• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale

Single I/O Engine boats for sale

Clear Allsingle+i--oNumber of Engines: 1
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • All PWC
  • All Small Boats
  • Aft Cabin
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Antique and Classic
  • Bass
  • Bay
  • Bowrider
  • Catamaran
  • Center Console
  • Convertible
  • Crossover Boats
  • Cruise Ships
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Deck
  • Dinghy (Power)
  • Downeast
  • Dual Console
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flats
  • Flybridge
  • Freshwater Fishing
  • High Performance
  • Houseboat
  • Jet
  • Jon
  • Motor Yachts
  • Motorsailer
  • Other
  • Passenger
  • Pilothouse
  • Pontoon
  • Power Catamarans
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Rigid Inflatable
  • Runabout
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Ski and Fish
  • Ski and Wakeboard
  • Skiff
  • Sloop
  • Sport Fishing
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Surf Boats
  • Tender (Power)
  • Trawler
  • Unspecified
  • Utility
  • Walkaround
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Sea Ray
  • Chaparral
  • Regal
  • Cobalt
  • Crownline
  • Bayliner
  • Monterey
  • Four Winns
  • Chris-Craft
  • Rinker
168 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Flat
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Pontoon
  • Rib
  • Semi-displacement
  • Tritoon
  • Tunnel
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    3,195 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2015 Sea Ray 220 Sundeck$39,900, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

      2015 Sea Ray 220 Sundeck

      $39,900

      $361/mo*

      Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750 | Yachts360

      2015 Sea Ray 220 Sundeck
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2025 Bayliner D20I$45,356, Grand Haven, MI 49417

      2025 Bayliner D20I

      $45,356

      $411/mo*

      Grand Haven, MI 49417 | SkipperBud's - Grand Haven

      2025 Bayliner D20I
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2006 Tahoe Q4 Sport$8,950, Mooresville, NC 28117

      2006 Tahoe Q4 Sport

      $8,950

      $81/mo*

      Mooresville, NC 28117 | Lake Norman Boat Sales & Service

      2006 Tahoe Q4 Sport
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2012 Cobalt 220$39,500, Cornelius, NC 28031

      2012 Cobalt 220

      $39,500

      $358/mo*

      Cornelius, NC 28031 | Nautic Dreams, LLC

      2012 Cobalt 220
    5. 2020 Stingray 208 CR$22,900, Jacksonville, FL 32257

      2020 Stingray 208 CR

      $22,900

      Jacksonville, FL 32257 | North Florida Yacht Sales

      2020 Stingray 208 CR
    6. 2026 Skater 438$1,299,950, Fort Myers, FL 33912

      2026 Skater 438

      $1,299,950

      $10,172/mo*

      Fort Myers, FL 33912 | Straight Arrow Marine

      2026 Skater 438
    7. 2020 Chris-Craft Launch 22 Heritage Edition$56,000, Holden, ME 04106

      2020 Chris-Craft Launch 22 Heritage Edition

      $56,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      $438/mo*

      Holden, ME 04106 | Port Harbor Marine - Holden, ME

      2020 Chris-Craft Launch 22 Heritage Edition
    8. 2017 Cobalt R3$74,900, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

      2017 Cobalt R3

      $74,900

      $586/mo*

      Gilbertsville, KY 42044 | Marine Sales Inc.

      2017 Cobalt R3
    9. 2020 Rinker 270 Express Cruiser$59,990, Seaford, NY 11783

        2020 Rinker 270 Express Cruiser

        $59,990

        $469/mo*

        Seaford, NY 11783 | Blue Marlin Boats

        2020 Rinker 270 Express Cruiser
      • 2014 Monterey 288SS Super Sport$59,900, Longport, NJ 08403

        2014 Monterey 288SS Super Sport

        $59,900

        $469/mo*

        Longport, NJ 08403 | Jersey Cape Yacht Sales

        2014 Monterey 288SS Super Sport
      • 2016 MTI 44 RP$629,995, Fort Myers, FL 33912

        2016 MTI 44 RP

        $629,995

        ↓ Price Drop

        $4,930/mo*

        Fort Myers, FL 33912 | Straight Arrow Marine

        2016 MTI 44 RP
      • 2000 Sea Ray 230 Overnighter$17,900, Woodbridge, VA 22192

        2000 Sea Ray 230 Overnighter

        $17,900

        Woodbridge, VA 22192 | Prince William Marina

        2000 Sea Ray 230 Overnighter
      • 2013 Rinker 290 Express Cruiser$68,900, Island Park, NY 11558

        2013 Rinker 290 Express Cruiser

        $68,900

        $539/mo*

        Island Park, NY 11558 | Empire Point Boating Center

        2013 Rinker 290 Express Cruiser
      • 2025 Paradigm 266 SL SURF$350,000, Checotah, OK 74426

        2025 Paradigm 266 SL SURF

        $350,000

        $2,739/mo*

        Checotah, OK 74426 | Toons Eufaula

        2025 Paradigm 266 SL SURF
      • 2010 Crownline 280 CRX$55,900, Tafton, PA 18464

        2010 Crownline 280 CRX

        $55,900

        $437/mo*

        Tafton, PA 18464 | 1st Klas Marina

        2010 Crownline 280 CRX
      • 2014 Rinker 260 Express Cruiser$50,000, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

        2014 Rinker 260 Express Cruiser

        $50,000

        $391/mo*

        Pompano Beach, FL 33062 | Valiatt Yachts

        2014 Rinker 260 Express Cruiser
      • 2006 Larson Cabrio 260$34,750, Traverse City, MI 49684

        2006 Larson Cabrio 260

        $34,750

        ↓ Price Drop

        $315/mo*

        Traverse City, MI 49684 | Walstrom Marine

        2006 Larson Cabrio 260
      • 2006 Cobalt 263$19,995, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

        2006 Cobalt 263

        $19,995

        Bolingbrook, IL 60440 | Basa's Marine

        2006 Cobalt 263
      • 2005 Baja 40 Outlaw$119,900, Osage Beach, MO 65065

        2005 Baja 40 Outlaw

        $119,900

        Osage Beach, MO 65065 | Big Mike Boats & Brokerage

        2005 Baja 40 Outlaw
      • 2010 Sea Ray 185 SP/SS$14,499, Madison, WI 53704

        2010 Sea Ray 185 SP/SS

        $14,499

        Madison, WI 53704 | SkipperBud's

        2010 Sea Ray 185 SP/SS
      • 2026 Monterey Elite 25 SD$125,995, Mooresville, NC 28117

        2026 Monterey Elite 25 SD

        $125,995

        ↓ Price Drop

        $986/mo*

        Mooresville, NC 28117 | Carefree Boat Sales

        2026 Monterey Elite 25 SD
      • 2017 Eliminator 280 Eagle XP$149,900, Stockton, CA 95203

        2017 Eliminator 280 Eagle XP

        $149,900

        $1,173/mo*

        Stockton, CA 95203 | Delta Marine Sales

        2017 Eliminator 280 Eagle XP
      • 2019 Sea Ray 250SDX$59,900, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

        2019 Sea Ray 250SDX

        $59,900

        $469/mo*

        Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 | MarineMax Jacksonville at Beach Marine

        2019 Sea Ray 250SDX
      • 2007 Sea Ray Sundeck 200 SD$16,999, Madison, WI 53704

        2007 Sea Ray Sundeck 200 SD

        $16,999

        Madison, WI 53704 | SkipperBud's

        2007 Sea Ray Sundeck 200 SD
      • 2004 Baja 25 Outlaw$30,000, Osage Beach, MO 65065

        2004 Baja 25 Outlaw

        $30,000

        Osage Beach, MO 65065 | Ozark Yachts & Motorsports

        2004 Baja 25 Outlaw
      • 2021 Crownline 255 SS$79,000, Harrison Township, MI 48045

          2021 Crownline 255 SS

          $79,000

          $618/mo*

          Harrison Township, MI 48045 | Blue Lagoon Boating Center

          2021 Crownline 255 SS
        • 2008 Regal 1900 Bowrider$12,586, Pewaukee, WI 53072

          2008 Regal 1900 Bowrider

          $12,586

          Pewaukee, WI 53072 | SkipperBud's

          2008 Regal 1900 Bowrider
        • 2021 Sea Ray SLX 280$125,000, Aventura, FL 33180

          2021 Sea Ray SLX 280

          $125,000

          $978/mo*

          Aventura, FL 33180 | ROYAL MARINE YACHT GROUP

          2021 Sea Ray SLX 280
        • 2003 Seaswirl Striper 2101 Walkaround I/O$19,995, Port Clinton, OH 43452

          2003 Seaswirl Striper 2101 Walkaround I/O

          $19,995

          Port Clinton, OH 43452 | Happy Days Boating

          2003 Seaswirl Striper 2101 Walkaround I/O
        • 2011 Chaparral 216 SSi$27,499, Buford, GA 30518

            2011 Chaparral 216 SSi

            $27,499

            $249/mo*

            Buford, GA 30518 | Georgia Boat Brokers

            2011 Chaparral 216 SSi
          • 2000 Larson Cabrio 254$16,995, Port Clinton, OH 43452

            2000 Larson Cabrio 254

            $16,995

            Port Clinton, OH 43452 | Happy Days Boating

            2000 Larson Cabrio 254
          • 2005 Ultimate Warlock 25 World Class$55,000, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

            2005 Ultimate Warlock 25 World Class

            $55,000

            Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

            2005 Ultimate Warlock 25 World Class
          • 2005 Scout 280 Vintage$39,900, Islip, NY 11751

              2005 Scout 280 Vintage

              $39,900

              Islip, NY 11751 | East Island Yacht Sales

              2005 Scout 280 Vintage
            • 1994 Bayliner 2859 Classic Cruiser$19,900, Toms River, NJ 08753

              1994 Bayliner 2859 Classic Cruiser

              $19,900

              Toms River, NJ 08753 | Seaport Yacht Sales

              1994 Bayliner 2859 Classic Cruiser
            • 2023 Sea Ray SPX 230$44,900, Hermitage, TN 37076

                2023 Sea Ray SPX 230

                $44,900

                $407/mo*

                Hermitage, TN 37076 | Bills Boats, LLC

                2023 Sea Ray SPX 230
                Dealer Logo
              • 2005 Glastron 185GX$9,999, Gallatin, MO 64640

                  2005 Glastron 185GX

                  $9,999

                  $91/mo*

                  Gallatin, MO 64640 | Lake Viking Marine

                  2005 Glastron 185GX
                  Dealer Logo
                • <
                • 1
                • 2
                • 3
                • 4
                • 5
                • >
                Connect with Us
                YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                Download the BoatTrader app
                App StoreGoogle Play
                • Boats for Sale
                • Outboard Motors & Engines
                • Boat Trailers
                • Boat Research
                • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                • About Boat Trader
                • Private Sellers
                • Dealers
                • My Boats
                • Boat Loans
                • Boat Loan Calculator
                • Boat Loan Rates
                • Prequalified Boat Loans
                • FAQ - How to Finance
                • Extended Service Plan
                • Tire & Wheel Plan
                • GAP Protection
                • Roadside Assistance
                • Boat Insurance
                • Boat Transport
                • Boat Warranty
                • Boat Documentation
                • Boat Rental
                • Become a Member
                • Cookies
                • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                • Community Guidelines
                • Security Center
                • Site Map
                Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices