• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Outerlimits//
  • 39 Gtx

Outerlimits 39 Gtx boats for sale

Clear AllOuterlimits 39-gtx
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • North Carolina
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • High Performance
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Outerlimits
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,024 more Makes...
Outerlimits Models
  • SL50
  • 39 GTX
  • 42 Legacy
  • 47 GTX
  • 51 Sport Yacht
  • SC37
  • SC46
  • SV40
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
    Hull
    Hull Type
      Hull Material
        Engines
        Number of Engines
        Any1234+
        Engine Type
        • All
        • Direct Drive
        • Jet Drive
        • None
        • Other
        • Single Inboard
        • Single I/O
        • Single Outboard
        • Twin Inboard
        • Twin I/O
        • Twin Outboard
        • Triple I/O
        • Triple Outboard
        • V-Drive
        For Sale By
        Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
        We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
        We compare rates from 15+ lenders
        Loan Calculator
        Ad Image
        viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
        28 boats

        Sort: Recommended
        • Recommended
        • Recently Updated: Newest first
        • Recently Updated: Oldest first
        • Distance: Nearest first
        • Distance: Farthest first
        • Year: Newest first
        • Year: Oldest first
        • Length: Longest first
        • Length: Shortest first
        • Price: High to Low
        • Price: Low to High
        1. 2007 Outerlimits 39 GTX$349,995, Wilmington, NC 28411

          2007 Outerlimits 39 GTX

          $349,995

          $2,739/mo*

          Wilmington, NC 28411 | Marker 17 Marine

          2007 Outerlimits 39 GTX
        2. 2004 Outerlimits 42 Legacy$184,900, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

          2004 Outerlimits 42 Legacy

          $184,900

          Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | Big Thunder Marine

          2004 Outerlimits 42 Legacy
        3. Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
        4. 2010 Outerlimits SV40$325,000, Margate City, NJ 08402

            2010 Outerlimits SV40

            $325,000

            $2,543/mo*

            Margate City, NJ 08402 | Private Seller

            2010 Outerlimits SV40
          • 2023 Outerlimits SC37$449,900, Kimball Twp, MI 48074

            2023 Outerlimits SC37

            $449,900

            $3,521/mo*

            Kimball Twp, MI 48074 | American Custom Marine

            2023 Outerlimits SC37
          • 2005 Baja 40 Outlaw$119,900, Osage Beach, MO 65065

            2005 Baja 40 Outlaw

            $119,900

            Osage Beach, MO 65065 | Big Mike Boats & Brokerage

            2005 Baja 40 Outlaw
          • 2014 Cigarette 42' Huntress$499,999, Bear, DE 19701

              2014 Cigarette 42' Huntress

              $499,999

              $3,913/mo*

              Bear, DE 19701 | Summit North Yacht Sales

              2014 Cigarette 42' Huntress
            • 2027 R-Sport Powerboats 396 CatRequest a Price, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

              2027 R-Sport Powerboats 396 Cat

              Request a Price

              Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 | The Marine Group of Florida, LLC

              2027 R-Sport Powerboats 396 Cat
            • 2026 Hustler 39 Shotgun$679,130, Calverton, NY 11933

                2026 Hustler 39 Shotgun

                $679,130

                $5,314/mo*

                Calverton, NY 11933 | Hustler Power Boats

                2026 Hustler 39 Shotgun
              • 2008 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition$230,000, marigot, MF 97150

                  2008 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition

                  $230,000

                  $1,800/mo*

                  marigot, MF 97150 | SAD Groupe

                  2008 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition
                • 2021 Formula 382 FASTech$389,850, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

                  2021 Formula 382 FASTech

                  $389,850

                  $3,051/mo*

                  Pompano Beach, FL 33060 | Marine 365

                  2021 Formula 382 FASTech
                • 1995 Fountain 38 SC$59,900, Bay City, MI 48706

                    1995 Fountain 38 SC

                    $59,900

                    Bay City, MI 48706 | United Yacht Sales

                    1995 Fountain 38 SC
                  • 2007 Performance 1107$195,141, Berlin-Karow, BE 10115

                      2007 Performance 1107

                      $195,141

                      $1,527/mo*

                      Berlin-Karow, BE 10115 | Private Seller

                      2007 Performance 1107
                      • 2004 Hustler 388 SLINGSHOT$150,000, Calverton, NY 11933

                          2004 Hustler 388 SLINGSHOT

                          $150,000

                          Calverton, NY 11933 | Hustler Power Boats

                          2004 Hustler 388 SLINGSHOT
                        • 2003 Hustler 377 Talon$175,000, Calverton, NY 11933

                            2003 Hustler 377 Talon

                            $175,000

                            Calverton, NY 11933 | Hustler Power Boats

                            2003 Hustler 377 Talon
                          • 2009 Donzi 38 ZRC$199,997, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

                            2009 Donzi 38 ZRC

                            $199,997

                            $1,565/mo*

                            Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | Big Thunder Marine

                            2009 Donzi 38 ZRC
                          • 1992 Fountain 42 Lightning$97,500, homestead, FL 33033

                              1992 Fountain 42 Lightning

                              $97,500

                              homestead, FL 33033 | Poseidon Global Yachts

                              1992 Fountain 42 Lightning
                            • 1997 Powerquest 380 Avenger$87,500, Catawba Island, OH 43452

                                1997 Powerquest 380 Avenger

                                $87,500

                                Catawba Island, OH 43452 | Private Seller

                                1997 Powerquest 380 Avenger
                              • 2008 Donzi 38 ZR$229,995, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156

                                2008 Donzi 38 ZR

                                $229,995

                                $1,800/mo*

                                Lake in the Hills, IL 60156 | Grand Sport Center Inc.

                                2008 Donzi 38 ZR
                              • 2018 Cigarette 42X$789,000, Counce, TN 38326

                                  2018 Cigarette 42X

                                  $789,000

                                  $6,174/mo*

                                  Counce, TN 38326 | Yachts360

                                  2018 Cigarette 42X
                                • 2024 MTI 390X$700,000, Hammond, LA 70401

                                    2024 MTI 390X

                                    $700,000

                                    $5,478/mo*

                                    Hammond, LA 70401 | Private Seller

                                    2024 MTI 390X
                                  • 2019 Nor-Tech 390 Sport$380,000, Miami, FL 33128

                                    2019 Nor-Tech 390 Sport

                                    $380,000

                                    $2,974/mo*

                                    Miami, FL 33128 | Off The Hook Yacht Sales - Jupiter, FL

                                    2019 Nor-Tech 390 Sport
                                  • 1994 Cigarette 38' Top Gun GT$107,999, North Miami, FL 33161

                                    1994 Cigarette 38' Top Gun GT

                                    $107,999

                                    ↓ Price Drop

                                    North Miami, FL 33161 | Adonai Yachts International

                                    1994 Cigarette 38' Top Gun GT
                                  • 2002 Donzi 38 ZX$82,500, Calvert City, KY 42029

                                    2002 Donzi 38 ZX

                                    $82,500

                                    ↓ Price Drop

                                    Calvert City, KY 42029 | Trammel Marine Brokerage

                                    2002 Donzi 38 ZX
                                  • 2022 MTI V42$1,200,000, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

                                      2022 MTI V42

                                      $1,200,000

                                      $9,390/mo*

                                      Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 | Yacht Hampton Yacht Sales

                                      2022 MTI V42
                                    • 2019 Midnight Express 43 Open$599,000, Miami, FL 33128

                                        2019 Midnight Express 43 Open

                                        $599,000

                                        $4,687/mo*

                                        Miami, FL 33128 | Midnight Express Power Boats

                                        2019 Midnight Express 43 Open
                                      • 2003 Fountain 35 Executioner$49,950, Brandon, FL 33511

                                        2003 Fountain 35 Executioner

                                        $49,950

                                        ↓ Price Drop

                                        Brandon, FL 33511 | Private Seller

                                        2003 Fountain 35 Executioner
                                      • 2026 Midnight Express 43 Solstice$1,499,000, Miami, FL 33179

                                        2026 Midnight Express 43 Solstice

                                        $1,499,000

                                        $11,730/mo*

                                        Miami, FL 33179 | Midnight Express Power Boats

                                        2026 Midnight Express 43 Solstice
                                      • 2005 Cobalt 343$99,850, Chelan, WA 98816

                                          2005 Cobalt 343

                                          $99,850

                                          Chelan, WA 98816 | Engel Volkers Yachting Americas

                                          2005 Cobalt 343
                                        • <
                                        • 1
                                        • >

                                        Outerlimits 39 gtx

                                        A powerboat built by Outerlimits, the 39 gtx is a high performance vessel. Outerlimits 39 gtx boats are typically used for other.

                                        Got a specific Outerlimits 39 gtx in mind?

                                        There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2007 and the newest model is 2007. The starting price is $349,995, the most expensive is $349,995, and the average price of $349,995. Related boats include the following models: SL50, 42 Legacy and 47 GTX.

                                        Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Outerlimits 39 gtx boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                        Connect with Us
                                        YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                        Download the BoatTrader app
                                        App StoreGoogle Play
                                        • Boats for Sale
                                        • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                        • Boat Trailers
                                        • Boat Research
                                        • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                        • About Boat Trader
                                        • Private Sellers
                                        • Dealers
                                        • My Boats
                                        • Boat Loans
                                        • Boat Loan Calculator
                                        • Boat Loan Rates
                                        • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                        • FAQ - How to Finance
                                        • Extended Service Plan
                                        • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                        • GAP Protection
                                        • Roadside Assistance
                                        • Boat Insurance
                                        • Boat Transport
                                        • Boat Warranty
                                        • Boat Documentation
                                        • Boat Rental
                                        • Become a Member
                                        • Cookies
                                        • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                        • Community Guidelines
                                        • Security Center
                                        • Site Map
                                        Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices