• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Sea Ray//
  • California

Sea Ray boats for sale in California

Clear AllAll Sea RayCA
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in California
  • San Diego
  • Newport Beach
  • Dixon
  • Long Beach
  • Marina Del Rey
  • Stockton
  • Huntington Beach
  • Dana Point
  • Lake Elsinore
  • Irvine
  • Oxnard
  • Isleton
  • San Pedro
  • Sausalito
  • Alameda
  • Sacramento
  • San Rafael
  • Belvedere Tiburon
  • Coronado
  • Discovery Bay
23 more Cities...
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Aft Cabin
  • Bowrider
  • Convertible
  • Cruisers
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Deck
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flybridge
  • Motor Yachts
  • Other
  • Runabout
  • Ski and Wakeboard
  • Sport Fishing
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Surf Boats
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Bayliner
  • Boston Whaler
  • Beneteau
  • Jeanneau
  • Catalina
  • Tiara Yachts
  • Hunter
561 more Makes...
Sea Ray Ranges
  • Sundancer
  • Sedan bridge
  • Express
  • Sundeck
  • Motor yacht
  • Amberjack
  • Select
Sea Ray Models
  • 340 Sundancer
  • Sundancer 320
  • Sundancer 400
  • Sundancer 310
  • SPX 210
  • Sundancer 260
  • 240 Sundeck
  • 300 Sundancer
  • 390 Motor Yacht
  • Sundancer 370
99 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Planing
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    253 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2026 Sea Ray SDX 250 SurfRequest a Price, Dixon, CA 95620

      2026 Sea Ray SDX 250 Surf

      Request a Price

      Dixon, CA 95620 | Gone Fishin Marine - Ride on Powersports

      2026 Sea Ray SDX 250 Surf
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320$449,995, Newport Beach, CA 92663

      2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320

      $449,995

      $3,521/mo*

      Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Sun Country Marine Group, Newport Beach

      2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2010 Sea Ray 470 Sundancer$324,999, Sausalito, CA 94965

      2010 Sea Ray 470 Sundancer

      $324,999

      $2,543/mo*

      Sausalito, CA 94965 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

      2010 Sea Ray 470 Sundancer
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2015 Sea Ray 510 Fly$600,000, Sausalito, CA 94965

      2015 Sea Ray 510 Fly

      $600,000

      $4,695/mo*

      Sausalito, CA 94965 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

      2015 Sea Ray 510 Fly
    5. 2011 Sea Ray 270 SLX$59,000, Newport Beach, CA 92660

        2011 Sea Ray 270 SLX

        $59,000

        $462/mo*

        Newport Beach, CA 92660 | Private Seller

        2011 Sea Ray 270 SLX
      • 1994 Sea Ray 44 Express Bridge$79,900, San Diego, CA 92101

        1994 Sea Ray 44 Express Bridge

        $79,900

        San Diego, CA 92101 | Delta Marine Sales - San Diego

        1994 Sea Ray 44 Express Bridge
      • 2006 Sea Ray Sundeck 26'$25,000, Rio Vista, CA 94571

          2006 Sea Ray Sundeck 26'

          $25,000

          $226/mo*

          Rio Vista, CA 94571 | Private Seller

          2006 Sea Ray Sundeck 26'
        • 2004 Sea Ray 390 Motor Yacht$159,000, Marina del Rey, CA 90292

            2004 Sea Ray 390 Motor Yacht

            $159,000

            Marina del Rey, CA 90292 | Seattle Yachts - Los Angeles

            2004 Sea Ray 390 Motor Yacht
          • 1998 Sea Ray 400 Sedan Bridge$197,500, San Diego, CA 92101

            1998 Sea Ray 400 Sedan Bridge

            $197,500

            ↓ Price Drop

            San Diego, CA 92101 | Chuck Hovey Yachts, Inc.

            1998 Sea Ray 400 Sedan Bridge
          • 2026 Sea Ray SDX 290 Outboard$219,995, Newport Beach, CA 92663

            2026 Sea Ray SDX 290 Outboard

            $219,995

            $1,722/mo*

            Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Sun Country Marine Group, Newport Beach

            2026 Sea Ray SDX 290 Outboard
          • 2016 Sea Ray 290 Sundeck$49,000, Newport Beach, CA 92660

            2016 Sea Ray 290 Sundeck

            $49,000

            ↓ Price Drop

            $444/mo*

            Newport Beach, CA 92660 | Private Seller

            2016 Sea Ray 290 Sundeck
          • 2018 Sea Ray SLX 310$149,000, San Diego, CA 92101

            2018 Sea Ray SLX 310

            $149,000

            $1,166/mo*

            San Diego, CA 92101 | Sun Country Marine Group, San Diego Harbor Island

            2018 Sea Ray SLX 310
          • 2005 Sea Ray 240 Sundeck$28,500, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

            2005 Sea Ray 240 Sundeck

            $28,500

            Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

            2005 Sea Ray 240 Sundeck
          • 2010 Sea Ray 470 Sundancer$339,995, Sausalito, CA 94965

              2010 Sea Ray 470 Sundancer

              $339,995

              $2,661/mo*

              Sausalito, CA 94965 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

              2010 Sea Ray 470 Sundancer
            • 2018 Sea Ray SPX 230$45,000, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

              2018 Sea Ray SPX 230

              $45,000

              $407/mo*

              Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

              2018 Sea Ray SPX 230
            • 2012 Sea Ray 210 SLX$29,500, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

              2012 Sea Ray 210 SLX

              $29,500

              $267/mo*

              Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

              2012 Sea Ray 210 SLX
            • 1989 Sea Ray Weekender$22,500, Discovery Bay, CA 94505

                1989 Sea Ray Weekender

                $22,500

                Discovery Bay, CA 94505 | Private Seller

                1989 Sea Ray Weekender
              • 2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 370 Outboard$675,995, Newport Beach, CA 92663

                2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 370 Outboard

                $675,995

                ↓ Price Drop

                $5,290/mo*

                Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Sun Country Marine Group, Newport Beach

                2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 370 Outboard
              • 2023 Sea Ray SLX 400$658,000, Newport Beach, CA 92663

                  2023 Sea Ray SLX 400

                  $658,000

                  $5,149/mo*

                  Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Denison Yachting

                  2023 Sea Ray SLX 400
                • 2017 Sea Ray Sundancer 400$419,000, San Diego, CA 92106

                    2017 Sea Ray Sundancer 400

                    $419,000

                    $3,279/mo*

                    San Diego, CA 92106 | Marine Servicenter - San Diego

                    2017 Sea Ray Sundancer 400
                  • 1993 Sea Ray 400$45,500, Discovery Bay, CA 94505

                      1993 Sea Ray 400

                      $45,500

                      Discovery Bay, CA 94505 | Private Seller

                      1993 Sea Ray 400
                    • 2020 Sea Ray Sundancer 320$209,000, San Diego, CA 92106

                      2020 Sea Ray Sundancer 320

                      $209,000

                      $1,635/mo*

                      San Diego, CA 92106 | Sun Country Marine Group, Newport Beach

                      2020 Sea Ray Sundancer 320
                    • 2008 Sea Ray 290 Amberjack$54,900, Emeryville, CA 94608

                        2008 Sea Ray 290 Amberjack

                        $54,900

                        $430/mo*

                        Emeryville, CA 94608 | Rubicon Yachts

                        2008 Sea Ray 290 Amberjack
                      • 2006 Sea Ray 380 Sundancer$159,000, Newport Beach, CA 92659

                          2006 Sea Ray 380 Sundancer

                          $159,000

                          $1,244/mo*

                          Newport Beach, CA 92659 | Silver Seas Yachts - Newport Beach

                          2006 Sea Ray 380 Sundancer
                        • 2024 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 Outboard$450,000, San Diego, CA 92109

                            2024 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 Outboard

                            $450,000

                            $3,521/mo*

                            San Diego, CA 92109 | Private Seller

                            2024 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 Outboard
                          • 2013 Sea Ray Sundancer 310$139,900, Newport Beach, CA 92660

                              2013 Sea Ray Sundancer 310

                              $139,900

                              $1,095/mo*

                              Newport Beach, CA 92660 | PYS Yacht and Ship Brokers

                              2013 Sea Ray Sundancer 310
                            • 2026 Sea Ray SLX 280$217,252, Newport Beach, CA 92663

                              2026 Sea Ray SLX 280

                              $217,252

                              $1,700/mo*

                              Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Sun Country Marine Group, Newport Beach

                              2026 Sea Ray SLX 280
                            • 2007 Sea Ray 40 Sundancer$169,900, Sausalito CA, CA 94965

                              2007 Sea Ray 40 Sundancer

                              $169,900

                              ↓ Price Drop

                              $1,329/mo*

                              Sausalito CA, CA 94965 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

                              2007 Sea Ray 40 Sundancer
                            • 2013 Sea Ray 220 Sundeck$36,500, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

                              2013 Sea Ray 220 Sundeck

                              $36,500

                              $331/mo*

                              Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

                              2013 Sea Ray 220 Sundeck
                            • 2005 Sea Ray 185 Sport$18,500, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

                              2005 Sea Ray 185 Sport

                              $18,500

                              Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

                              2005 Sea Ray 185 Sport
                            • 2012 Sea Ray 200 Sundeck$32,500, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

                              2012 Sea Ray 200 Sundeck

                              $32,500

                              $294/mo*

                              Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

                              2012 Sea Ray 200 Sundeck
                            • 2025 Sea Ray Sundancer 370$725,000, Sacramento, CA 95833

                              2025 Sea Ray Sundancer 370

                              $725,000

                              $5,673/mo*

                              Sacramento, CA 95833 | Blanton's Boats

                              2025 Sea Ray Sundancer 370
                            • 2019 Sea Ray SDX 290 Outboard$134,900, Newport Beach, CA 92663

                              2019 Sea Ray SDX 290 Outboard

                              $134,900

                              $1,056/mo*

                              Newport Beach, CA 92663 | SeaNet Yachts

                              2019 Sea Ray SDX 290 Outboard
                            • 1998 Sea Ray 310 Express Cruiser$19,900, Huntington Beach, CA 92649

                                1998 Sea Ray 310 Express Cruiser

                                $19,900

                                Huntington Beach, CA 92649 | PYS Yacht and Ship Brokers

                                1998 Sea Ray 310 Express Cruiser
                              • 2004 Sea Ray 390 Motor Yacht$179,000, San Diego, CA 92106

                                  2004 Sea Ray 390 Motor Yacht

                                  $179,000

                                  $1,401/mo*

                                  San Diego, CA 92106 | Seattle Yachts - San Diego

                                  2004 Sea Ray 390 Motor Yacht
                                  Dealer Logo
                                • 2007 Sea Ray Sundancer 400$189,000, San Diego, CA 92115

                                    2007 Sea Ray Sundancer 400

                                    $189,000

                                    $1,479/mo*

                                    San Diego, CA 92115 | Denison Yachting - Newport Beach

                                    2007 Sea Ray Sundancer 400
                                    Dealer Logo
                                  • <
                                  • 1
                                  • 2
                                  • 3
                                  • 4
                                  • 5
                                  • >
                                  Connect with Us
                                  YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                  Download the BoatTrader app
                                  App StoreGoogle Play
                                  • Boats for Sale
                                  • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                  • Boat Trailers
                                  • Boat Research
                                  • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                  • About Boat Trader
                                  • Private Sellers
                                  • Dealers
                                  • My Boats
                                  • Boat Loans
                                  • Boat Loan Calculator
                                  • Boat Loan Rates
                                  • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                  • FAQ - How to Finance
                                  • Extended Service Plan
                                  • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                  • GAP Protection
                                  • Roadside Assistance
                                  • Boat Insurance
                                  • Boat Transport
                                  • Boat Warranty
                                  • Boat Documentation
                                  • Boat Rental
                                  • Become a Member
                                  • Cookies
                                  • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                  • Community Guidelines
                                  • Security Center
                                  • Site Map
                                  Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices