• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Avalon

Used Avalon boats for sale

Clear AllAll Avalonused
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Arizona
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Delaware
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Nebraska
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Barge
  • Freshwater Fishing
  • Other
  • Pontoon
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Avalon
  • Sea Ray
  • Boston Whaler
  • Chaparral
  • Regal
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Bayliner
  • Grady-White
  • Cobalt
  • Bennington
  • Formula
1,885 more Makes...
Avalon Ranges
  • Excalibur
  • Fish
Avalon Models
  • CAT 23 QF
  • Venture 115HP AND TRAILER INCLUDED-USED
  • Catalina Entertainer - 25'
  • 2280 Venture Quad Lounger
  • 2385 RF CATALINA
  • Catalina Cruise Funship - 25'
  • Excalibur
  • GS Rear Fish - 23'
  • LSZ Quad Lounge - 23'
  • LSZ Rear Fish - 22'
129 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Other
  • Pontoon
  • Tritoon
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    161 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2024 Avalon Venture 85 Cruise$29,900, Buford, GA 30518

      2024 Avalon Venture 85 Cruise

      $29,900

      $271/mo*

      Buford, GA 30518 | Grass Shack at Lake Lanier

      2024 Avalon Venture 85 Cruise
      Dealer Logo
    2. Ad Image
      Featured
      2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 Cruise
      $36,900
      Huntsville, OH 43324
      |
      Buds Marine
      Company Logo
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    3. 2021 Avalon 2280 Venture Quad Lounger$19,900, Buford, GA 30518

      2021 Avalon 2280 Venture Quad Lounger

      $19,900

      $180/mo*

      Buford, GA 30518 | Grass Shack at Lake Lanier

      2021 Avalon 2280 Venture Quad Lounger
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2022 Avalon LSZ QL 2285$31,500, Fox Lake, IL 60020

      2022 Avalon LSZ QL 2285

      $31,500

      $285/mo*

      Fox Lake, IL 60020 | Ben Watts Marina Inc

      2022 Avalon LSZ QL 2285
    5. 2020 Avalon Ambassador 25' Rear J Lounge Triple-Toon$49,995, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

      2020 Avalon Ambassador 25' Rear J Lounge Triple-Toon

      $49,995

      ↓ Price Drop

      $453/mo*

      South Chesterfield, VA 23803 | Chesdin Boat Sales

      2020 Avalon Ambassador 25' Rear J Lounge Triple-Toon
    6. 2022 Avalon Catalina 2785 QL$75,900, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

      2022 Avalon Catalina 2785 QL

      $75,900

      ↓ Price Drop

      $594/mo*

      Sunrise Beach, MO 65079 | Big Mike Boats & Brokerage

      2022 Avalon Catalina 2785 QL
    7. 2025 Avalon LSZ Versatile Rear Bench$59,900, Buford, GA 30518

      2025 Avalon LSZ Versatile Rear Bench

      $59,900

      $469/mo*

      Buford, GA 30518 | Grass Shack at Lake Lanier

      2025 Avalon LSZ Versatile Rear Bench
    8. 2021 Avalon Pontoon$16,500, North Wildwood, NJ 08260

        2021 Avalon Pontoon

        $16,500

        North Wildwood, NJ 08260 | Private Seller

        2021 Avalon Pontoon
      • 2017 Avalon 27 Catalina Quad Lounger$69,900, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

        2017 Avalon 27 Catalina Quad Lounger

        $69,900

        $547/mo*

        Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | Midwest Boating Center

        2017 Avalon 27 Catalina Quad Lounger
      • 2020 Avalon 2385 RF CATALINA$49,988, Lewisville, TX 75067

        2020 Avalon 2385 RF CATALINA

        $49,988

        $453/mo*

        Lewisville, TX 75067 | Nichols Marine - Lewisville, TX

        2020 Avalon 2385 RF CATALINA
      • 2023 Avalon Excalibur 2585 Windshield Elite, Tri Toon High Performance, Single 450R$159,900, Cape Coral, FL 33991

        2023 Avalon Excalibur 2585 Windshield Elite, Tri Toon High Performance, Single 450R

        $159,900

        $1,251/mo*

        Cape Coral, FL 33991 | WMF Watercraft & Marine, Cape Coral, FL

        2023 Avalon Excalibur 2585 Windshield Elite, Tri Toon High Performance, Single 450R
      • 2019 Avalon GS Cruise - 25'$18,995, Eufaula, AL 36027

        2019 Avalon GS Cruise - 25'

        $18,995

        Eufaula, AL 36027 | Chewalla Creek Marina

        2019 Avalon GS Cruise - 25'
      • 2012 Avalon A Fish - 16'$10,850, Indianapolis, IN 46219

          2012 Avalon A Fish - 16'

          $10,850

          Indianapolis, IN 46219 | Just Add Water Boats

          2012 Avalon A Fish - 16'
        • 2019 Avalon Catalina Platinum Cruise - 25'$41,900, Austin, TX 78726

            2019 Avalon Catalina Platinum Cruise - 25'

            $41,900

            $379/mo*

            Austin, TX 78726 | Bancers Marine

            2019 Avalon Catalina Platinum Cruise - 25'
          • 2025 Avalon LSZ Versatile Rear Lounger 23 FT$79,500, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

              2025 Avalon LSZ Versatile Rear Lounger 23 FT

              $79,500

              $622/mo*

              Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 | Germaine Marine

              2025 Avalon LSZ Versatile Rear Lounger 23 FT
            • 2025 Avalon EXC 2785$165,993, Destin, FL 32541

              2025 Avalon EXC 2785

              $165,993

              $1,299/mo*

              Destin, FL 32541 | Legendary Marine

              2025 Avalon EXC 2785
            • 2024 Avalon Excalibur LTD Elite Windshield$269,000, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

                2024 Avalon Excalibur LTD Elite Windshield

                $269,000

                $2,105/mo*

                Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404 | Private Seller

                2024 Avalon Excalibur LTD Elite Windshield
              • 2021 Avalon 2280 Venture Quad Lounger$19,900, Buford, GA 30518

                2021 Avalon 2280 Venture Quad Lounger

                $19,900

                ↓ Price Drop

                Buford, GA 30518 | Grass Shack at Lake Lanier

                2021 Avalon 2280 Venture Quad Lounger
              • 2022 Avalon GS Rear Fish - 25'$39,900, Buford, GA 30518

                2022 Avalon GS Rear Fish - 25'

                $39,900

                $361/mo*

                Buford, GA 30518 | Grass Shack at Lake Lanier

                2022 Avalon GS Rear Fish - 25'
              • 2023 Avalon CAT 23 QF$59,995, Beaumont, TX 77707

                  2023 Avalon CAT 23 QF

                  $59,995

                  $469/mo*

                  Beaumont, TX 77707 | Premier Boating Centers

                  2023 Avalon CAT 23 QF
                • 2022 Avalon Catalina 2585 Quad Lounger Tritoon$49,900, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

                    2022 Avalon Catalina 2585 Quad Lounger Tritoon

                    $49,900

                    $452/mo*

                    Port Charlotte, FL 33981 | Ship to Shore Sales, LLC

                    2022 Avalon Catalina 2585 Quad Lounger Tritoon
                  • 2022 Avalon Venture$21,499, San Antonio, TX 78203

                      2022 Avalon Venture

                      $21,499

                      San Antonio, TX 78203 | Ron Hoover - San Antonio

                      2022 Avalon Venture
                    • 2025 Avalon Aura 2185 Quad Lounge Triple Tube$49,000, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

                        2025 Avalon Aura 2185 Quad Lounge Triple Tube

                        $49,000

                        $444/mo*

                        Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 | Germaine Marine

                        2025 Avalon Aura 2185 Quad Lounge Triple Tube
                      • 2005 Avalon EXCALIBER 2325$11,900, Marion, IL 62959

                          2005 Avalon EXCALIBER 2325

                          $11,900

                          Marion, IL 62959 | Mack's SPORTSCENTER

                          2005 Avalon EXCALIBER 2325
                        • 2020 Avalon 2385 RF CATALINA$49,988, Lewisville, TX 75067

                          2020 Avalon 2385 RF CATALINA

                          $49,988

                          $453/mo*

                          Lewisville, TX 75067 | Jerry Whittle Boats

                          2020 Avalon 2385 RF CATALINA
                        • 2022 Avalon Venture 1475 Cruise$14,500, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

                            2022 Avalon Venture 1475 Cruise

                            $14,500

                            Port Charlotte, FL 33981 | Ship to Shore Sales, LLC

                            2022 Avalon Venture 1475 Cruise
                          • 2023 Avalon LSZ 2385$67,000, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

                              2023 Avalon LSZ 2385

                              $67,000

                              $524/mo*

                              Elizabethtown, KY 42701 | Private Seller

                              2023 Avalon LSZ 2385
                            • 2017 Avalon LSZ CRII 2285$25,999, Leesville, SC 29070

                              2017 Avalon LSZ CRII 2285

                              $25,999

                              $235/mo*

                              Leesville, SC 29070 | Captains Choice Marine

                              2017 Avalon LSZ CRII 2285
                            • 2024 Avalon LSZ 2385 QL$49,995, Grove, OK 74344

                              2024 Avalon LSZ 2385 QL

                              $49,995

                              $453/mo*

                              Grove, OK 74344 | Toons Grand Lake

                              2024 Avalon LSZ 2385 QL
                            • 2025 Avalon Excalibur LTD Quad Lounge Windshield$134,995, Crosslake, MN 56442

                              2025 Avalon Excalibur LTD Quad Lounge Windshield

                              $134,995

                              $1,056/mo*

                              Crosslake, MN 56442 | Lake Days Marine

                              2025 Avalon Excalibur LTD Quad Lounge Windshield
                            • 2023 Avalon LSZ Quad Lounge - 23'$51,834, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

                              2023 Avalon LSZ Quad Lounge - 23'

                              $51,834

                              $406/mo*

                              Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548 | MarineMax Fort Walton Beach

                              2023 Avalon LSZ Quad Lounge - 23'
                            • 2020 Avalon Catalina Platinum Entertainer Funship - 27'$79,000, Jacksonville, FL 32210

                                2020 Avalon Catalina Platinum Entertainer Funship - 27'

                                $79,000

                                $618/mo*

                                Jacksonville, FL 32210 | Private Seller

                                2020 Avalon Catalina Platinum Entertainer Funship - 27'
                              • 2023 Avalon Venture 2080 RF$32,500, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

                                2023 Avalon Venture 2080 RF

                                $32,500

                                $294/mo*

                                Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

                                2023 Avalon Venture 2080 RF
                              • 2005 Avalon Paradise Elite 2425$13,000, Marion, IL 62959

                                  2005 Avalon Paradise Elite 2425

                                  $13,000

                                  Marion, IL 62959 | Mack's SPORTSCENTER

                                  2005 Avalon Paradise Elite 2425
                                • 2023 Avalon Catalina Cruise Funship - 25'$62,990, Woodinville, WA 98072

                                    2023 Avalon Catalina Cruise Funship - 25'

                                    $62,990

                                    $493/mo*

                                    Woodinville, WA 98072 | Rock Harbor Boats

                                    2023 Avalon Catalina Cruise Funship - 25'
                                    Dealer Logo
                                  • 2023 Avalon BF 1580$19,995, South Portland, ME 01949

                                      2023 Avalon BF 1580

                                      $19,995

                                      $181/mo*

                                      South Portland, ME 01949 | Port Harbor Marine - South Portland, ME

                                      2023 Avalon BF 1580
                                      Dealer Logo
                                    • <
                                    • 1
                                    • 2
                                    • 3
                                    • 4
                                    • 5
                                    • >
                                    Connect with Us
                                    YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                    Download the BoatTrader app
                                    App StoreGoogle Play
                                    • Boats for Sale
                                    • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                    • Boat Trailers
                                    • Boat Research
                                    • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                    • About Boat Trader
                                    • Private Sellers
                                    • Dealers
                                    • My Boats
                                    • Boat Loans
                                    • Boat Loan Calculator
                                    • Boat Loan Rates
                                    • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                    • FAQ - How to Finance
                                    • Extended Service Plan
                                    • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                    • GAP Protection
                                    • Roadside Assistance
                                    • Boat Insurance
                                    • Boat Transport
                                    • Boat Warranty
                                    • Boat Documentation
                                    • Boat Rental
                                    • Become a Member
                                    • Cookies
                                    • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                    • Community Guidelines
                                    • Security Center
                                    • Site Map
                                    Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices