• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Stephens

Stephens boats for sale

Clear AllAll Stephens
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
  • Washington
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Aft Cabin
  • Motor Yachts
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Stephens
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,024 more Makes...
Stephens Models
  • Flushdeck
  • Motor Yacht
  • Motoryacht
  • Wood
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    4 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1965 Stephens Flushdeck$195,000, Seattle, WA 98109

        1965 Stephens Flushdeck

        $195,000

        Seattle, WA 98109 | Irwin Yacht Sales - Seattle

        1965 Stephens Flushdeck
      • 1980 Stephens Motoryacht$399,000, Sausalito, CA 94965

          1980 Stephens Motoryacht

          $399,000

          Sausalito, CA 94965 | Marotta Yachts of Sausalito

          1980 Stephens Motoryacht
        • 1968 Stephens Motor Yacht$468,500, San Pedro, CA 90731

          1968 Stephens Motor Yacht

          $468,500

          San Pedro, CA 90731 | The Shoreline Yacht Group

          1968 Stephens Motor Yacht
        • 1964 Stephens Wood$62,000, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292

            1964 Stephens Wood

            $62,000

            Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 | Private Seller

            1964 Stephens Wood
            • <
            • 1
            • >

            Stephens boats

            Stephens boats on Boat Trader

            Stephens is a boat builder in the marine industry that offers boats for sale in differing sizes on Boat Trader, with the smallest current boat listed at 50 feet in length, to the longest vessel measuring in at 67 feet, and an average length of 56.74 feet. Boat Trader currently has 4 Stephens boats for sale, including 0 new vessels and 4 used boats listed by both private sellers and professional yacht brokers and boat dealerships mainly in United States. The oldest model listed is a classic boat built in 1957 and the newest model year of 1980.

            How much do Stephens boats cost?

            Stephens boats for sale on Boat Trader are available for a swath of prices, valued from $62,000 on the more economical boat models all the way up to $468,500 for the most extravagant models. Higher performance models now listed are rigged with motors up to 1,300 horsepower, while the most modest more functional models may have as low as 0 horsepower engines (although the average engine size is 618 HP).

            What kind of boats does Stephens build?

            Of the boats listed, Stephens offers familiar boat hull types and designs including deep vee and semi-displacement. These vessels are generally used for conventional boating endeavors including a variety of commercial and recreational boating activities. The boats available here currently from this builder come with inboard propulsion systems, available in diesel fuel systems.

            Why are Stephens boats popular?

            Among other classes and models, Stephens is well known for its Motor Yachts and Aft Cabin. Overall these available boats have an exceedingly deep draft and very wide beam, qualities that make them favorable for a variety of commercial and recreational boating activities. Given their classic, crowd-pleasing status as a popular, established boat brand, used Stephens boats in good condition often make sensible candidates for boat repowering projects.

            What is the best Stephens model?

            Some of the most iconic Stephens models as of today include: Flushdeck, Motor Yacht, Motoryacht and Wood.

            Stephens Models

            Stephens Flushdeck
            Stephens Motor Yacht
            Stephens Motoryacht
            Stephens Wood

            New and Used Stephens

            Used Stephens
            Connect with Us
            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
            Download the BoatTrader app
            App StoreGoogle Play
            • Boats for Sale
            • Outboard Motors & Engines
            • Boat Trailers
            • Boat Research
            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
            • About Boat Trader
            • Private Sellers
            • Dealers
            • My Boats
            • Boat Loans
            • Boat Loan Calculator
            • Boat Loan Rates
            • Prequalified Boat Loans
            • FAQ - How to Finance
            • Extended Service Plan
            • Tire & Wheel Plan
            • GAP Protection
            • Roadside Assistance
            • Boat Insurance
            • Boat Transport
            • Boat Warranty
            • Boat Documentation
            • Boat Rental
            • Become a Member
            • Cookies
            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
            • Community Guidelines
            • Security Center
            • Site Map
            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices