• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Sail//
  • Sloop//
  • Hunter

Hunter Sloop Sailboats for sale

Clear AllAll Hunter sail-sloopAll small
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oregon
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • All Small Boats
  • Center Cockpit
  • Center Console
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cutter
  • Daysailer
  • Deck Saloon
  • Motorsailer (Sail)
  • Motorsailer (Power)
  • Other (Power)
  • Other (Sail)
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Racing
  • Sloop (Sail)
  • Sloop (Power)
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Highfield
  • Beneteau
  • Catalina
  • AB Inflatables
  • Zodiac
  • Hunter
  • Jeanneau
  • Walker Bay
  • Brig
  • Gala
451 more Makes...
Hunter Ranges
  • Legend
  • Deck salon
  • Passage
  • Cockpit
  • Vision
Hunter Models
  • 36
  • 410
  • 38
  • 33
  • 340
  • 356
  • 376
  • 380
  • 41 Deck Salon
  • 29.5
49 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    201 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1997 Hunter 430$64,000, San Diego, CA 92101

      1997 Hunter 430

      $64,000

      $501/mo*

      San Diego, CA 92101 | IVT Yacht Sales, Inc

      1997 Hunter 430
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1988 Hunter 28.5$9,995, Shady Side, MD 20764

      1988 Hunter 28.5

      $9,995

      $91/mo*

      Shady Side, MD 20764 | Clarks Landing Yacht Sales MD

      1988 Hunter 28.5
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1991 Hunter 28$19,900, Portland, OR 97217

      1991 Hunter 28

      $19,900

      $180/mo*

      Portland, OR 97217 | Passion Yachts

      1991 Hunter 28
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1997 Hunter Legend 40.5$89,900, Long Beach, CA 90803

      1997 Hunter Legend 40.5

      $89,900

      Long Beach, CA 90803 | Newport Beach Yacht Sales

      1997 Hunter Legend 40.5 sloop boat for sale
    5. 2001 Hunter 340$39,000, City Island, NY 10464

        2001 Hunter 340

        $39,000

        City Island, NY 10464 | McMichael Yacht Brokers LTD.

        2001 Hunter 340 sloop boat for sale
      • 1993 Hunter 33.5$25,000, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

          1993 Hunter 33.5

          $25,000

          Madeira Beach, FL 33708 | Fillingham Yacht Sales

          1993 Hunter 33.5 sloop boat for sale
        • 1996 Hunter Legend 40.5$67,500, Kemah, TX 77565

          1996 Hunter Legend 40.5

          $67,500

          ↓ Price Drop

          Kemah, TX 77565 | Yachts360

          1996 Hunter Legend 40.5 sloop boat for sale
        • 1989 Hunter 30$15,000, Racine, WI 53402

            1989 Hunter 30

            $15,000

            Racine, WI 53402 | Racine Riverside Marine, Inc.

            1989 Hunter 30 sloop boat for sale
          • 1988 Hunter 30$16,000, Hudgins, VA 23076

            1988 Hunter 30

            $16,000

            Hudgins, VA 23076 | SRQ Yacht Sales, LLC

            1988 Hunter 30 sloop boat for sale
          • 2002 Hunter 460$147,000, San Diego, CA 92101

            2002 Hunter 460

            $147,000

            San Diego, CA 92101 | IVT Yacht Sales, Inc

            2002 Hunter 460 sloop boat for sale
          • 2001 Hunter 340$35,000, Seattle, WA 98117

            2001 Hunter 340

            $35,000

            ↓ Price Drop

            Seattle, WA 98117 | Marine Servicenter - Seattle

            2001 Hunter 340 sloop boat for sale
          • 2010 Hunter 36$99,000, Seattle, WA 98117

            2010 Hunter 36

            $99,000

            $775/mo*

            Seattle, WA 98117 | Marine Servicenter - Seattle

            2010 Hunter 36 sloop boat for sale
          • 2007 Hunter 38$119,000, San Diego, CA 92101

            2007 Hunter 38

            $119,000

            $931/mo*

            San Diego, CA 92101 | Luke Brown Yachts

            2007 Hunter 38 sloop boat for sale
          • 1999 Hunter 380$59,500, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

              1999 Hunter 380

              $59,500

              Daytona Beach, FL 32114 | Yacht Brokers, LLC of Daytona

              1999 Hunter 380 sloop boat for sale
            • 2005 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit$74,900, Annapolis, MD 21403

                2005 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit

                $74,900

                Annapolis, MD 21403 | Yacht Brokers Of Annapolis

                2005 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit sloop boat for sale
              • 1987 Hunter 31$12,000, Long Beach, CA 90802

                1987 Hunter 31

                $12,000

                ↓ Price Drop

                Long Beach, CA 90802 | Vaught's Yacht Sales

                1987 Hunter 31 sloop boat for sale
              • 1997 Hunter 29.5$29,900, Alameda, CA 94501

                1997 Hunter 29.5

                $29,900

                Alameda, CA 94501 | Seattle Yachts - Alameda

                1997 Hunter 29.5 sloop boat for sale
              • 1996 Hunter 376$59,000, San Diego, CA 92101

                1996 Hunter 376

                $59,000

                San Diego, CA 92101 | Delta Marine Sales - San Diego

                1996 Hunter 376 sloop boat for sale
              • 2007 Hunter 41 Deck Salon$124,900, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

                2007 Hunter 41 Deck Salon

                $124,900

                $977/mo*

                Daytona Beach, FL 32114 | Yacht Brokers, LLC of Daytona

                2007 Hunter 41 Deck Salon sloop boat for sale
              • 2002 Hunter 326$49,000, Hampton, VA 23669

                  2002 Hunter 326

                  $49,000

                  Hampton, VA 23669 | Veteran Yacht Sales

                  2002 Hunter 326 sloop boat for sale
                • 1997 Hunter 376$55,750, Gordonville, TX 76245

                  1997 Hunter 376

                  $55,750

                  Gordonville, TX 76245 | Grandpappy Point Marina

                  1997 Hunter 376 sloop boat for sale
                • 1994 Hunter Passage$75,000, Hilton Head Island, SC 29925

                    1994 Hunter Passage

                    $75,000

                    Hilton Head Island, SC 29925 | Private Seller

                    1994 Hunter Passage sloop boat for sale
                  • 2000 Hunter 460$99,000, Belmont Shore, CA 90803

                    2000 Hunter 460

                    $99,000

                    Belmont Shore, CA 90803 | Adair Yachts

                    2000 Hunter 460 sloop boat for sale
                  • 1997 Hunter 340$39,250, Gulfport, FL 33711

                      1997 Hunter 340

                      $39,250

                      Gulfport, FL 33711 | Private Seller

                      1997 Hunter 340 sloop boat for sale
                    • 2000 Hunter 320$51,900, Portland, OR 97217

                        2000 Hunter 320

                        $51,900

                        Portland, OR 97217 | Passion Yachts

                        2000 Hunter 320 sloop boat for sale
                      • 2008 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit$124,900, Annapolis, MD 21403

                          2008 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit

                          $124,900

                          $977/mo*

                          Annapolis, MD 21403 | Yacht Brokers Of Annapolis

                          2008 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit sloop boat for sale
                        • 2005 Hunter Passage 456$155,000, Long Beach, CA 90803

                          2005 Hunter Passage 456

                          $155,000

                          Long Beach, CA 90803 | IVT Yacht Sales, Inc

                          2005 Hunter Passage 456 sloop boat for sale
                        • 1990 Hunter 27$7,000, Sackets Harbor, NY 13685

                          1990 Hunter 27

                          $7,000

                          Sackets Harbor, NY 13685 | Navy Point Marine Inc.

                          1990 Hunter 27 sloop boat for sale
                        • 2004 Hunter 36$79,500, Merritt Island, FL 32952

                            2004 Hunter 36

                            $79,500

                            Merritt Island, FL 32952 | Edwards Yacht Sales

                            2004 Hunter 36 sloop boat for sale
                          • 2004 Hunter 33.5$29,995, Emeryville, CA 94608

                              2004 Hunter 33.5

                              $29,995

                              Emeryville, CA 94608 | Rubicon Yachts

                              2004 Hunter 33.5 sloop boat for sale
                            • 2006 Hunter 38$117,000, Seattle, WA 98199

                                2006 Hunter 38

                                $117,000

                                $916/mo*

                                Seattle, WA 98199 | Signature Yachts, Inc

                                2006 Hunter 38 sloop boat for sale
                              • 1990 Hunter 37.5$54,900, Seattle, WA 98117

                                  1990 Hunter 37.5

                                  $54,900

                                  Seattle, WA 98117 | Signature Yachts, Inc

                                  1990 Hunter 37.5 sloop boat for sale
                                • 1990 Hunter Legend 37.5$24,000, Chicago, IL 60617

                                    1990 Hunter Legend 37.5

                                    $24,000

                                    Chicago, IL 60617 | Sailboat Sales Co

                                    1990 Hunter Legend 37.5 sloop boat for sale
                                  • 2007 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit$139,900, Rock Hall, MD 21661

                                    2007 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit

                                    $139,900

                                    $1,095/mo*

                                    Rock Hall, MD 21661 | Salt Yacht Brokerage

                                    2007 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit sloop boat for sale
                                  • 2007 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit$139,900, Rock Hall, MD 21661

                                      2007 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit

                                      $139,900

                                      $1,095/mo*

                                      Rock Hall, MD 21661 | Salt Yacht Brokerage

                                      2007 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit
                                      Dealer Logo
                                    • 1999 Hunter 410$98,500, Hampton, VA 23669

                                        1999 Hunter 410

                                        $98,500

                                        $771/mo*

                                        Hampton, VA 23669 | Southern Bay Yacht Sales

                                        1999 Hunter 410
                                        Dealer Logo
                                      • <
                                      • 1
                                      • 2
                                      • 3
                                      • 4
                                      • 5
                                      • >
                                      Connect with Us
                                      YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                      Download the BoatTrader app
                                      App StoreGoogle Play
                                      • Boats for Sale
                                      • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                      • Boat Trailers
                                      • Boat Research
                                      • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                      • About Boat Trader
                                      • Private Sellers
                                      • Dealers
                                      • My Boats
                                      • Boat Loans
                                      • Boat Loan Calculator
                                      • Boat Loan Rates
                                      • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                      • FAQ - How to Finance
                                      • Extended Service Plan
                                      • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                      • GAP Protection
                                      • Roadside Assistance
                                      • Boat Insurance
                                      • Boat Transport
                                      • Boat Warranty
                                      • Boat Documentation
                                      • Boat Rental
                                      • Become a Member
                                      • Cookies
                                      • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                      • Community Guidelines
                                      • Security Center
                                      • Site Map
                                      Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices