• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Zodiac

Zodiac boats for sale

Clear AllAll Zodiac
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Hawaii
  • Illinois
  • Kentucky
  • Maine
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • Ohio
  • Oregon
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Small Boats
  • Center Console
  • Commercial
  • Dinghy (Power)
  • Dinghy (Unpowered)
  • Inflatable
  • Rigid Inflatable
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Skiff
  • Tender (Power)
  • Tender (Unpowered)
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Zodiac
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
  • other
2,024 more Makes...
Zodiac Ranges
  • N-zo
  • Pro
  • Yachtline
Zodiac Models
  • Medline 6.8
  • Yachtline 360
  • N-ZO 680
  • Medline 7.5
  • Open 4.2
  • X10CC
  • Open 4.8
  • Yachtline 400
  • Medline 9
  • Yachtline 440
55 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Foldable
  • Modified Vee
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Rib
  • Roll Up
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    213 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2026 Zodiac Nomad 3.6 RIB Alu$5,250, Gloucester, MA 01930

      2026 Zodiac Nomad 3.6 RIB Alu

      $5,250

      $48/mo*

      Gloucester, MA 01930 | Browns Yacht Sales

      2026 Zodiac Nomad 3.6 RIB Alu
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2022 Zodiac Yachtline 360$19,999, South Windsor, CT 06074

      2022 Zodiac Yachtline 360

      $19,999

      $181/mo*

      South Windsor, CT 06074 | A & S Boats

      2022 Zodiac Yachtline 360
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2019 Zodiac N-ZO 760$69,999, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

      2019 Zodiac N-ZO 760

      $69,999

      $548/mo*

      Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 | Modern Yachts

      2019 Zodiac N-ZO 760
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2025 Zodiac Medline 9$249,998, Sarasota, FL 34236

      2025 Zodiac Medline 9

      $249,998

      $1,956/mo*

      Sarasota, FL 34236 | ULTRA-MARINE

      2025 Zodiac Medline 9
    5. 2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680$32,425, Fairhope, AL 36532

      2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680

      $32,425

      $294/mo*

      Fairhope, AL 36532 | Make Wake Marine, LLC.

      2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680
    6. 2024 Zodiac Open 3.4$14,350, Ventura, CA 93003

      2024 Zodiac Open 3.4

      $14,350

      Ventura, CA 93003 | Boat Specialists - Ventura

      2024 Zodiac Open 3.4
    7. 2016 Zodiac Pro Open 550$28,900, York, ME 03909

      2016 Zodiac Pro Open 550

      $28,900

      $262/mo*

      York, ME 03909 | York Harbor Marine Service

      2016 Zodiac Pro Open 550
    8. 2026 Zodiac Pro 7$87,805, Ventura, CA 93003

      2026 Zodiac Pro 7

      $87,805

      $687/mo*

      Ventura, CA 93003 | Boat Specialists - Ventura

      2026 Zodiac Pro 7
    9. 2026 Zodiac Yachtline 400$31,222, Ventura, CA 93003

      2026 Zodiac Yachtline 400

      $31,222

      $283/mo*

      Ventura, CA 93003 | Boat Specialists - Ventura

      2026 Zodiac Yachtline 400
    10. 2024 Zodiac N-ZO 680$49,825, Sarasota, FL 34242

      2024 Zodiac N-ZO 680

      $49,825

      ↓ Price Drop

      $451/mo*

      Sarasota, FL 34242 | Boateka – SWFL North

      2024 Zodiac N-ZO 680
    11. 2025 Zodiac Yachtline 360$27,998, Sarasota, FL 34243

      2025 Zodiac Yachtline 360

      $27,998

      $254/mo*

      Sarasota, FL 34243 | ULTRA-MARINE

      2025 Zodiac Yachtline 360
    12. 2026 Zodiac X10CC$399,988, Sarasota, FL 34236

      2026 Zodiac X10CC

      $399,988

      $3,130/mo*

      Sarasota, FL 34236 | ULTRA-MARINE

      2026 Zodiac X10CC
    13. 2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680$34,889, Fairhope, AL 36532

      2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680

      $34,889

      $316/mo*

      Fairhope, AL 36532 | Make Wake Marine, LLC.

      2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680
    14. 2024 Zodiac Pro 5.5$52,000, Gloucester, MA 01930

        2024 Zodiac Pro 5.5

        $52,000

        $407/mo*

        Gloucester, MA 01930 | Browns Yacht Sales

        2024 Zodiac Pro 5.5
      • 2022 Zodiac Open 4.2$16,795, Bluffton, SC 29910

        2022 Zodiac Open 4.2

        $16,795

        Bluffton, SC 29910 | Longshore Boats Bluffton

        2022 Zodiac Open 4.2
      • 2026 Zodiac X10CC$439,998, Sarasota, FL 34207

          2026 Zodiac X10CC

          $439,998

          $3,443/mo*

          Sarasota, FL 34207 | ULTRA-MARINE

          2026 Zodiac X10CC
        • 2025 Zodiac Cadet 310 Aero$1,900, Gloucester, MA 01930

            2025 Zodiac Cadet 310 Aero

            $1,900

            Gloucester, MA 01930 | Browns Yacht Sales

            2025 Zodiac Cadet 310 Aero
          • 2021 Zodiac N-ZO 680$28,987, San Diego, CA 92106

            2021 Zodiac N-ZO 680

            $28,987

            ↓ Price Drop

            $262/mo*

            San Diego, CA 92106 | H&H Marine

            2021 Zodiac N-ZO 680
          • 2012 Zodiac Bayrunner Pro 650$24,900, Sea Bright, NJ 07760

              2012 Zodiac Bayrunner Pro 650

              $24,900

              Sea Bright, NJ 07760 | Sandy Hook Yacht Sales, Inc - Sea Bright Office

              2012 Zodiac Bayrunner Pro 650
            • 2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680$43,995, Plymouth, MA 02360

                2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680

                $43,995

                $398/mo*

                Plymouth, MA 02360 | M&M Marine

                2023 Zodiac N-ZO 680
              • 2024 Zodiac Medline 6.8$47,995, Plymouth, MA 02630

                  2024 Zodiac Medline 6.8

                  $47,995

                  $435/mo*

                  Plymouth, MA 02630 | M&M Marine

                  2024 Zodiac Medline 6.8
                • 2015 Zodiac 420 Pro$7,500, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                  2015 Zodiac 420 Pro

                  $7,500

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Private Seller

                  2015 Zodiac 420 Pro
                • 2026 Zodiac Yachtline 490$34,805, Ventura, CA 93003

                  2026 Zodiac Yachtline 490

                  $34,805

                  $315/mo*

                  Ventura, CA 93003 | Boat Specialists - Ventura

                  2026 Zodiac Yachtline 490
                • 2026 Zodiac X9CCRequest a Price, Brielle, NJ 08730

                  2026 Zodiac X9CC

                  Request a Price

                  Brielle, NJ 08730 | Panacea Yacht Group

                  2026 Zodiac X9CC
                • 2020 Zodiac N-ZO 600$34,900, Danvers, MA 01915

                  2020 Zodiac N-ZO 600

                  $34,900

                  $316/mo*

                  Danvers, MA 01915 | Danversport Marina

                  2020 Zodiac N-ZO 600
                • 2008 Zodiac Pro Open 650$29,500, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677

                    2008 Zodiac Pro Open 650

                    $29,500

                    $267/mo*

                    Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 | Private Seller

                    2008 Zodiac Pro Open 650
                  • 2025 Zodiac Medline 7.5$119,998, Sarasota, FL 34243

                      2025 Zodiac Medline 7.5

                      $119,998

                      $939/mo*

                      Sarasota, FL 34243 | ULTRA-MARINE

                      2025 Zodiac Medline 7.5
                    • 2018 Zodiac Hurricane MilproRequest a Price, White Stone, VA 22578

                        2018 Zodiac Hurricane Milpro

                        Request a Price

                        White Stone, VA 22578 | Private Seller

                        2018 Zodiac Hurricane Milpro
                      • 2019 Zodiac N-ZO 760$69,999, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

                        2019 Zodiac N-ZO 760

                        $69,999

                        $548/mo*

                        Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 | Modern Yachts

                        2019 Zodiac N-ZO 760
                      • 2020 Zodiac Medline 660$39,995, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

                        2020 Zodiac Medline 660

                        $39,995

                        $362/mo*

                        Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 | SkipperBud's

                        2020 Zodiac Medline 660
                      • 2024 Zodiac Medline 6.8$56,900, Stockton, CA 95202

                        2024 Zodiac Medline 6.8

                        $56,900

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        $445/mo*

                        Stockton, CA 95202 | Delta Marine Sales

                        2024 Zodiac Medline 6.8
                      • 2023 Zodiac Open 4.8$28,500, Gloucester, MA 01930

                        2023 Zodiac Open 4.8

                        $28,500

                        $258/mo*

                        Gloucester, MA 01930 | Browns Yacht Sales

                        2023 Zodiac Open 4.8
                      • 2023 Zodiac Open 6.5$40,000, Marmora, NJ 08223

                        2023 Zodiac Open 6.5

                        $40,000

                        $362/mo*

                        Marmora, NJ 08223 | Boat Yard Marina NJ

                        2023 Zodiac Open 6.5
                      • 2020 Zodiac Open 5.5$42,000, Gloucester, MA 01930

                          2020 Zodiac Open 5.5

                          $42,000

                          $380/mo*

                          Gloucester, MA 01930 | Browns Yacht Sales

                          2020 Zodiac Open 5.5
                        • 2020 Zodiac Medline 660$39,995, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

                            2020 Zodiac Medline 660

                            $39,995

                            $362/mo*

                            Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 | SkipperBud's Sturgeon Bay

                            2020 Zodiac Medline 660
                            Dealer Logo
                          • 2022 Zodiac Medline 6.8$68,900, Newport, RI 02840

                              2022 Zodiac Medline 6.8

                              $68,900

                              $539/mo*

                              Newport, RI 02840 | Kirby Marine

                              2022 Zodiac Medline 6.8
                              Dealer Logo
                            • <
                            • 1
                            • 2
                            • 3
                            • 4
                            • 5
                            • >

                            Zodiac boats

                            Expert Zodiac boats Reviews

                            In partnership with:

                            |

                            Zodiac boats on Boat Trader

                            Zodiac is a boat builder in the marine industry that offers boats for sale spanning different sizes on Boat Trader, with the smallest current boat listed at 8 feet in length, to the longest vessel measuring in at 33 feet, and an average length of 14.6 feet. Boat Trader currently has 212 Zodiac boats for sale, including 135 new vessels and 77 used boats listed by both individuals and professional yacht brokers and boat dealerships mainly in United States. The oldest model listed is a contemporary boat built in 2001 and the newest model year of 2027.

                            How much do Zodiac boats cost?

                            Zodiac boats for sale on Boat Trader are available for a swath of prices, valued from $1,450 on the lower-priced models all the way up to $439,998 for the most advanced boats. Higher performance models now listed are rigged with motors up to 721 horsepower, while lighter-weight more functional models may have as little as 0 horsepower engines (although the average power size is 56 HP).

                            What kind of boats does Zodiac build?

                            Of the boats listed, Zodiac offers familiar boat hull types and designs including RIB, roll-up, deep vee, modified vee and other. These vessels are usually considered suitable for popular boating endeavors such as day cruising, watersports, overnight cruising, saltwater fishing and freshwater fishing. The boats available here currently from this builder come with outboard, outboard-4S, electric and other propulsion systems, available in gas, diesel, electric and other fuel systems.

                            Why are Zodiac boats popular?

                            Zodiac is popular for their Rigid Inflatable Boats (RIB), Tender, Inflatable, Dinghy and Center Console among other classes and models. Overall these available boats have a shallow draft and narrow beam, features that make them an ideal choice for day cruising, watersports, overnight cruising, saltwater fishing and freshwater fishing.

                            What is the best Zodiac model?

                            Presently, the Medline 6.8, Yachtline 360, N-ZO 680, Medline 7.5 and Open 4.2 models of the Zodiac line are some of the most iconic.

                            Zodiac Models

                            Zodiac Medline 6.8
                            Zodiac Yachtline 360
                            Zodiac N-ZO 680
                            Zodiac Medline 7.5
                            Zodiac Open 4.2
                            Zodiac X10CC
                            Zodiac Open 4.8
                            Zodiac Yachtline 400
                            Zodiac Medline 9
                            Zodiac Yachtline 440

                            New and Used Zodiac

                            New Zodiac
                            Used Zodiac
                            Connect with Us
                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                            Download the BoatTrader app
                            App StoreGoogle Play
                            • Boats for Sale
                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                            • Boat Trailers
                            • Boat Research
                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                            • About Boat Trader
                            • Private Sellers
                            • Dealers
                            • My Boats
                            • Boat Loans
                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                            • Boat Loan Rates
                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                            • Extended Service Plan
                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                            • GAP Protection
                            • Roadside Assistance
                            • Boat Insurance
                            • Boat Transport
                            • Boat Warranty
                            • Boat Documentation
                            • Boat Rental
                            • Become a Member
                            • Cookies
                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                            • Community Guidelines
                            • Security Center
                            • Site Map
                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices