• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Manitou

Manitou Single Outboard Engine boats for sale

Clear AllAll Manitousingle+outboardmodel
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Louisiana
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Nebraska
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Pennsylvania
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Pontoon
  • Power Catamarans
  • Unspecified
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Manitou
  • Tracker
  • Sun Tracker
  • Ranger
  • Tahoe
  • Nitro
  • Boston Whaler
  • Bennington
  • Mako
  • Barletta
  • Sea Hunt
715 more Makes...
Manitou Ranges
  • Aurora
  • Oasis
  • Encore
Manitou Models
  • EXPLORE 24
  • Explore
  • 23 Encore RF
  • 25 Encore RF
  • Cruise
  • 23 Aurora
  • 23 Aurora LE RF
  • 23 Oasis
  • 25 Encore
  • 25 LX RFXW
  • 18 Aurora LE
  • 21 AURORA LE RF VP
  • 22 AURORA LE RF TT
  • 22 Aurora Cruise
  • 22 Aurora LE Standard
  • 22 Explore Switchback MAX
  • 22 Oasis Standard
  • 22' Cruise Switchback Stealth
  • 220 Xplode VP Tritoon & 150HP Suzuki 4Stroke
  • 23 Aurora LE
  • 23 Aurora LE RF VP II
  • 23 Aurora VP
  • 23 Encore SL SHP575
  • 23 LX RFXW
  • 23 Oasis SR
  • 23 Oasis SR VP
  • 23 SES Bench SHP
  • 23 SES Entertainer
  • 230 Legacy LT SHP
  • 24 Aurora LE Angler
  • 24 Legacy
  • 24 Max Switchback
  • 25 Encore RF SHP
  • 25 Encore SHP
  • 25 Encore SL
  • 25 LX RFX
  • 25 LX SHP
  • 25 LX SRW
  • 25 Legacy
  • 25 OASIS SL VP
  • 25 Oasis
  • 25 SES
  • 25 SES BENCH
  • 25 SES SHP
  • 25 SES VP
  • 25 X-Plode
  • 25 X-Plode XT SRS
  • 25 XT RFRW SHP
  • 25 XT SRS
  • 250 VP
  • 25LX RFX SHP575
  • 25LX RFXW SHP575
  • 26 EXPLORE SWITCHBACK WITH TRIFOLD BENCH
  • AURORA 23 LE
  • Aurora
  • Aurora 21
  • Aurora LE
  • Aurora RF 23
  • Aurora SE 21
  • Aurora SL 23
  • Cruise 20 Max Bench
  • EXPLORE 22 MAX SWITCHBACK
  • EXPLORE 26 SHP 575
  • Encore 25 RF
  • Encore Pro Angler
  • Encore RF SHP575 230
  • Encore SL 25
  • Explore 24 Navigator
  • Explorer 22 Max Bench
  • LX 25 Rear Facing X-Treme (RFX) Single Engine V-Toon
  • Legacy 250
  • Oasis 20 Standard SHP
  • SPORT
  • XT
  • oasis
  • shp
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Flat
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Pontoon
  • Tritoon
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    95 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2017 Manitou 23 Aurora LE$29,900, Gallatin, MO 64640

      2017 Manitou 23 Aurora LE

      $29,900

      $271/mo*

      Gallatin, MO 64640 | Lake Viking Marine

      2017 Manitou 23 Aurora LE
      Dealer Logo
    2. Ad Image
      Featured
      2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 Cruise
      $36,900
      Huntsville, OH 43324
      |
      Buds Marine
      Company Logo
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    3. 1992 Manitou SPORT$4,995, Clarklake, MI 49234

      1992 Manitou SPORT

      $4,995

      $45/mo*

      Clarklake, MI 49234 | Eagle Point Marina & Boat Club

      1992 Manitou SPORT
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2024 Manitou XT$105,000, Gallatin, MO 64640

      2024 Manitou XT

      $105,000

      $822/mo*

      Gallatin, MO 64640 | Marine Sales Inc.

      2024 Manitou XT
    5. 2022 Manitou 22 AURORA LE RF TT$18,900, Denison, TX 75020

        2022 Manitou 22 AURORA LE RF TT

        $18,900

        Denison, TX 75020 | Grandpappy Point Marina

        2022 Manitou 22 AURORA LE RF TT
      • 2017 Manitou 22 Oasis Standard$24,499, Delavan, WI 53115

        2017 Manitou 22 Oasis Standard

        $24,499

        ↓ Price Drop

        Delavan, WI 53115 | Reed's Marine

        2017 Manitou 22 Oasis Standard
      • 2023 Manitou 22 Explore Switchback MAX$49,900, Mattituck, NY 11952

        2023 Manitou 22 Explore Switchback MAX

        $49,900

        $452/mo*

        Mattituck, NY 11952 | Strongs Marine

        2023 Manitou 22 Explore Switchback MAX
      • 2013 Manitou 220 Xplode VP Tritoon & 150HP Suzuki 4Stroke$29,995, East Bethel, MN 55092

        2013 Manitou 220 Xplode VP Tritoon & 150HP Suzuki 4Stroke

        $29,995

        $272/mo*

        East Bethel, MN 55092 | Boat World MN

        2013 Manitou 220 Xplode VP Tritoon & 150HP Suzuki 4Stroke
      • 2020 Manitou 25 OASIS SL VP$37,900, Irmo, SC 29063

        2020 Manitou 25 OASIS SL VP

        $37,900

        $343/mo*

        Irmo, SC 29063 | CIC MARINE

        2020 Manitou 25 OASIS SL VP
      • 2021 Manitou 25 LX SHP$69,500, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

        2021 Manitou 25 LX SHP

        $69,500

        $544/mo*

        Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

        2021 Manitou 25 LX SHP
      • 2023 Manitou 25 LX RFXW$114,995, Schenectady, NY 12303

        2023 Manitou 25 LX RFXW

        $114,995

        ↓ Price Drop

        $900/mo*

        Schenectady, NY 12303 | CR'S Marine Service

        2023 Manitou 25 LX RFXW
      • 2024 Manitou Explore$68,995, Kingsland, TX 78639

        2024 Manitou Explore

        $68,995

        $540/mo*

        Kingsland, TX 78639 | Splash Boat Sales LLC

        2024 Manitou Explore
      • 2018 Manitou 23 Oasis SR VP$49,500, Washington, NC 27889

          2018 Manitou 23 Oasis SR VP

          $49,500

          $448/mo*

          Washington, NC 27889 | Private Seller

          2018 Manitou 23 Oasis SR VP
        • 2016 Manitou 23 Aurora$29,900, Gallatin, MO 64640

          2016 Manitou 23 Aurora

          $29,900

          $271/mo*

          Gallatin, MO 64640 | Marine Sales Inc.

          2016 Manitou 23 Aurora
        • 2022 Manitou 25 Encore SL$54,900, Hermitage, TN 37076

          2022 Manitou 25 Encore SL

          $54,900

          ↓ Price Drop

          $430/mo*

          Hermitage, TN 37076 | Bills Boats, LLC

          2022 Manitou 25 Encore SL
        • 2019 Manitou shp$39,500, Fawnskin, CA 92333

          2019 Manitou shp

          $39,500

          ↓ Price Drop

          $358/mo*

          Fawnskin, CA 92333 | Private Seller

          2019 Manitou shp
        • 2019 Manitou 230 Legacy LT SHP$79,000, Gallatin, MO 64640

            2019 Manitou 230 Legacy LT SHP

            $79,000

            $618/mo*

            Gallatin, MO 64640 | Marine Sales Inc.

            2019 Manitou 230 Legacy LT SHP
          • 2020 Manitou AURORA 23 LE$24,900, Ashland, VA 23005

            2020 Manitou AURORA 23 LE

            $24,900

            Ashland, VA 23005 | Commonwealth Boat Brokers

            2020 Manitou AURORA 23 LE
          • 2012 Manitou 25 Legacy$29,850, Indianapolis, IN 46219

              2012 Manitou 25 Legacy

              $29,850

              $270/mo*

              Indianapolis, IN 46219 | Just Add Water Boats

              2012 Manitou 25 Legacy
            • 2022 Manitou Aurora LE$39,900, Hermitage, TN 37076

              2022 Manitou Aurora LE

              $39,900

              $361/mo*

              Hermitage, TN 37076 | Bills Boats, LLC

              2022 Manitou Aurora LE
            • 2022 Manitou 23 Oasis SR$62,995, Schenectady, NY 12303

              2022 Manitou 23 Oasis SR

              $62,995

              ↓ Price Drop

              $493/mo*

              Schenectady, NY 12303 | CR'S Marine Service

              2022 Manitou 23 Oasis SR
            • 2027 Manitou 25 Encore RF$95,928, Delavan, WI 53115

              2027 Manitou 25 Encore RF

              $95,928

              $751/mo*

              Delavan, WI 53115 | Reed's Marine

              2027 Manitou 25 Encore RF
            • 2022 Manitou 25 Encore$69,999, Port St Joe, FL 32456

              2022 Manitou 25 Encore

              $69,999

              $548/mo*

              Port St Joe, FL 32456 | Grander Marine

              2022 Manitou 25 Encore
            • 2025 Manitou EXPLORE 24$90,000, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

              2025 Manitou EXPLORE 24

              $90,000

              $704/mo*

              Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

              2025 Manitou EXPLORE 24
            • 2022 Manitou 23 Aurora LE RF VP II$32,999, Johnson City, US 37615

              2022 Manitou 23 Aurora LE RF VP II

              $32,999

              ↓ Price Drop

              $299/mo*

              Johnson City, US 37615 | Rockingham Marine - Johnson City

              2022 Manitou 23 Aurora LE RF VP II
            • 2025 Manitou 23 LX RFXW$110,000, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

              2025 Manitou 23 LX RFXW

              $110,000

              $861/mo*

              Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

              2025 Manitou 23 LX RFXW
            • 2020 Manitou 18 Aurora LE$27,500, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

              2020 Manitou 18 Aurora LE

              $27,500

              $249/mo*

              Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

              2020 Manitou 18 Aurora LE
            • 2020 Manitou 23 SES Bench SHP$57,995, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156

              2020 Manitou 23 SES Bench SHP

              $57,995

              $454/mo*

              Lake in the Hills, IL 60156 | Grand Sport Center Inc.

              2020 Manitou 23 SES Bench SHP
            • 2023 Manitou EXPLORE 26 SHP 575$95,500, Ogallala, NE 69153

              2023 Manitou EXPLORE 26 SHP 575

              $95,500

              $747/mo*

              Ogallala, NE 69153 | Eichners Sales

              2023 Manitou EXPLORE 26 SHP 575
            • 2026 Manitou 25 LX RFX$108,595, Lenoir City, TN 37771

              2026 Manitou 25 LX RFX

              $108,595

              $850/mo*

              Lenoir City, TN 37771 | Stillwater Marine

              2026 Manitou 25 LX RFX
            • 2026 Manitou Aurora$63,995, Clarklake, MI 49234

              2026 Manitou Aurora

              $63,995

              $501/mo*

              Clarklake, MI 49234 | Eagle Point Marina & Boat Club

              2026 Manitou Aurora
            • 2025 Manitou Explore$91,952, Acampo, CA 95220

                2025 Manitou Explore

                $91,952

                $720/mo*

                Acampo, CA 95220 | California Custom

                2025 Manitou Explore
              • 2024 Manitou LX 25 Rear Facing X-Treme (RFX) Single Engine V-Toon$89,999, East Dubuque, IL 61025

                  2024 Manitou LX 25 Rear Facing X-Treme (RFX) Single Engine V-Toon

                  $89,999

                  $704/mo*

                  East Dubuque, IL 61025 | Frentress Lake Marine Center

                  2024 Manitou LX 25 Rear Facing X-Treme (RFX) Single Engine V-Toon
                • 2018 Manitou 25 SES BENCH$54,900, Broadalbin, NY 12025

                    2018 Manitou 25 SES BENCH

                    $54,900

                    $430/mo*

                    Broadalbin, NY 12025 | Private Seller

                    2018 Manitou 25 SES BENCH
                  • 2027 Manitou 23 Encore RF$99,107, Delavan, WI 53115

                      2027 Manitou 23 Encore RF

                      $99,107

                      $776/mo*

                      Delavan, WI 53115 | Reed's Marine

                      2027 Manitou 23 Encore RF
                      Dealer Logo
                    • 2025 Manitou Cruise$49,857, Huron, OH 44839

                        2025 Manitou Cruise

                        $49,857

                        $451/mo*

                        Huron, OH 44839 | J & J Sales

                        2025 Manitou Cruise
                        Dealer Logo
                      • <
                      • 1
                      • 2
                      • 3
                      • 4
                      • >
                      Connect with Us
                      YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                      Download the BoatTrader app
                      App StoreGoogle Play
                      • Boats for Sale
                      • Outboard Motors & Engines
                      • Boat Trailers
                      • Boat Research
                      • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                      • About Boat Trader
                      • Private Sellers
                      • Dealers
                      • My Boats
                      • Boat Loans
                      • Boat Loan Calculator
                      • Boat Loan Rates
                      • Prequalified Boat Loans
                      • FAQ - How to Finance
                      • Extended Service Plan
                      • Tire & Wheel Plan
                      • GAP Protection
                      • Roadside Assistance
                      • Boat Insurance
                      • Boat Transport
                      • Boat Warranty
                      • Boat Documentation
                      • Boat Rental
                      • Become a Member
                      • Cookies
                      • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                      • Community Guidelines
                      • Security Center
                      • Site Map
                      Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices