• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Zodiac

Zodiac boats for sale

Clear AllAll Zodiac
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Hawaii
  • Illinois
  • Kentucky
  • Maine
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • Ohio
  • Oregon
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Small Boats
  • Center Console
  • Commercial
  • Dinghy (Power)
  • Dinghy (Unpowered)
  • Inflatable
  • Rigid Inflatable
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Skiff
  • Tender (Power)
  • Tender (Unpowered)
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Zodiac
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,027 more Makes...
Zodiac Ranges
  • N-zo
  • Pro
  • Yachtline
Zodiac Models
  • Medline 6.8
  • Yachtline 360
  • N-ZO 680
  • Medline 7.5
  • Open 4.2
  • X10CC
  • Yachtline 400
  • Open 4.8
  • Yachtline 440
  • Medline 9
56 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Foldable
  • Modified Vee
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Rib
  • Roll Up
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    214 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2025 Zodiac Yachtline Deluxe 360$22,999, La Salle, MI 48145

      2025 Zodiac Yachtline Deluxe 360

      $22,999

      $208/mo*

      La Salle, MI 48145 | Reed Yacht Sales - Lasalle Office

      2025 Zodiac Yachtline Deluxe 360
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2022 Zodiac Medline 6.8$68,900, Newport, RI 02840

      2022 Zodiac Medline 6.8

      $68,900

      $539/mo*

      Newport, RI 02840 | Kirby Marine

      2022 Zodiac Medline 6.8
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2025 Zodiac Cadet 270 Roll-Up$1,450, Gloucester, MA 01930

      2025 Zodiac Cadet 270 Roll-Up

      $1,450

      $13/mo*

      Gloucester, MA 01930 | Browns Yacht Sales

      2025 Zodiac Cadet 270 Roll-Up
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680$32,425, Fairhope, AL 36532

      2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680

      $32,425

      $294/mo*

      Fairhope, AL 36532 | Make Wake Marine, LLC.

      2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680
    5. 2024 Zodiac Open 3.4$14,350, Ventura, CA 93003

      2024 Zodiac Open 3.4

      $14,350

      Ventura, CA 93003 | Boat Specialists - Ventura

      2024 Zodiac Open 3.4
    6. 2025 Zodiac Medline 9$248,988, Sarasota, FL 34236

      2025 Zodiac Medline 9

      $248,988

      $1,948/mo*

      Sarasota, FL 34236 | ULTRA-MARINE

      2025 Zodiac Medline 9
    7. 2026 Zodiac Yachtline 400$31,222, Ventura, CA 93003

      2026 Zodiac Yachtline 400

      $31,222

      $283/mo*

      Ventura, CA 93003 | Boat Specialists - Ventura

      2026 Zodiac Yachtline 400
    8. 2016 Zodiac Pro Open 550$28,900, York, ME 03909

      2016 Zodiac Pro Open 550

      $28,900

      $262/mo*

      York, ME 03909 | York Harbor Marine Service

      2016 Zodiac Pro Open 550
    9. 2026 Zodiac Pro 7$87,805, Ventura, CA 93003

      2026 Zodiac Pro 7

      $87,805

      $687/mo*

      Ventura, CA 93003 | Boat Specialists - Ventura

      2026 Zodiac Pro 7
    10. 2012 Zodiac Bayrunner Pro 650$24,900, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

        2012 Zodiac Bayrunner Pro 650

        $24,900

        Sea Bright, NJ 07760 | Sandy Hook Yacht Sales, Inc - Sea Bright Office

        2012 Zodiac Bayrunner Pro 650
      • 2008 Zodiac Pro Open 650$29,500, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677

          2008 Zodiac Pro Open 650

          $29,500

          $267/mo*

          Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 | Private Seller

          2008 Zodiac Pro Open 650
        • 2026 Zodiac Yachtline 490$34,805, Ventura, CA 93003

          2026 Zodiac Yachtline 490

          $34,805

          $315/mo*

          Ventura, CA 93003 | Boat Specialists - Ventura

          2026 Zodiac Yachtline 490
        • 2024 Zodiac N-ZO 680$49,825, Sarasota, FL 34242

          2024 Zodiac N-ZO 680

          $49,825

          ↓ Price Drop

          $451/mo*

          Sarasota, FL 34242 | Boateka – SWFL North

          2024 Zodiac N-ZO 680
        • 2022 Zodiac Open 4.2$16,795, Bluffton, SC 29910

          2022 Zodiac Open 4.2

          $16,795

          Bluffton, SC 29910 | Longshore Boats Bluffton

          2022 Zodiac Open 4.2
        • 2026 Zodiac X10CC$439,998, Sarasota, FL 34207

            2026 Zodiac X10CC

            $439,998

            $3,443/mo*

            Sarasota, FL 34207 | ULTRA-MARINE

            2026 Zodiac X10CC
          • 2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680$43,995, Plymouth, MA 02360

              2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680

              $43,995

              $398/mo*

              Plymouth, MA 02360 | M&M Marine

              2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680
            • 2015 Zodiac 420 Pro$7,500, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

              2015 Zodiac 420 Pro

              $7,500

              ↓ Price Drop

              Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Private Seller

              2015 Zodiac 420 Pro
            • 2021 Zodiac N-ZO 680$28,987, San Diego, CA 92106

              2021 Zodiac N-ZO 680

              $28,987

              ↓ Price Drop

              $262/mo*

              San Diego, CA 92106 | H&H Marine

              2021 Zodiac N-ZO 680
            • 2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680$34,889, Fairhope, AL 36532

              2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680

              $34,889

              $316/mo*

              Fairhope, AL 36532 | Make Wake Marine, LLC.

              2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680
            • 2020 Zodiac N-ZO 600$34,900, Danvers, MA 01915

              2020 Zodiac N-ZO 600

              $34,900

              $316/mo*

              Danvers, MA 01915 | Danversport Marina

              2020 Zodiac N-ZO 600
            • 2026 Zodiac X10CC$399,988, Sarasota, FL 34236

              2026 Zodiac X10CC

              $399,988

              $3,130/mo*

              Sarasota, FL 34236 | ULTRA-MARINE

              2026 Zodiac X10CC
            • 2024 Zodiac Medline 6.8$47,995, Plymouth, MA 02630

                2024 Zodiac Medline 6.8

                $47,995

                $435/mo*

                Plymouth, MA 02630 | M&M Marine

                2024 Zodiac Medline 6.8
              • 2024 Zodiac Pro 5.5$52,000, Gloucester, MA 01930

                  2024 Zodiac Pro 5.5

                  $52,000

                  $407/mo*

                  Gloucester, MA 01930 | Browns Yacht Sales

                  2024 Zodiac Pro 5.5
                • 2026 Zodiac X9CCRequest a Price, Brielle, NJ 08730

                  2026 Zodiac X9CC

                  Request a Price

                  Brielle, NJ 08730 | Panacea Yacht Group

                  2026 Zodiac X9CC
                • 2018 Zodiac Hurricane MilproRequest a Price, White Stone, VA 22578

                    2018 Zodiac Hurricane Milpro

                    Request a Price

                    White Stone, VA 22578 | Private Seller

                    2018 Zodiac Hurricane Milpro
                  • 2020 Zodiac Medline 660$39,995, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

                    2020 Zodiac Medline 660

                    $39,995

                    $362/mo*

                    Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 | SkipperBud's

                    2020 Zodiac Medline 660
                  • 2025 Zodiac Yachtline 360$27,998, Sarasota, FL 34243

                    2025 Zodiac Yachtline 360

                    $27,998

                    $254/mo*

                    Sarasota, FL 34243 | ULTRA-MARINE

                    2025 Zodiac Yachtline 360
                  • 2024 Zodiac Medline 6.8$56,900, Stockton, CA 95202

                    2024 Zodiac Medline 6.8

                    $56,900

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    $445/mo*

                    Stockton, CA 95202 | Delta Marine Sales

                    2024 Zodiac Medline 6.8
                  • 2025 Zodiac Cadet 310 Aero$1,900, Gloucester, MA 01930

                      2025 Zodiac Cadet 310 Aero

                      $1,900

                      Gloucester, MA 01930 | Browns Yacht Sales

                      2025 Zodiac Cadet 310 Aero
                    • 2020 Zodiac Open 5.5$42,000, Gloucester, MA 01930

                        2020 Zodiac Open 5.5

                        $42,000

                        $380/mo*

                        Gloucester, MA 01930 | Browns Yacht Sales

                        2020 Zodiac Open 5.5
                      • 2023 Zodiac Open 6.5$40,000, Marmora, NJ 08223

                        2023 Zodiac Open 6.5

                        $40,000

                        $362/mo*

                        Marmora, NJ 08223 | Boat Yard Marina NJ

                        2023 Zodiac Open 6.5
                      • 1997 Zodiac Pro 420$14,000, Fairhope, AL 36532

                        1997 Zodiac Pro 420

                        $14,000

                        Fairhope, AL 36532 | Make Wake Marine, LLC.

                        1997 Zodiac Pro 420
                      • 2023 Zodiac Open 4.8$28,500, Gloucester, MA 01930

                        2023 Zodiac Open 4.8

                        $28,500

                        $258/mo*

                        Gloucester, MA 01930 | Browns Yacht Sales

                        2023 Zodiac Open 4.8
                      • 2026 Zodiac Medline 9Request a Price, Brielle, NJ 08730

                        2026 Zodiac Medline 9

                        Request a Price

                        Brielle, NJ 08730 | Panacea Yacht Group

                        2026 Zodiac Medline 9
                      • 2026 Zodiac Yachtline 360$30,828, Gloucester, MA 01930

                          2026 Zodiac Yachtline 360

                          $30,828

                          $279/mo*

                          Gloucester, MA 01930 | Browns Yacht Sales

                          2026 Zodiac Yachtline 360
                          Dealer Logo
                        • 2024 Zodiac Nomad 3.9 RIB Alu$17,988, Longboat Key, FL 34228

                            2024 Zodiac Nomad 3.9 RIB Alu

                            $17,988

                            $163/mo*

                            Longboat Key, FL 34228 | ULTRA-MARINE

                            2024 Zodiac Nomad 3.9 RIB Alu
                            Dealer Logo
                          • <
                          • 1
                          • 2
                          • 3
                          • 4
                          • 5
                          • >

                          Zodiac boats

                          Expert Zodiac boats Reviews

                          In partnership with:

                          |

                          Zodiac boats on Boat Trader

                          Zodiac is a boat builder in the marine industry that offers boats for sale spanning different sizes on Boat Trader, with the smallest current boat listed at 8 feet in length, to the longest vessel measuring in at 33 feet, and an average length of 14.6 feet. Boat Trader currently has 214 Zodiac boats for sale, including 135 new vessels and 79 used boats listed by both individuals and professional yacht brokers and boat dealerships mainly in United States. The oldest model listed is a contemporary boat built in 2001 and the newest model year of 2027.

                          How much do Zodiac boats cost?

                          Zodiac boats for sale on Boat Trader are available for a swath of prices, valued from $1,450 on the lower-priced models all the way up to $439,998 for the most advanced boats. Higher performance models now listed are rigged with motors up to 723 horsepower, while lighter-weight more functional models may have as little as 0 horsepower engines (although the average power size is 58 HP).

                          What kind of boats does Zodiac build?

                          Of the boats listed, Zodiac offers familiar boat hull types and designs including RIB, roll-up, deep vee, modified vee and other. These vessels are usually considered suitable for popular boating endeavors such as day cruising, watersports, overnight cruising, saltwater fishing and freshwater fishing. The boats available here currently from this builder come with outboard, outboard-4S, electric and other propulsion systems, available in gas, diesel, electric and other fuel systems.

                          Why are Zodiac boats popular?

                          Zodiac is popular for their Rigid Inflatable Boats (RIB), Tender, Inflatable, Dinghy and Center Console among other classes and models. Overall these available boats have a shallow draft and narrow beam, features that make them an ideal choice for day cruising, watersports, overnight cruising, saltwater fishing and freshwater fishing.

                          What is the best Zodiac model?

                          Presently, the Medline 6.8, Yachtline 360, N-ZO 680, Medline 7.5 and Open 4.2 models of the Zodiac line are some of the most iconic.

                          Zodiac Models

                          Zodiac Medline 6.8
                          Zodiac Yachtline 360
                          Zodiac N-ZO 680
                          Zodiac Medline 7.5
                          Zodiac Open 4.2
                          Zodiac X10CC
                          Zodiac Yachtline 400
                          Zodiac Open 4.8
                          Zodiac Yachtline 440
                          Zodiac Medline 9

                          New and Used Zodiac

                          New Zodiac
                          Used Zodiac
                          Connect with Us
                          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                          Download the BoatTrader app
                          App StoreGoogle Play
                          • Boats for Sale
                          • Outboard Motors & Engines
                          • Boat Trailers
                          • Boat Research
                          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                          • About Boat Trader
                          • Private Sellers
                          • Dealers
                          • My Boats
                          • Boat Loans
                          • Boat Loan Calculator
                          • Boat Loan Rates
                          • Prequalified Boat Loans
                          • FAQ - How to Finance
                          • Extended Service Plan
                          • Tire & Wheel Plan
                          • GAP Protection
                          • Roadside Assistance
                          • Boat Insurance
                          • Boat Transport
                          • Boat Warranty
                          • Boat Documentation
                          • Boat Rental
                          • Become a Member
                          • Cookies
                          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                          • Community Guidelines
                          • Security Center
                          • Site Map
                          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices