• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Power//
  • Gibson

Gibson Power boats for sale

Clear AllAll GibsonAll power
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Arkansas
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • North Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Houseboat
  • Other
  • Sports Cruiser
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Gibson
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
  • other
1,728 more Makes...
Gibson Ranges
  • Series
  • Standard
  • Classic
Gibson Models
  • Sport Series
  • 44 Standard
  • 5000
  • 37 SPORT
  • 37 Sport Series
  • 41 Standard
  • 42 Standard
  • 44
  • 44 CABIN YACHT
  • 44 Classic
16 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Planing
  • Pontoon
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    31 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1999 Gibson Houseboat 50$39,500, Washington, NC 27889

      1999 Gibson Houseboat 50

      $39,500

      $358/mo*

      Washington, NC 27889 | McCotters Marina

      1999 Gibson Houseboat 50
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1988 Gibson 41 Standard$44,950, Louisville, KY 40206

      1988 Gibson 41 Standard

      $44,950

      $407/mo*

      Louisville, KY 40206 | Kentuckiana Yacht LLC

      1988 Gibson 41 Standard
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2006 Gibson 44$97,900, Denison, TX 75020

      2006 Gibson 44

      $97,900

      $766/mo*

      Denison, TX 75020 | Eisenhower Yacht Club

      2006 Gibson 44
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1993 Gibson 44 CABIN YACHT$72,000, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

        1993 Gibson 44 CABIN YACHT

        $72,000

        Gilbertsville, KY 42044 | Yachts360

        1993 Gibson 44 CABIN YACHT power boat for sale
      • 1994 Gibson 37 SPORT$49,995, Liberty, IN 47353

          1994 Gibson 37 SPORT

          $49,995

          Liberty, IN 47353 | Kent's Harbor Inc.

          1994 Gibson 37 SPORT power boat for sale
        • 1995 Gibson Executive$64,000, Saint Paul, MN 55101

            1995 Gibson Executive

            $64,000

            Saint Paul, MN 55101 | Private Seller

            1995 Gibson Executive power boat for sale
          • 1993 Gibson Sport Series$45,000, North Liberty, IA 52317

              1993 Gibson Sport Series

              $45,000

              North Liberty, IA 52317 | Private Seller

              1993 Gibson Sport Series power boat for sale
            • 1998 Gibson 47 Executive$85,000, Kuttawa, KY 42055

                1998 Gibson 47 Executive

                $85,000

                Kuttawa, KY 42055 | Yachts360

                1998 Gibson 47 Executive power boat for sale
              • 1996 Gibson 50 Cabin Yacht$129,000, Iuka, MS 38852

                1996 Gibson 50 Cabin Yacht

                $129,000

                Iuka, MS 38852 | Yachts360

                1996 Gibson 50 Cabin Yacht power boat for sale
              • 1996 Gibson Sport 41$37,333, Rogers, AR 72756

                1996 Gibson Sport 41

                $37,333

                Rogers, AR 72756 | Ugly John's Custom Boats, LLC.

                1996 Gibson Sport 41 power boat for sale
              • 1988 Gibson 41 Standard$44,950, Louisville, KY 40206

                  1988 Gibson 41 Standard

                  $44,950

                  Louisville, KY 40206 | Kentuckiana Yacht LLC

                  1988 Gibson 41 Standard power boat for sale
                • 2008 Gibson 50 Executive$214,900, Dubuque, IA 52001

                    2008 Gibson 50 Executive

                    $214,900

                    $1,682/mo*

                    Dubuque, IA 52001 | Hawkeye Boat Sales

                    2008 Gibson 50 Executive power boat for sale
                  • 1994 Gibson 44 Standard$65,000, Sanger, TX 76266

                      1994 Gibson 44 Standard

                      $65,000

                      Sanger, TX 76266 | Private Seller

                      1994 Gibson 44 Standard power boat for sale
                    • 1991 Gibson 42 Standard$59,995, Liberty, IN 47353

                        1991 Gibson 42 Standard

                        $59,995

                        Liberty, IN 47353 | Kent's Harbor Inc.

                        1991 Gibson 42 Standard power boat for sale
                      • 2006 Gibson 5500 LS$169,000, Chattanooga, TN 37402

                        2006 Gibson 5500 LS

                        $169,000

                        $1,322/mo*

                        Chattanooga, TN 37402 | Gulf Coast Yacht Group

                        2006 Gibson 5500 LS power boat for sale
                      • 1994 Gibson 44 Standard$62,000, Iuka, MS 38852

                          1994 Gibson 44 Standard

                          $62,000

                          Iuka, MS 38852 | Captain's Choice of Pickwick

                          1994 Gibson 44 Standard power boat for sale
                        • 2006 Gibson 44$97,900, Denison, TX 75020

                          2006 Gibson 44

                          $97,900

                          ↓ Price Drop

                          $766/mo*

                          Denison, TX 75020 | Eisenhower Yacht Club

                          2006 Gibson 44 power boat for sale
                        • 1999 Gibson 44 Houseboat$86,900, Prospect, KY 40059

                          1999 Gibson 44 Houseboat

                          $86,900

                          Prospect, KY 40059 | ADMIRALS ANCHOR

                          1999 Gibson 44 Houseboat power boat for sale
                        • 2003 Gibson 5000$134,900, Iuka, MS 38852

                          2003 Gibson 5000

                          $134,900

                          Iuka, MS 38852 | Yachts360

                          2003 Gibson 5000 power boat for sale
                        • 2003 Gibson 5500 SERIES$169,000, Iuka, MS 38852

                            2003 Gibson 5500 SERIES

                            $169,000

                            Iuka, MS 38852 | Yachts360

                            2003 Gibson 5500 SERIES power boat for sale
                          • 2004 Gibson Classic$119,900, Orchard Farm, MO 63301

                              2004 Gibson Classic

                              $119,900

                              Orchard Farm, MO 63301 | Private Seller

                              2004 Gibson Classic power boat for sale
                            • 1992 Gibson Sport Series$42,900, Nashville, TN 37201

                                1992 Gibson Sport Series

                                $42,900

                                Nashville, TN 37201 | Yachts360

                                1992 Gibson Sport Series power boat for sale
                              • 2004 Gibson 55$159,000, Dubuque, IA 52001

                                  2004 Gibson 55

                                  $159,000

                                  Dubuque, IA 52001 | Hawkeye Boat Sales

                                  2004 Gibson 55 power boat for sale
                                • 1985 Gibson 50’ houseboat$12,000, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

                                    1985 Gibson 50’ houseboat

                                    $12,000

                                    Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076 | Private Seller

                                    1985 Gibson 50’ houseboat power boat for sale
                                  • 2003 Gibson 5000$134,900, Iuka, MS 38852

                                      2003 Gibson 5000

                                      $134,900

                                      Iuka, MS 38852 | Yacht360 - Counce

                                      2003 Gibson 5000 power boat for sale
                                    • 1992 Gibson Sport Series$42,900, Nashville, TN 37210

                                        1992 Gibson Sport Series

                                        $42,900

                                        Nashville, TN 37210 | Yachts360

                                        1992 Gibson Sport Series power boat for sale
                                      • 1988 Gibson 50 Standard$68,000, Guntersville, AL 35976

                                        1988 Gibson 50 Standard

                                        $68,000

                                        Guntersville, AL 35976 | Yachts of Attention Yacht Broker LLC

                                        1988 Gibson 50 Standard power boat for sale
                                      • 2000 Gibson 37 Sport Series$49,500, Morehead City, NC 28557

                                        2000 Gibson 37 Sport Series

                                        $49,500

                                        Morehead City, NC 28557 | Beaufort Yacht Sales

                                        2000 Gibson 37 Sport Series power boat for sale
                                      • 1999 Gibson Houseboat 50$39,500, Washington, NC 27889

                                        1999 Gibson Houseboat 50

                                        $39,500

                                        ↓ Price Drop

                                        Washington, NC 27889 | McCotters Marina

                                        1999 Gibson Houseboat 50 power boat for sale
                                      • 1997 Gibson 47 Sport Houseboat$89,995, Austin, TX 78734

                                        1997 Gibson 47 Sport Houseboat

                                        $89,995

                                        Austin, TX 78734 | Crosswater Yacht Club

                                        1997 Gibson 47 Sport Houseboat power boat for sale
                                      • 1998 Gibson 47 Sport$57,500, Hendersonville, TN 37075

                                        1998 Gibson 47 Sport

                                        $57,500

                                        ↓ Price Drop

                                        Hendersonville, TN 37075 | Jim V. Marine Sales LLC

                                        1998 Gibson 47 Sport power boat for sale
                                      • 2003 Gibson 44 Classic$74,900, Stillwater, MN 55082

                                          2003 Gibson 44 Classic

                                          $74,900

                                          Stillwater, MN 55082 | Tetzlaff Yacht Sales

                                          2003 Gibson 44 Classic power boat for sale
                                        • 1977 Gibson Standard$36,800, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

                                            1977 Gibson Standard

                                            $36,800

                                            Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076 | Midwest Yacht Sales

                                            1977 Gibson Standard power boat for sale
                                          • 1993 Gibson Sport Series$45,000, North Liberty, IA 52317

                                              1993 Gibson Sport Series

                                              $45,000

                                              North Liberty, IA 52317 | Private Seller

                                              1993 Gibson Sport Series power boat for sale
                                              • 2000 Gibson 37 Sport Series$49,500, Morehead City, NC 28557

                                                  2000 Gibson 37 Sport Series

                                                  $49,500

                                                  $448/mo*

                                                  Morehead City, NC 28557 | Beaufort Yacht Sales

                                                  2000 Gibson 37 Sport Series
                                                  Dealer Logo
                                                • 2003 Gibson 5000$134,900, Iuka, MS 38852

                                                    2003 Gibson 5000

                                                    $134,900

                                                    $1,056/mo*

                                                    Iuka, MS 38852 | Yachts360

                                                    2003 Gibson 5000
                                                    Dealer Logo
                                                  • <
                                                  • 1
                                                  • >
                                                  Connect with Us
                                                  YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                                  Download the BoatTrader app
                                                  App StoreGoogle Play
                                                  • Boats for Sale
                                                  • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                                  • Boat Trailers
                                                  • Boat Research
                                                  • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                                  • About Boat Trader
                                                  • Private Sellers
                                                  • Dealers
                                                  • My Boats
                                                  • Boat Loans
                                                  • Boat Loan Calculator
                                                  • Boat Loan Rates
                                                  • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                                  • FAQ - How to Finance
                                                  • Extended Service Plan
                                                  • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                                  • GAP Protection
                                                  • Roadside Assistance
                                                  • Boat Insurance
                                                  • Boat Transport
                                                  • Boat Warranty
                                                  • Boat Documentation
                                                  • Boat Rental
                                                  • Become a Member
                                                  • Cookies
                                                  • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                                  • Community Guidelines
                                                  • Security Center
                                                  • Site Map
                                                  Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices