURE QUAD LOUNGE
      • 2027 Avalon 2785 Avalon Excalibur Windshield Quad Lounger. Twin Mercury 425hp V-10's$299,999, Cape Coral, FL 33991

        2027 Avalon 2785 Avalon Excalibur Windshield Quad Lounger. Twin Mercury 425hp V-10's

        $299,999

        $2,348/mo*

        Cape Coral, FL 33991 | WMF Watercraft & Marine, Cape Coral, FL

        2027 Avalon 2785 Avalon Excalibur Windshield Quad Lounger. Twin Mercury 425hp V-10's
      • 2023 Avalon Excalibur 2585 Windshield Elite, Tri Toon High Performance, Single 450R$159,900, Cape Coral, FL 33991

        2023 Avalon Excalibur 2585 Windshield Elite, Tri Toon High Performance, Single 450R

        $159,900

        $1,251/mo*

        Cape Coral, FL 33991 | WMF Watercraft & Marine, Cape Coral, FL

        2023 Avalon Excalibur 2585 Windshield Elite, Tri Toon High Performance, Single 450R
      • 2019 Avalon GS Cruise - 25'$18,995, Eufaula, AL 36027

        2019 Avalon GS Cruise - 25'

        $18,995

        Eufaula, AL 36027 | Chewalla Creek Marina

        2019 Avalon GS Cruise - 25'
      • 2025 Avalon LSZ Quad Lounge Shift$48,023, Algonac, MI 48001

        2025 Avalon LSZ Quad Lounge Shift

        $48,023

        $435/mo*

        Algonac, MI 48001 | Rose Marine Sales & Service

        2025 Avalon LSZ Quad Lounge Shift
      • 2012 Avalon A Fish - 16'$10,850, Indianapolis, IN 46219

          2012 Avalon A Fish - 16'

          $10,850

          Indianapolis, IN 46219 | Just Add Water Boats

          2012 Avalon A Fish - 16'
        • 2026 Avalon Venture Cruise Rear Bench - 23'$49,995, Hurst, TX 76053

          2026 Avalon Venture Cruise Rear Bench - 23'

          $49,995

          $453/mo*

          Hurst, TX 76053 | Fun N Sun - Hurst

          2026 Avalon Venture Cruise Rear Bench - 23'
        • 2027 Avalon Excalibur Quad Lounge Windshield - 27'$216,995, Crosslake, MN 56442

          2027 Avalon Excalibur Quad Lounge Windshield - 27'

          $216,995

          $1,698/mo*

          Crosslake, MN 56442 | Lake Days Marine

          2027 Avalon Excalibur Quad Lounge Windshield - 27'
        • 2019 Avalon Catalina Platinum Cruise - 25'$41,900, Austin, TX 78726

            2019 Avalon Catalina Platinum Cruise - 25'

            $41,900

            $379/mo*

            Austin, TX 78726 | Bancers Marine

            2019 Avalon Catalina Platinum Cruise - 25'
          • 2026 Avalon LSZ 2385 QUAD LOUNGER TRITOON$69,150, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

              2026 Avalon LSZ 2385 QUAD LOUNGER TRITOON

              $69,150

              $541/mo*

              Port Charlotte, FL 33981 | Ship to Shore Sales, LLC

              2026 Avalon LSZ 2385 QUAD LOUNGER TRITOON
            • 2021 Avalon 2280 Venture Quad Lounger$19,900, Buford, GA 30518

              2021 Avalon 2280 Venture Quad Lounger

              $19,900

              ↓ Price Drop

              Buford, GA 30518 | Grass Shack at Lake Lanier

              2021 Avalon 2280 Venture Quad Lounger
            • 2022 Avalon GS Rear Fish - 25'$39,900, Buford, GA 30518

              2022 Avalon GS Rear Fish - 25'

              $39,900

              $361/mo*

              Buford, GA 30518 | Grass Shack at Lake Lanier

              2022 Avalon GS Rear Fish - 25'
            • 2022 Avalon Catalina 2585 Quad Lounger Tritoon$49,900, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

                2022 Avalon Catalina 2585 Quad Lounger Tritoon

                $49,900

                $452/mo*

                Port Charlotte, FL 33981 | Ship to Shore Sales, LLC

                2022 Avalon Catalina 2585 Quad Lounger Tritoon
              • 2027 Avalon LSZ Quad Lounge Shift$75,062, Buford, GA 30518

                2027 Avalon LSZ Quad Lounge Shift

                $75,062

                $587/mo*

                Buford, GA 30518 | Grass Shack at Lake Lanier

                2027 Avalon LSZ Quad Lounge Shift
              • 2022 Avalon Venture 1475 Cruise$14,500, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

                  2022 Avalon Venture 1475 Cruise

                  $14,500

                  Port Charlotte, FL 33981 | Ship to Shore Sales, LLC

                  2022 Avalon Venture 1475 Cruise
                • 2027 Avalon LSZ Quad Lounge Shift$75,119, Buford, GA 30518

                  2027 Avalon LSZ Quad Lounge Shift

                  $75,119

                  $588/mo*

                  Buford, GA 30518 | Grass Shack at Lake Lanier

                  2027 Avalon LSZ Quad Lounge Shift
                • 2027 Avalon 2585 Excalibure Windshield Quad Lounger Shift, Tri Toon, Mercury 425hp V-10$229,900, Cape Coral, FL 33991

                  2027 Avalon 2585 Excalibure Windshield Quad Lounger Shift, Tri Toon, Mercury 425hp V-10

                  $229,900

                  $1,799/mo*

                  Cape Coral, FL 33991 | WMF Watercraft & Marine, Cape Coral, FL

                  2027 Avalon 2585 Excalibure Windshield Quad Lounger Shift, Tri Toon, Mercury 425hp V-10
                • 2025 Avalon Excalibur LTD Quad Lounge Windshield$134,995, Crosslake, MN 56442

                  2025 Avalon Excalibur LTD Quad Lounge Windshield

                  $134,995

                  $1,056/mo*

                  Crosslake, MN 56442 | Lake Days Marine

                  2025 Avalon Excalibur LTD Quad Lounge Windshield
                • 2018 Avalon LSZ Cruise - 22'$26,850, Indianapolis, IN 46219

                    2018 Avalon LSZ Cruise - 22'

                    $26,850

                    $243/mo*

                    Indianapolis, IN 46219 | Just Add Water Boats

                    2018 Avalon LSZ Cruise - 22'
                  • 2026 Avalon 2785 Excalibur Windshield Elite, Tri Toon, Twin Mercury Racing 500R's$319,900, Cape Coral, FL 33991

                    2026 Avalon 2785 Excalibur Windshield Elite, Tri Toon, Twin Mercury Racing 500R's

                    $319,900

                    $2,503/mo*

                    Cape Coral, FL 33991 | WMF Watercraft & Marine, Cape Coral, FL

                    2026 Avalon 2785 Excalibur Windshield Elite, Tri Toon, Twin Mercury Racing 500R's
                  • 2019 Avalon Catalina Elite - 23'$39,900, Kingston, OK 73439

                    2019 Avalon Catalina Elite - 23'

                    $39,900

                    $361/mo*

                    Kingston, OK 73439 | Freeman Marine Sales

                    2019 Avalon Catalina Elite - 23'
                  • 2023 Avalon Catalina VRBW$85,000, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

                    2023 Avalon Catalina VRBW

                    $85,000

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    $665/mo*

                    Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

                    2023 Avalon Catalina VRBW
                  • 2023 Avalon LSZ Versatile Rear Lounge$34,995, Buford, GA 30518

                    2023 Avalon LSZ Versatile Rear Lounge

                    $34,995

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    $317/mo*

                    Buford, GA 30518 | Carefree Boat Sales

                    2023 Avalon LSZ Versatile Rear Lounge
                  • 2023 Avalon Catalina Cruise Funship - 25'$62,990, Woodinville, WA 98072

                      2023 Avalon Catalina Cruise Funship - 25'

                      $62,990

                      $493/mo*

                      Woodinville, WA 98072 | Rock Harbor Boats

                      2023 Avalon Catalina Cruise Funship - 25'
                    • 2026 Avalon VENTURE 85 REAR FISH TRITOON$52,200, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

                        2026 Avalon VENTURE 85 REAR FISH TRITOON

                        $52,200

                        $408/mo*

                        Port Charlotte, FL 33981 | Ship to Shore Sales, LLC

                        2026 Avalon VENTURE 85 REAR FISH TRITOON
                      • 2018 Avalon GS Cruise - 21'$18,775, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

                          2018 Avalon GS Cruise - 21'

                          $18,775

                          $170/mo*

                          Boiling Springs, SC 29316 | O'Connell Remarketing

                          2018 Avalon GS Cruise - 21'
                          Dealer Logo
                        • 2021 Avalon LSZ Rear Fish - 22'$38,900, Galveston, TX 77554

                            2021 Avalon LSZ Rear Fish - 22'

                            $38,900

                            $352/mo*

                            Galveston, TX 77554 | FYT Marine

                            2021 Avalon LSZ Rear Fish - 22'
                            Dealer Logo
                          • <
                          • 1
                          • 2
                          • 3
                          • 4
                          • 5
                          • >
                          Connect with Us
                          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                          Download the BoatTrader app
                          App StoreGoogle Play
                          • Boats for Sale
                          • Outboard Motors & Engines
                          • Boat Trailers
                          • Boat Research
                          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                          • About Boat Trader
                          • Private Sellers
                          • Dealers
                          • My Boats
                          • Boat Loans
                          • Boat Loan Calculator
                          • Boat Loan Rates
                          • Prequalified Boat Loans
                          • FAQ - How to Finance
                          • Extended Service Plan
                          • Tire & Wheel Plan
                          • GAP Protection
                          • Roadside Assistance
                          • Boat Insurance
                          • Boat Transport
                          • Boat Warranty
                          • Boat Documentation
                          • Boat Rental
                          • Become a Member
                          • Cookies
                          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                          • Community Guidelines
                          • Security Center
                          • Site Map
                          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices