• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Power//
  • Bertram

Bertram Power boats for sale

Clear AllAll BertramAll powerAll small
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Illinois
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Puerto Rico
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Small Boats
  • Aft Cabin
  • Antique and Classic
  • Center Console
  • Convertible
  • Cruise Ships
  • Cruisers
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Dual Console
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flybridge
  • Motor Yachts
  • Runabout
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Sport Fishing
  • Unspecified
  • Walkaround
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Bertram
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
  • other
1,736 more Makes...
Bertram Ranges
  • Convertible
  • Flybridge
  • Fisherman
  • Moppie
  • Flybridge motor yacht
  • Motor yacht
  • Sportfisher
  • Bahia
  • Express
Bertram Models
  • 28 Flybridge Cruiser
  • 31 Flybridge Cruiser
  • 50 Convertible
  • 39 CC
  • 390 Convertible
  • 54 Convertible
  • 35 Flybridge
  • 25
  • 31
  • 42 Convertible
71 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Planing
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    199 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1997 Bertram Convertible$399,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      1997 Bertram Convertible

      $399,000

      $3,122/mo*

      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

      1997 Bertram Convertible
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2005 Bertram 390 Convertible$225,000, Portsmouth, VA 23704

      2005 Bertram 390 Convertible

      $225,000

      $1,761/mo*

      Portsmouth, VA 23704 | Portsmouth Boating Center

      2005 Bertram 390 Convertible
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1973 Bertram 28 Flybridge Cruiser$9,500, Clinton, CT 06413

      1973 Bertram 28 Flybridge Cruiser

      $9,500

      $86/mo*

      Clinton, CT 06413 | Cedar Island Marina

      1973 Bertram 28 Flybridge Cruiser
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2019 Bertram 35 Flybridge$550,000, Marco Island, FL 34145

        2019 Bertram 35 Flybridge

        $550,000

        $4,304/mo*

        Marco Island, FL 34145 | Galati Yacht Sales Naples

        2019 Bertram 35 Flybridge power boat for sale
      • 1978 Bertram 31 Sportfisher$15,900, Kemah, TX 77565

          1978 Bertram 31 Sportfisher

          $15,900

          Kemah, TX 77565 | Global One Yacht Sales

          1978 Bertram 31 Sportfisher power boat for sale
        • 2024 Bertram 28 CC$274,999, St Petersburg, FL 33707

          2024 Bertram 28 CC

          $274,999

          $2,152/mo*

          St Petersburg, FL 33707 | MarineMax St. Petersburg

          2024 Bertram 28 CC power boat for sale
        • 2021 Bertram 35 Flybridge$804,999, Sag Harbor, NY 11963

            2021 Bertram 35 Flybridge

            $804,999

            $6,299/mo*

            Sag Harbor, NY 11963 | Staten Island Yacht Sales

            2021 Bertram 35 Flybridge power boat for sale
          • 1973 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser$199,000, Stuart, FL 34994

            1973 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser

            $199,000

            Stuart, FL 34994 | Sovereign Yachts

            1973 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser power boat for sale
          • 1962 Bertram 31 Express Cruiser$595,000, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

            1962 Bertram 31 Express Cruiser

            $595,000

            Hobe Sound, FL 33455 | Gilman Yachts of Fort Lauderdale, Inc.

            1962 Bertram 31 Express Cruiser power boat for sale
          • 2022 Bertram 39 CC$599,000, Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

            2022 Bertram 39 CC

            $599,000

            $4,687/mo*

            Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931 | HYN Marine

            2022 Bertram 39 CC power boat for sale
          • 2005 Bertram 390 Convertible$225,000, Portsmouth, VA 23704

              2005 Bertram 390 Convertible

              $225,000

              Portsmouth, VA 23704 | Portsmouth Boating Center

              2005 Bertram 390 Convertible power boat for sale
            • 1976 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser$165,000, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

              1976 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser

              $165,000

              New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168 | Gilman Yachts of Fort Lauderdale, Inc.

              1976 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser power boat for sale
            • 1964 Bertram 31 Sportfisher$95,000, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

              1964 Bertram 31 Sportfisher

              $95,000

              ↓ Price Drop

              Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 | Onewater Yacht Group - Palm Beach

              1964 Bertram 31 Sportfisher power boat for sale
            • 2006 Bertram 630 Convertible$599,000, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

                2006 Bertram 630 Convertible

                $599,000

                $4,687/mo*

                Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 | Autograph Yacht Group

                2006 Bertram 630 Convertible power boat for sale
              • 1980 Bertram 58 Convertible$200,000, Kemah, TX 77565

                1980 Bertram 58 Convertible

                $200,000

                Kemah, TX 77565 | Gulf States Yacht Sales LLC

                1980 Bertram 58 Convertible power boat for sale
              • 2010 Bertram 540$825,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                2010 Bertram 540

                $825,000

                ↓ Price Drop

                $6,456/mo*

                Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Onewater Yacht Group - Palm Beach

                2010 Bertram 540 power boat for sale
              • 1974 Bertram 35 Convertible$55,000, Hampton, VA 23664

                1974 Bertram 35 Convertible

                $55,000

                ↓ Price Drop

                Hampton, VA 23664 | Southern Bay Yacht Sales

                1974 Bertram 35 Convertible power boat for sale
              • 1978 Bertram 31$119,900, Winthrop Harbor, IL 60096

                1978 Bertram 31

                $119,900

                Winthrop Harbor, IL 60096 | SkipperBud's

                1978 Bertram 31 power boat for sale
              • 1983 Bertram 28 Flybridge Cruiser$39,000, North Beach, MD 20714

                1983 Bertram 28 Flybridge Cruiser

                $39,000

                North Beach, MD 20714 | YachtSalesInternational.Com

                1983 Bertram 28 Flybridge Cruiser power boat for sale
              • 1991 Bertram 28 Moppie$39,000, Southold, NY 11971

                1991 Bertram 28 Moppie

                $39,000

                Southold, NY 11971 | Albertson Marine

                1991 Bertram 28 Moppie power boat for sale
              • 1997 Bertram 60 Convertible$150,000, Avalon, NJ 08202

                  1997 Bertram 60 Convertible

                  $150,000

                  Avalon, NJ 08202 | South Jersey Yacht Sales

                  1997 Bertram 60 Convertible power boat for sale
                • 2024 Bertram 39 CC$735,661, Key Largo, FL 33037

                  2024 Bertram 39 CC

                  $735,661

                  $5,757/mo*

                  Key Largo, FL 33037 | MarineMax Ocean Reef

                  2024 Bertram 39 CC power boat for sale
                • 1973 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser$49,500, Portsmouth, RI 02871

                  1973 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser

                  $49,500

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  Portsmouth, RI 02871 | Private Seller

                  1973 Bertram 31 Flybridge Cruiser power boat for sale
                • 1986 Bertram 35 Flybridge Sportfish$59,999, Ocean City, MD 21842

                  1986 Bertram 35 Flybridge Sportfish

                  $59,999

                  Ocean City, MD 21842 | Yachts Direct LLC

                  1986 Bertram 35 Flybridge Sportfish power boat for sale
                • 2002 Bertram 390 Convertible$219,500, Deep River, CT 06417

                  2002 Bertram 390 Convertible

                  $219,500

                  Deep River, CT 06417 | Yachts360

                  2002 Bertram 390 Convertible power boat for sale
                • 1965 Bertram 25 Moppie$16,500, Savannah, GA 31410

                    1965 Bertram 25 Moppie

                    $16,500

                    Savannah, GA 31410 | Private Seller

                    1965 Bertram 25 Moppie power boat for sale
                  • 1977 Bertram 28' Flybridge Express$19,000, Tuckerton Boro, NJ 08087

                      1977 Bertram 28' Flybridge Express

                      $19,000

                      Tuckerton Boro, NJ 08087 | Private Seller

                      1977 Bertram 28' Flybridge Express power boat for sale
                    • 1989 Bertram 50 Convertible$198,000, Fort Myers, FL 33908

                      1989 Bertram 50 Convertible

                      $198,000

                      Fort Myers, FL 33908 | American Yachts

                      1989 Bertram 50 Convertible power boat for sale
                    • 1978 Bertram 42 Sport Fisherman$69,000, New Bern, NC 28560

                        1978 Bertram 42 Sport Fisherman

                        $69,000

                        New Bern, NC 28560 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                        1978 Bertram 42 Sport Fisherman power boat for sale
                      • 1998 Bertram 36 Moppie$160,000, Ocean City, MD 21842

                          1998 Bertram 36 Moppie

                          $160,000

                          Ocean City, MD 21842 | Intrinsic Yacht & Ship

                          1998 Bertram 36 Moppie power boat for sale
                        • 1977 Bertram 28 Sport Fisherman$48,500, Catawba Island, OH 43452

                            1977 Bertram 28 Sport Fisherman

                            $48,500

                            Catawba Island, OH 43452 | Private Seller

                            1977 Bertram 28 Sport Fisherman power boat for sale
                          • 2008 Bertram 360$349,000, Vero Beach, FL 32960

                              2008 Bertram 360

                              $349,000

                              $2,731/mo*

                              Vero Beach, FL 32960 | Yachts360

                              2008 Bertram 360 power boat for sale
                            • 1975 Bertram 31$119,990, Merritt Island, FL 32952

                                1975 Bertram 31

                                $119,990

                                Merritt Island, FL 32952 | Bond Yacht Sales

                                1975 Bertram 31 power boat for sale
                              • 1978 Bertram 42 Flybridge Motor Yacht$89,900, New Buffalo, MI 49117

                                  1978 Bertram 42 Flybridge Motor Yacht

                                  $89,900

                                  New Buffalo, MI 49117 | Weber Yachts

                                  1978 Bertram 42 Flybridge Motor Yacht power boat for sale
                                • 1978 Bertram 42 Convertible$31,900, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

                                    1978 Bertram 42 Convertible

                                    $31,900

                                    $289/mo*

                                    Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 | Bay Marine

                                    1978 Bertram 42 Convertible
                                    Dealer Logo
                                  • 1962 Bertram 31 Moppie$74,500, Stockton, CA 95219

                                      1962 Bertram 31 Moppie

                                      $74,500

                                      $583/mo*

                                      Stockton, CA 95219 | Delta Marine Sales

                                      1962 Bertram 31 Moppie
                                      Dealer Logo
                                    • <
                                    • 1
                                    • 2
                                    • 3
                                    • 4
                                    • 5
                                    • >
                                    Connect with Us
                                    YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                    Download the BoatTrader app
                                    App StoreGoogle Play
                                    • Boats for Sale
                                    • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                    • Boat Trailers
                                    • Boat Research
                                    • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                    • About Boat Trader
                                    • Private Sellers
                                    • Dealers
                                    • My Boats
                                    • Boat Loans
                                    • Boat Loan Calculator
                                    • Boat Loan Rates
                                    • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                    • FAQ - How to Finance
                                    • Extended Service Plan
                                    • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                    • GAP Protection
                                    • Roadside Assistance
                                    • Boat Insurance
                                    • Boat Transport
                                    • Boat Warranty
                                    • Boat Documentation
                                    • Boat Rental
                                    • Become a Member
                                    • Cookies
                                    • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                    • Community Guidelines
                                    • Security Center
                                    • Site Map
                                    Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices