• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Sail//
  • Center Cockpit//
  • Hunter

Hunter Center Cockpit Sailboats for sale

Clear AllAll Hunter sail-centercockpit sail-sloop
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oregon
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Puerto Rico
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Center Cockpit
  • Center Console
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cutter
  • Daysailer
  • Deck Saloon
  • Motorsailer (Sail)
  • Motorsailer (Power)
  • Other (Power)
  • Other (Sail)
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Racing
  • Sloop (Sail)
  • Sloop (Power)
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Beneteau
  • Catalina
  • Hunter
  • Jeanneau
  • Sabre
  • Pearson
  • Tartan
  • C&C
  • Island Packet
  • Hylas
220 more Makes...
Hunter Ranges
  • Passage
  • Legend
  • Cockpit
  • Deck salon
  • Vision
Hunter Models
  • 36
  • 410
  • 38
  • 33
  • 340
  • 356
  • 41 Deck Salon
  • 376
  • 380
  • Passage 420
52 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    224 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1999 Hunter 410$98,500, Hampton, VA 23669

      1999 Hunter 410

      $98,500

      $771/mo*

      Hampton, VA 23669 | Southern Bay Yacht Sales

      1999 Hunter 410
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1990 Hunter 27$7,000, Sackets Harbor, NY 13685

      1990 Hunter 27

      $7,000

      $63/mo*

      Sackets Harbor, NY 13685 | Navy Point Marine Inc.

      1990 Hunter 27
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1987 Hunter 31$22,500, Salem, MA 01970

      1987 Hunter 31

      $22,500

      $204/mo*

      Salem, MA 01970 | Winter Island Yacht Yard Inc

      1987 Hunter 31
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1997 Hunter Legend 40.5$89,900, Long Beach, CA 90803

      1997 Hunter Legend 40.5

      $89,900

      Long Beach, CA 90803 | Newport Beach Yacht Sales

      1997 Hunter Legend 40.5 center cockpit boat for sale
    5. 2001 Hunter 340$39,000, City Island, NY 10464

        2001 Hunter 340

        $39,000

        City Island, NY 10464 | McMichael Yacht Brokers LTD.

        2001 Hunter 340 center cockpit boat for sale
      • 1993 Hunter 33.5$25,000, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

          1993 Hunter 33.5

          $25,000

          Madeira Beach, FL 33708 | Fillingham Yacht Sales

          1993 Hunter 33.5 center cockpit boat for sale
        • 1996 Hunter Legend 40.5$67,500, Kemah, TX 77565

          1996 Hunter Legend 40.5

          $67,500

          ↓ Price Drop

          Kemah, TX 77565 | Yachts360

          1996 Hunter Legend 40.5 center cockpit boat for sale
        • 1989 Hunter 30$15,000, Racine, WI 53402

            1989 Hunter 30

            $15,000

            Racine, WI 53402 | Racine Riverside Marine, Inc.

            1989 Hunter 30 center cockpit boat for sale
          • 1988 Hunter 30$16,000, Hudgins, VA 23076

            1988 Hunter 30

            $16,000

            Hudgins, VA 23076 | SRQ Yacht Sales, LLC

            1988 Hunter 30 center cockpit boat for sale
          • 2006 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit$169,900, Pottsboro, TX 75076

              2006 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit

              $169,900

              $1,329/mo*

              Pottsboro, TX 75076 | Grandpappy Point Marina

              2006 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit center cockpit boat for sale
            • 2002 Hunter 460$147,000, San Diego, CA 92101

              2002 Hunter 460

              $147,000

              San Diego, CA 92101 | IVT Yacht Sales, Inc

              2002 Hunter 460 center cockpit boat for sale
            • 2001 Hunter 340$35,000, Seattle, WA 98117

              2001 Hunter 340

              $35,000

              ↓ Price Drop

              Seattle, WA 98117 | Marine Servicenter - Seattle

              2001 Hunter 340 center cockpit boat for sale
            • 2010 Hunter 36$99,000, Seattle, WA 98117

              2010 Hunter 36

              $99,000

              $775/mo*

              Seattle, WA 98117 | Marine Servicenter - Seattle

              2010 Hunter 36 center cockpit boat for sale
            • 2007 Hunter 38$119,000, San Diego, CA 92101

              2007 Hunter 38

              $119,000

              $931/mo*

              San Diego, CA 92101 | Luke Brown Yachts

              2007 Hunter 38 center cockpit boat for sale
            • 2005 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit$74,900, Annapolis, MD 21403

                2005 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit

                $74,900

                Annapolis, MD 21403 | Yacht Brokers Of Annapolis

                2005 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit center cockpit boat for sale
              • 1987 Hunter 31$12,000, Long Beach, CA 90802

                1987 Hunter 31

                $12,000

                ↓ Price Drop

                Long Beach, CA 90802 | Vaught's Yacht Sales

                1987 Hunter 31 center cockpit boat for sale
              • 1997 Hunter 29.5$29,900, Alameda, CA 94501

                1997 Hunter 29.5

                $29,900

                Alameda, CA 94501 | Seattle Yachts - Alameda

                1997 Hunter 29.5 center cockpit boat for sale
              • 1996 Hunter 376$59,000, San Diego, CA 92101

                1996 Hunter 376

                $59,000

                San Diego, CA 92101 | Delta Marine Sales - San Diego

                1996 Hunter 376 center cockpit boat for sale
              • 2007 Hunter 41 Deck Salon$124,900, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

                2007 Hunter 41 Deck Salon

                $124,900

                $977/mo*

                Daytona Beach, FL 32114 | Yacht Brokers, LLC of Daytona

                2007 Hunter 41 Deck Salon center cockpit boat for sale
              • 2002 Hunter 326$49,000, Hampton, VA 23669

                  2002 Hunter 326

                  $49,000

                  Hampton, VA 23669 | Veteran Yacht Sales

                  2002 Hunter 326 center cockpit boat for sale
                • 1997 Hunter 376$55,750, Gordonville, TX 76245

                  1997 Hunter 376

                  $55,750

                  Gordonville, TX 76245 | Grandpappy Point Marina

                  1997 Hunter 376 center cockpit boat for sale
                • 1994 Hunter Passage$75,000, Hilton Head Island, SC 29925

                    1994 Hunter Passage

                    $75,000

                    Hilton Head Island, SC 29925 | Private Seller

                    1994 Hunter Passage center cockpit boat for sale
                  • 2000 Hunter 460$99,000, Belmont Shore, CA 90803

                    2000 Hunter 460

                    $99,000

                    Belmont Shore, CA 90803 | Adair Yachts

                    2000 Hunter 460 center cockpit boat for sale
                  • 1997 Hunter 340$39,250, Gulfport, FL 33711

                      1997 Hunter 340

                      $39,250

                      Gulfport, FL 33711 | Private Seller

                      1997 Hunter 340 center cockpit boat for sale
                    • 2000 Hunter 320$51,900, Portland, OR 97217

                        2000 Hunter 320

                        $51,900

                        Portland, OR 97217 | Passion Yachts

                        2000 Hunter 320 center cockpit boat for sale
                      • 2008 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit$124,900, Annapolis, MD 21403

                          2008 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit

                          $124,900

                          $977/mo*

                          Annapolis, MD 21403 | Yacht Brokers Of Annapolis

                          2008 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit center cockpit boat for sale
                        • 1994 Hunter 29.5$22,000, Cornelius, NC 28031

                            1994 Hunter 29.5

                            $22,000

                            Cornelius, NC 28031 | Private Seller

                            1994 Hunter 29.5 center cockpit boat for sale
                          • 2005 Hunter Passage 456$155,000, Long Beach, CA 90803

                            2005 Hunter Passage 456

                            $155,000

                            Long Beach, CA 90803 | IVT Yacht Sales, Inc

                            2005 Hunter Passage 456 center cockpit boat for sale
                          • 1999 Hunter 380$59,500, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

                              1999 Hunter 380

                              $59,500

                              Daytona Beach, FL 32114 | Yacht Brokers, LLC of Daytona

                              1999 Hunter 380 center cockpit boat for sale
                            • 1990 Hunter 27$7,000, Sackets Harbor, NY 13685

                              1990 Hunter 27

                              $7,000

                              Sackets Harbor, NY 13685 | Navy Point Marine Inc.

                              1990 Hunter 27 center cockpit boat for sale
                            • 2004 Hunter 36$79,500, Merritt Island, FL 32952

                                2004 Hunter 36

                                $79,500

                                Merritt Island, FL 32952 | Edwards Yacht Sales

                                2004 Hunter 36 center cockpit boat for sale
                              • 2004 Hunter 33.5$29,995, Emeryville, CA 94608

                                  2004 Hunter 33.5

                                  $29,995

                                  Emeryville, CA 94608 | Rubicon Yachts

                                  2004 Hunter 33.5 center cockpit boat for sale
                                • 2006 Hunter 38$117,000, Seattle, WA 98199

                                    2006 Hunter 38

                                    $117,000

                                    $916/mo*

                                    Seattle, WA 98199 | Signature Yachts, Inc

                                    2006 Hunter 38 center cockpit boat for sale
                                  • 1990 Hunter 37.5$54,900, Seattle, WA 98117

                                      1990 Hunter 37.5

                                      $54,900

                                      Seattle, WA 98117 | Signature Yachts, Inc

                                      1990 Hunter 37.5 center cockpit boat for sale
                                    • 1989 Hunter Legend 40$50,547, Point Roberts, WA 98281

                                        1989 Hunter Legend 40

                                        $50,547

                                        $396/mo*

                                        Point Roberts, WA 98281 | Allied/Pacific Coast Yachts Group

                                        1989 Hunter Legend 40
                                        Dealer Logo
                                      • 1998 Hunter Passage 420$105,000, Southport, NC 28461

                                          1998 Hunter Passage 420

                                          $105,000

                                          $822/mo*

                                          Southport, NC 28461 | Sunshine Cruising Yachts

                                          1998 Hunter Passage 420
                                          Dealer Logo
                                        • <
                                        • 1
                                        • 2
                                        • 3
                                        • 4
                                        • 5
                                        • >
                                        Connect with Us
                                        YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                        Download the BoatTrader app
                                        App StoreGoogle Play
                                        • Boats for Sale
                                        • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                        • Boat Trailers
                                        • Boat Research
                                        • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                        • About Boat Trader
                                        • Private Sellers
                                        • Dealers
                                        • My Boats
                                        • Boat Loans
                                        • Boat Loan Calculator
                                        • Boat Loan Rates
                                        • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                        • FAQ - How to Finance
                                        • Extended Service Plan
                                        • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                        • GAP Protection
                                        • Roadside Assistance
                                        • Boat Insurance
                                        • Boat Transport
                                        • Boat Warranty
                                        • Boat Documentation
                                        • Boat Rental
                                        • Become a Member
                                        • Cookies
                                        • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                        • Community Guidelines
                                        • Security Center
                                        • Site Map
                                        Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices