• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Lyman-Morse

Lyman-Morse boats for sale

Clear AllAll Lyman-Morsemodel
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Rhode Island
  • Washington
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Cruisers
  • Downeast
  • Flybridge
  • Jet
  • Motor Yachts
  • Pilothouse
  • Racer/Cruiser
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Lyman-Morse
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,026 more Makes...
Lyman-Morse Models
  • 38 Express
  • 65
  • Fontaine Custom
  • Fountaine Custom 63 Pilothouse Sloop
  • Hunt
  • Hunt 42
  • Hunt Sedan
  • Monhegan 30
  • Monhegan 38 - Twin Jet
  • pilothouse
    Beam
    to
    ft.
    Max Draft
    to
    ft.
    Fuel Type
    • Diesel
    Hull
    Hull Type
    • Deep Vee
    • Modified Vee
    • Monohull
    • Semi-displacement
    Hull Material
      Engines
      Number of Engines
      Any1234+
      Engine Type
      • All
      • Direct Drive
      • Jet Drive
      • None
      • Other
      • Single Inboard
      • Single I/O
      • Single Outboard
      • Twin Inboard
      • Twin I/O
      • Twin Outboard
      • Triple I/O
      • Triple Outboard
      • V-Drive
      For Sale By
      Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
      We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
      We compare rates from 15+ lenders
      Loan Calculator
      11 boats

      Sort: Recommended
      • Recommended
      • Recently Updated: Newest first
      • Recently Updated: Oldest first
      • Distance: Nearest first
      • Distance: Farthest first
      • Year: Newest first
      • Year: Oldest first
      • Length: Longest first
      • Length: Shortest first
      • Price: High to Low
      • Price: Low to High
      1. 1987 Lyman-Morse Hunt$319,000, Jacksonville, FL 32210

          1987 Lyman-Morse Hunt

          $319,000

          Jacksonville, FL 32210 | Private Seller

          1987 Lyman-Morse Hunt
        • 2006 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 38 - Twin Jet$325,000, Stonington, CT 06378

            2006 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 38 - Twin Jet

            $325,000

            $2,543/mo*

            Stonington, CT 06378 | Stonington Yacht Sales

            2006 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 38 - Twin Jet
          • 2001 Lyman-Morse Fountaine Custom 63 Pilothouse Sloop$1,495,000, Belfast, ME 04915

            2001 Lyman-Morse Fountaine Custom 63 Pilothouse Sloop

            $1,495,000

            Belfast, ME 04915 | Northrop and Johnson

            2001 Lyman-Morse Fountaine Custom 63 Pilothouse Sloop
          • 2005 Lyman-Morse 38 Express$329,000, Newport, RI 02840

            2005 Lyman-Morse 38 Express

            $329,000

            ↓ Price Drop

            Newport, RI 02840 | Grand Banks Yachts - Rhode Island

            2005 Lyman-Morse 38 Express
          • 1999 Lyman-Morse pilothouse$798,000, Anacortes, WA 98221

            1999 Lyman-Morse pilothouse

            $798,000

            Anacortes, WA 98221 | Fairhaven Yacht Sales

            1999 Lyman-Morse pilothouse
          • 1987 Lyman-Morse Hunt 42$279,000, Jacksonville, FL 32202

            1987 Lyman-Morse Hunt 42

            $279,000

            Jacksonville, FL 32202 | Lyman-Morse Yacht Brokerage

            1987 Lyman-Morse Hunt 42
          • 2000 Lyman-Morse 65$1,200,000, Round Pond, ME 04564

              2000 Lyman-Morse 65

              $1,200,000

              Round Pond, ME 04564 | Wellington Yacht Partners, LLC

              2000 Lyman-Morse 65
            • 2001 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30$225,000, Milford, CT 06460

              2001 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30

              $225,000

              Milford, CT 06460 | Lyman-Morse Yacht Brokerage

              2001 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30
            • 2028 Lyman-Morse Hunt SedanRequest a Price, Thomaston, ME 04861

                2028 Lyman-Morse Hunt Sedan

                Request a Price

                Thomaston, ME 04861 | Lyman-Morse Yacht Brokerage

                2028 Lyman-Morse Hunt Sedan
              • 2001 Lyman-Morse Fontaine Custom$1,495,000, Gibson Island, MD 21056

                  2001 Lyman-Morse Fontaine Custom

                  $1,495,000

                  Gibson Island, MD 21056 | Wellington Yacht Partners, LLC

                  2001 Lyman-Morse Fontaine Custom
                • 2028 Lyman Morse / Farr Racer-Cruiser hull # 2Request a Price, Thomaston, ME 04861

                    2028 Lyman Morse / Farr Racer-Cruiser hull # 2

                    Request a Price

                    Thomaston, ME 04861 | Lyman-Morse Yacht Brokerage

                    2028 Lyman Morse / Farr Racer-Cruiser hull # 2
                  • <
                  • 1
                  • >
                  Connect with Us
                  YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                  Download the BoatTrader app
                  App StoreGoogle Play
                  • Boats for Sale
                  • Outboard Motors & Engines
                  • Boat Trailers
                  • Boat Research
                  • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                  • About Boat Trader
                  • Private Sellers
                  • Dealers
                  • My Boats
                  • Boat Loans
                  • Boat Loan Calculator
                  • Boat Loan Rates
                  • Prequalified Boat Loans
                  • FAQ - How to Finance
                  • Extended Service Plan
                  • Tire & Wheel Plan
                  • GAP Protection
                  • Roadside Assistance
                  • Boat Insurance
                  • Boat Transport
                  • Boat Warranty
                  • Boat Documentation
                  • Boat Rental
                  • Become a Member
                  • Cookies
                  • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                  • Community Guidelines
                  • Security Center
                  • Site Map
                  Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices