• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Outerlimits//
  • Sc46

Outerlimits Sc46 boats for sale

Clear AllOuterlimits sc46
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Texas
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • High Performance
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Outerlimits
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,024 more Makes...
Outerlimits Models
  • SL50
  • 39 GTX
  • 42 Legacy
  • 47 GTX
  • 51 Sport Yacht
  • SC37
  • SC46
  • SV40
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2020 Outerlimits SC46$1,179,000, Tyler, TX 75702

        2020 Outerlimits SC46

        $1,179,000

        $9,226/mo*

        Tyler, TX 75702 | Seabound Yachts

        2020 Outerlimits SC46
      • 2004 Outerlimits 42 Legacy$184,900, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

        2004 Outerlimits 42 Legacy

        $184,900

        Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | Big Thunder Marine

        2004 Outerlimits 42 Legacy
      • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
      • 2020 Outerlimits SL50$649,950, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

          2020 Outerlimits SL50

          $649,950

          $5,086/mo*

          North Miami Beach, FL 33162 | TNT Marine Sales

          2020 Outerlimits SL50
        • 2015 Outerlimits SL50$749,000, Blackwood, NJ 08012

          2015 Outerlimits SL50

          $749,000

          $5,861/mo*

          Blackwood, NJ 08012 | Hartmann Marine Group

          2015 Outerlimits SL50
        • 2009 Cigarette 42X$349,900, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156

          2009 Cigarette 42X

          $349,900

          $2,738/mo*

          Lake in the Hills, IL 60156 | Grand Sport Center Inc.

          2009 Cigarette 42X
        • 1999 Fountain 47 Lightning$55,000, Somerset, KY 42503

          1999 Fountain 47 Lightning

          $55,000

          ↓ Price Drop

          Somerset, KY 42503 | Hartmann Marine Group

          1999 Fountain 47 Lightning
        • 1999 Fountain 47 Lightning$94,900, Bowleys Quarters, MD 21220

            1999 Fountain 47 Lightning

            $94,900

            Bowleys Quarters, MD 21220 | Knot 10 Yacht Sales

            1999 Fountain 47 Lightning
          • 2014 Cigarette 42' Huntress$499,999, Bear, DE 19701

              2014 Cigarette 42' Huntress

              $499,999

              $3,913/mo*

              Bear, DE 19701 | Summit North Yacht Sales

              2014 Cigarette 42' Huntress
            • 1992 Fountain 42 Lightning$97,500, homestead, FL 33033

                1992 Fountain 42 Lightning

                $97,500

                homestead, FL 33033 | Poseidon Global Yachts

                1992 Fountain 42 Lightning
              • 2026 MTI 50vRequest a Price, North Miami, FL 33181

                2026 MTI 50v

                Request a Price

                North Miami, FL 33181 | TNT Marine Sales

                2026 MTI 50v
              • 2009 Fountain 47 Lightning$249,995, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156

                2009 Fountain 47 Lightning

                $249,995

                $1,956/mo*

                Lake in the Hills, IL 60156 | Grand Sport Center Inc.

                2009 Fountain 47 Lightning
              • 2018 Cigarette 42X$789,000, Counce, TN 38326

                  2018 Cigarette 42X

                  $789,000

                  $6,174/mo*

                  Counce, TN 38326 | Yachts360

                  2018 Cigarette 42X
                • 2016 Cigarette 42' HuntressRequest a Price, Saint Martin, MF 33154

                    2016 Cigarette 42' Huntress

                    Request a Price

                    Saint Martin, MF 33154 | POWERBOATS USA

                    2016 Cigarette 42' Huntress
                  • 2026 MTI V422$1,490,000, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

                      2026 MTI V422

                      $1,490,000

                      $11,660/mo*

                      West Palm Beach, FL 33415 | Marine Connection - West Palm Beach

                      2026 MTI V422
                    • 2019 Midnight Express 43 Open$599,000, Miami, FL 33128

                        2019 Midnight Express 43 Open

                        $599,000

                        $4,687/mo*

                        Miami, FL 33128 | Midnight Express Power Boats

                        2019 Midnight Express 43 Open
                      • 2026 Midnight Express 43 Solstice$1,499,000, Miami, FL 33179

                          2026 Midnight Express 43 Solstice

                          $1,499,000

                          $11,730/mo*

                          Miami, FL 33179 | Midnight Express Power Boats

                          2026 Midnight Express 43 Solstice
                        • 2027 Nor-Tech 42 Eleven$1,234, Carrollton, TX 75006

                            2027 Nor-Tech 42 Eleven

                            $1,234

                            Carrollton, TX 75006 | Legend Marine Group

                            2027 Nor-Tech 42 Eleven
                          • 2006 Hustler 44 Hpx$249,900, Waterford, PA 16441

                              2006 Hustler 44 Hpx

                              $249,900

                              $1,956/mo*

                              Waterford, PA 16441 | Big Thunder Marine Haulover

                              2006 Hustler 44 Hpx
                            • 2001 Hustler 50 Monster$134,980, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156

                              2001 Hustler 50 Monster

                              $134,980

                              Lake in the Hills, IL 60156 | Grand Sport Center Inc.

                              2001 Hustler 50 Monster
                            • 2001 Fountain 42 Lightning$119,995, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156

                                2001 Fountain 42 Lightning

                                $119,995

                                Lake in the Hills, IL 60156 | Grand Sport Center Inc.

                                2001 Fountain 42 Lightning
                              • 2010 MTI CAT$399,000, Biloxi, MS 39532

                                  2010 MTI CAT

                                  $399,000

                                  $3,122/mo*

                                  Biloxi, MS 39532 | Private Seller

                                  2010 MTI CAT
                                • 2002 Cigarette 42' Tiger$124,850, Watertown, CT 06795

                                    2002 Cigarette 42' Tiger

                                    $124,850

                                    Watertown, CT 06795 | Private Seller

                                    2002 Cigarette 42' Tiger
                                  • 2002 Cigarette 42' Tiger$159,995, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156

                                      2002 Cigarette 42' Tiger

                                      $159,995

                                      Lake in the Hills, IL 60156 | Grand Sport Center Inc.

                                      2002 Cigarette 42' Tiger
                                    • 1993 Formula 419$39,000, Whittier, CA 90603

                                        1993 Formula 419

                                        $39,000

                                        Whittier, CA 90603 | Private Seller

                                        1993 Formula 419
                                      • 2026 Alium 42Request a Price, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

                                          2026 Alium 42

                                          Request a Price

                                          West Palm Beach, FL 33401 | Reef Yachts

                                          2026 Alium 42
                                        • 2016 MTI 44 RP$629,995, Fort Myers, FL 33912

                                          2016 MTI 44 RP

                                          $629,995

                                          ↓ Price Drop

                                          $4,930/mo*

                                          Fort Myers, FL 33912 | Straight Arrow Marine

                                          2016 MTI 44 RP
                                        • 2001 Sonic 42 Ss$78,995, Tampa, FL 34243

                                          2001 Sonic 42 Ss

                                          $78,995

                                          ↓ Price Drop

                                          Tampa, FL 34243 | Suncoast Power Boats & Yacht Brokerage

                                          2001 Sonic 42 Ss
                                        • 2006 MTI 44$269,000, Somerset, KY 42503

                                            2006 MTI 44

                                            $269,000

                                            $2,105/mo*

                                            Somerset, KY 42503 | Hartmann Marine Group

                                            2006 MTI 44
                                          • <
                                          • 1
                                          • >

                                          Outerlimits Sc46

                                          A powerboat built by Outerlimits, the Sc46 is a high performance vessel. Outerlimits Sc46 boats are typically used for overnight-cruising. These boats were built with a fiberglass catamaran; usually with an inboard and available in Gas.

                                          Got a specific Outerlimits Sc46 in mind?

                                          There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2020 and the newest model is 2020. The starting price is $1,179,000, the most expensive is $1,179,000, and the average price of $1,179,000. Related boats include the following models: SL50, 39 GTX and 42 Legacy.

                                          Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Outerlimits Sc46 boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                          Connect with Us
                                          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                          Download the BoatTrader app
                                          App StoreGoogle Play
                                          • Boats for Sale
                                          • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                          • Boat Trailers
                                          • Boat Research
                                          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                          • About Boat Trader
                                          • Private Sellers
                                          • Dealers
                                          • My Boats
                                          • Boat Loans
                                          • Boat Loan Calculator
                                          • Boat Loan Rates
                                          • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                          • FAQ - How to Finance
                                          • Extended Service Plan
                                          • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                          • GAP Protection
                                          • Roadside Assistance
                                          • Boat Insurance
                                          • Boat Transport
                                          • Boat Warranty
                                          • Boat Documentation
                                          • Boat Rental
                                          • Become a Member
                                          • Cookies
                                          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                          • Community Guidelines
                                          • Security Center
                                          • Site Map
                                          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices