• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Power//
  • Iowa

Power boats for sale in Iowa

Clear AllIAAll power
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in Iowa
  • Okoboji
  • Dubuque
  • Altoona
  • Council Bluffs
  • Polk City
  • Spirit Lake
  • Davenport
  • Guttenberg
  • Arnolds Park
  • Bettendorf
  • Cedar Rapids
  • North Liberty
  • Reinbeck
  • Adair
  • Ames
  • Bloomfield
  • Cedar Falls
  • Clear Lake
  • Des Moines
  • Dyersville
19 more Cities...
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All PWC
  • Aft Cabin
  • Airboat
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Antique and Classic
  • Bass
  • Bowrider
  • Center Console
  • Cruisers
  • Deck
  • Express Cruiser
  • Freshwater Fishing
  • High Performance
  • Houseboat
  • Jet
  • Jon
  • Motor Yachts
  • Other
  • Pontoon
  • Runabout
  • Ski and Fish
  • Ski and Wakeboard
  • Sport Fishing
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Unspecified
  • Utility
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Bennington
  • Sun Tracker
  • Crownline
  • Cobalt
  • Barletta
  • Chaparral
  • Lund
  • Yamaha Boats
67 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Flat
  • Modified Vee
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Pontoon
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    555 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2027 Bennington QX Swingback 30 QXSBWAX2$529,739, Dubuque, IA 52001

      2027 Bennington QX Swingback 30 QXSBWAX2

      $529,739

      $4,145/mo*

      Dubuque, IA 52001 | Hawkeye Boat Sales

      2027 Bennington QX Swingback 30 QXSBWAX2
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2027 Tracker Bass Tracker Classic Limited$21,540, Altoona, IA 50009

      2027 Tracker Bass Tracker Classic Limited

      $21,540

      $195/mo*

      Altoona, IA 50009 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Altoona, IA

      2027 Tracker Bass Tracker Classic Limited
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2026 Sea Ray SLX 310Request a Price, Okoboji, IA 51355

      2026 Sea Ray SLX 310

      Request a Price

      Okoboji, IA 51355 | Mau Marine

      2026 Sea Ray SLX 310
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2008 Gibson 50 Executive$214,900, Dubuque, IA 52001

        2008 Gibson 50 Executive

        $214,900

        $1,682/mo*

        Dubuque, IA 52001 | Hawkeye Boat Sales

        2008 Gibson 50 Executive power boat for sale in Iowa
      • 1987 Chris-Craft Catalina$68,000, Davenport, IA 52806

          1987 Chris-Craft Catalina

          $68,000

          Davenport, IA 52806 | Private Seller

          1987 Chris-Craft Catalina power boat for sale in Iowa
        • 2004 Gibson 55$159,000, Dubuque, IA 52001

            2004 Gibson 55

            $159,000

            Dubuque, IA 52001 | Hawkeye Boat Sales

            2004 Gibson 55 power boat for sale in Iowa
          • 2008 Sea Ray 210 Sundeck$21,995, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

              2008 Sea Ray 210 Sundeck

              $21,995

              Spirit Lake, IA 51360 | Boji Boat Brokers

              2008 Sea Ray 210 Sundeck power boat for sale in Iowa
            • 2015 Tigé Z1$52,995, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

                2015 Tigé Z1

                $52,995

                $415/mo*

                Spirit Lake, IA 51360 | Boji Boat Brokers

                2015 Tigé Z1 power boat for sale in Iowa
              • 2019 Bennington 25 QXSBAX1$114,900, Dubuque, IA 52001

                  2019 Bennington 25 QXSBAX1

                  $114,900

                  $899/mo*

                  Dubuque, IA 52001 | Hawkeye Boat Sales

                  2019 Bennington 25 QXSBAX1 power boat for sale in Iowa
                • 2005 Regal 2400 Bowrider$24,995, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

                    2005 Regal 2400 Bowrider

                    $24,995

                    Spirit Lake, IA 51360 | Boji Boat Brokers

                    2005 Regal 2400 Bowrider power boat for sale in Iowa
                  • 2026 Sun Tracker Bass Buggy 16 XL Select$27,599, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

                      2026 Sun Tracker Bass Buggy 16 XL Select

                      $27,599

                      $250/mo*

                      Council Bluffs, IA 51501 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Council Bluffs, IA

                      2026 Sun Tracker Bass Buggy 16 XL Select power boat for sale in Iowa
                    • 2008 Diamondback dkp$60,000, Ely, IA 52227

                        2008 Diamondback dkp

                        $60,000

                        $470/mo*

                        Ely, IA 52227 | Private Seller

                        2008 Diamondback dkp power boat for sale in Iowa
                      • 1948 Chris-Craft Challenger$139,900, Dubuque, IA 52001

                          1948 Chris-Craft Challenger

                          $139,900

                          Dubuque, IA 52001 | American Marine

                          1948 Chris-Craft Challenger power boat for sale in Iowa
                        • 1976 Century Coronado$34,995, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

                            1976 Century Coronado

                            $34,995

                            Spirit Lake, IA 51360 | Boji Boat Brokers

                            1976 Century Coronado power boat for sale in Iowa
                          • 2005 Sea Ray 200 Sport$15,995, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

                              2005 Sea Ray 200 Sport

                              $15,995

                              Spirit Lake, IA 51360 | Boji Boat Brokers

                              2005 Sea Ray 200 Sport power boat for sale in Iowa
                            • 2010 Sea Ray 210 Select$22,900, Dubuque, IA 52001

                                2010 Sea Ray 210 Select

                                $22,900

                                Dubuque, IA 52001 | Hawkeye Boat Sales

                                2010 Sea Ray 210 Select power boat for sale in Iowa
                              • 2026 Ranger 223FC$72,499, Altoona, IA 50009

                                  2026 Ranger 223FC

                                  $72,499

                                  $567/mo*

                                  Altoona, IA 50009 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Altoona, IA

                                  2026 Ranger 223FC power boat for sale in Iowa
                                • 2014 Sun Tracker Party Barge 18$9,995, Altoona, IA 50009

                                    2014 Sun Tracker Party Barge 18

                                    $9,995

                                    Altoona, IA 50009 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Altoona, IA

                                    2014 Sun Tracker Party Barge 18 power boat for sale in Iowa
                                  • 1999 Bayliner 3255 Avanti$19,500, Dubuque, IA 52001

                                      1999 Bayliner 3255 Avanti

                                      $19,500

                                      Dubuque, IA 52001 | American Marine

                                      1999 Bayliner 3255 Avanti power boat for sale in Iowa
                                    • 2017 Lund 1875 Impact Sport$42,500, Waukee, IA 50263

                                        2017 Lund 1875 Impact Sport

                                        $42,500

                                        $385/mo*

                                        Waukee, IA 50263 | Private Seller

                                        2017 Lund 1875 Impact Sport power boat for sale in Iowa
                                      • 2023 Alumacraft Trophy 195$61,995, Waverly, IA 50677

                                        2023 Alumacraft Trophy 195

                                        $61,995

                                        ↓ Price Drop

                                        $485/mo*

                                        Waverly, IA 50677 | Private Seller

                                        2023 Alumacraft Trophy 195 power boat for sale in Iowa
                                      • 2024 Sun Tracker Party Barge 24 DLX$48,899, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

                                          2024 Sun Tracker Party Barge 24 DLX

                                          $48,899

                                          $443/mo*

                                          Council Bluffs, IA 51501 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Council Bluffs, IA

                                          2024 Sun Tracker Party Barge 24 DLX power boat for sale in Iowa
                                        • 2015 Yamaha Boats AR240 HO$40,000, Davenport, IA 52807

                                            2015 Yamaha Boats AR240 HO

                                            $40,000

                                            $362/mo*

                                            Davenport, IA 52807 | Private Seller

                                            2015 Yamaha Boats AR240 HO power boat for sale in Iowa
                                          • 2026 Regency 230 DL$90,499, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

                                              2026 Regency 230 DL

                                              $90,499

                                              $708/mo*

                                              Council Bluffs, IA 51501 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Council Bluffs, IA

                                              2026 Regency 230 DL power boat for sale in Iowa
                                            • 2007 Crownline 200 LS$22,900, Dubuque, IA 52001

                                                2007 Crownline 200 LS

                                                $22,900

                                                Dubuque, IA 52001 | Hawkeye Boat Sales

                                                2007 Crownline 200 LS power boat for sale in Iowa
                                              • 2015 Bennington 2875 QCW I/O Midship Bar$69,000, Dubuque, IA 52001

                                                  2015 Bennington 2875 QCW I/O Midship Bar

                                                  $69,000

                                                  $540/mo*

                                                  Dubuque, IA 52001 | Hawkeye Boat Sales

                                                  2015 Bennington 2875 QCW I/O Midship Bar power boat for sale in Iowa
                                                • 2016 Bennington 25 RCWX1 - 10FT Wide Single Engine$74,900, Dubuque, IA 52001

                                                    2016 Bennington 25 RCWX1 - 10FT Wide Single Engine

                                                    $74,900

                                                    $586/mo*

                                                    Dubuque, IA 52001 | Hawkeye Boat Sales

                                                    2016 Bennington 25 RCWX1 - 10FT Wide Single Engine power boat for sale in Iowa
                                                  • 2016 Tracker Panfish 16$7,000, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

                                                    2016 Tracker Panfish 16

                                                    $7,000

                                                    ↓ Price Drop

                                                    Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 | Private Seller

                                                    2016 Tracker Panfish 16 power boat for sale in Iowa
                                                  • 2023 Manitou XT 27 SRW Dual Engine$189,900, Dubuque, IA 52001

                                                      2023 Manitou XT 27 SRW Dual Engine

                                                      $189,900

                                                      $1,486/mo*

                                                      Dubuque, IA 52001 | Hawkeye Boat Sales

                                                      2023 Manitou XT 27 SRW Dual Engine power boat for sale in Iowa
                                                    • 2021 Nitro Z19$25,495, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

                                                      2021 Nitro Z19

                                                      $25,495

                                                      ↓ Price Drop

                                                      $231/mo*

                                                      Council Bluffs, IA 51501 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Council Bluffs, IA

                                                      2021 Nitro Z19 power boat for sale in Iowa
                                                    • 2024 MasterCraft XT20$141,549, Dubuque, IA 52001

                                                        2024 MasterCraft XT20

                                                        $141,549

                                                        $1,108/mo*

                                                        Dubuque, IA 52001 | American Marine

                                                        2024 MasterCraft XT20 power boat for sale in Iowa
                                                      • 2019 Formula 350 Crossover Bowrider$385,000, Dubuque, IA 52002

                                                          2019 Formula 350 Crossover Bowrider

                                                          $385,000

                                                          $3,013/mo*

                                                          Dubuque, IA 52002 | Private Seller

                                                          2019 Formula 350 Crossover Bowrider power boat for sale in Iowa
                                                        • 2007 Sea Ray Sundancer 330$95,000, BETTENDORF, IA 52722

                                                            2007 Sea Ray Sundancer 330

                                                            $95,000

                                                            $743/mo*

                                                            BETTENDORF, IA 52722 | Private Seller

                                                            2007 Sea Ray Sundancer 330 power boat for sale in Iowa
                                                          • 2021 Lund 1875 Impact XS$48,900, Adair, IA 50002

                                                              2021 Lund 1875 Impact XS

                                                              $48,900

                                                              $443/mo*

                                                              Adair, IA 50002 | Private Seller

                                                              2021 Lund 1875 Impact XS power boat for sale in Iowa
                                                            • 2027 Tracker Grizzly 1553 Timber$19,620, Altoona, IA 50009

                                                                2027 Tracker Grizzly 1553 Timber

                                                                $19,620

                                                                $178/mo*

                                                                Altoona, IA 50009 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Altoona, IA

                                                                2027 Tracker Grizzly 1553 Timber
                                                                Dealer Logo
                                                              • 1995 Regal Commodore 292$23,500, Dubuque, IA 52001

                                                                  1995 Regal Commodore 292

                                                                  $23,500

                                                                  $213/mo*

                                                                  Dubuque, IA 52001 | American Marine La Crosse

                                                                  1995 Regal Commodore 292
                                                                  Dealer Logo
                                                                • <
                                                                • 1
                                                                • 2
                                                                • 3
                                                                • 4
                                                                • 5
                                                                • >
                                                                Connect with Us
                                                                YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                                                Download the BoatTrader app
                                                                App StoreGoogle Play
                                                                • Boats for Sale
                                                                • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                                                • Boat Trailers
                                                                • Boat Research
                                                                • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                                                • About Boat Trader
                                                                • Private Sellers
                                                                • Dealers
                                                                • My Boats
                                                                • Boat Loans
                                                                • Boat Loan Calculator
                                                                • Boat Loan Rates
                                                                • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                                                • FAQ - How to Finance
                                                                • Extended Service Plan
                                                                • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                                                • GAP Protection
                                                                • Roadside Assistance
                                                                • Boat Insurance
                                                                • Boat Transport
                                                                • Boat Warranty
                                                                • Boat Documentation
                                                                • Boat Rental
                                                                • Become a Member
                                                                • Cookies
                                                                • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                                                • Community Guidelines
                                                                • Security Center
                                                                • Site Map
                                                                Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices