• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
hero image
404
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Intrepid//
  • 438 Evolution

Intrepid 438 Evolution boats for sale

Clear AllIntrepid 438-evolution
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Florida
  • Massachusetts
  • Rhode Island
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Cruisers
  • Express Cruiser
  • Motor Yachts
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Intrepid
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,024 more Makes...
Intrepid Ranges
  • Cuddy
  • Walkaround
  • Yacht
  • Panacea
Intrepid Models
  • 438 Evolution
  • 475 Sport Yacht
  • 327 Center Console
  • 323 Cuddy
  • 35 Panacea
  • 35 Valor
  • 370 Cuddy
  • 377 Walkaround
  • 348 Walkaround
  • 375 Center Console
  • 400 Center Console
48 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Monohull
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. Ad Image
      Featured
      2026 Boston Whaler 230 Outrage
      $191,061
      Sandusky, OH
      |
      Clemons Boats
      Company Logo
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    2. 2022 Intrepid 438 Evolution$800,000, Miami, FL 33101

        2022 Intrepid 438 Evolution

        $800,000

        $6,260/mo*

        Miami, FL 33101 | Denison Yachting

        2022 Intrepid 438 Evolution
      • 2021 Intrepid 438 Evolution$700,643, US

        2021 Intrepid 438 Evolution

        $700,643

        $5,483/mo*

        US | Bosun Marine

        2021 Intrepid 438 Evolution
      • 2022 Intrepid 438 Evolution$789,500, Hyannis, MA 02601

          2022 Intrepid 438 Evolution

          $789,500

          $6,178/mo*

          Hyannis, MA 02601 | Hyannis Marina

          2022 Intrepid 438 Evolution
        • 2023 Intrepid 438 Evolution$1,050,000, Westerly, RI 02891

          2023 Intrepid 438 Evolution

          $1,050,000

          $8,216/mo*

          Westerly, RI 02891 | USA Yacht Sales

          2023 Intrepid 438 Evolution
        • 2021 Intrepid 407 Nomad FE$499,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

            2021 Intrepid 407 Nomad FE

            $499,000

            $3,905/mo*

            Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Merle Wood & Associates

            2021 Intrepid 407 Nomad FE
          • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
          • 2019 Intrepid 475 Sport Yacht$675,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

            2019 Intrepid 475 Sport Yacht

            $675,000

            ↓ Price Drop

            $5,282/mo*

            Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 | 26 North Yachts

            2019 Intrepid 475 Sport Yacht
          • 2020 Intrepid 475 Sport Yacht$799,000, South Haven, MI 49090

              2020 Intrepid 475 Sport Yacht

              $799,000

              $6,252/mo*

              South Haven, MI 49090 | Peck Yachts

              2020 Intrepid 475 Sport Yacht
            • 2027 Sabre 43 Salon ExpressRequest a Price, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

                2027 Sabre 43 Salon Express

                Request a Price

                Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 | Sandy Hook Yacht Sales, Inc - Sea Bright Office

                2027 Sabre 43 Salon Express
              • 2023 Cruisers Yachts 46 Cantius$999,995, Fort Lauderdale, FL, FL 33312

                2023 Cruisers Yachts 46 Cantius

                $999,995

                $7,825/mo*

                Fort Lauderdale, FL, FL 33312 | MarineMax Pompano

                2023 Cruisers Yachts 46 Cantius
              • 2001 Sea Ray 400 Sedan Bridge$168,000, Dighton, MA 02715

                  2001 Sea Ray 400 Sedan Bridge

                  $168,000

                  Dighton, MA 02715 | Moore Yacht Sales

                  2001 Sea Ray 400 Sedan Bridge
                • 1989 Chris-Craft 427 Catalina$87,900, Indian Shores, FL 33785

                    1989 Chris-Craft 427 Catalina

                    $87,900

                    Indian Shores, FL 33785 | Professional Yacht Sales International

                    1989 Chris-Craft 427 Catalina
                  • 1988 Tollycraft 44 Aft Cockpit Sedan$89,000, Warwick, RI 02888

                      1988 Tollycraft 44 Aft Cockpit Sedan

                      $89,000

                      Warwick, RI 02888 | Private Seller

                      1988 Tollycraft 44 Aft Cockpit Sedan
                    • 2006 Sea Ray 40 Motor Yacht$199,900, Cape Coral, FL 33904

                      2006 Sea Ray 40 Motor Yacht

                      $199,900

                      ↓ Price Drop

                      $1,564/mo*

                      Cape Coral, FL 33904 | Norwood & Skiff Yacht Sales

                      2006 Sea Ray 40 Motor Yacht
                    • 2004 Meridian 459 Motoryacht$229,000, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

                      2004 Meridian 459 Motoryacht

                      $229,000

                      ↓ Price Drop

                      Punta Gorda, FL 33950 | The Advantaged Yacht Charters and Sales

                      2004 Meridian 459 Motoryacht
                    • 2026 Wally wallypower50Request a Price, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                        2026 Wally wallypower50

                        Request a Price

                        Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Jeff Brown Yachts - San Diego

                        2026 Wally wallypower50
                      • 2005 Silverton 39 Motor Yacht$210,000, Chesapeake City, MD 21915

                          2005 Silverton 39 Motor Yacht

                          $210,000

                          Chesapeake City, MD 21915 | Great Loop Yacht Sales

                          2005 Silverton 39 Motor Yacht
                        • 2008 Four Winns V458$265,000, Miami, FL 33181

                            2008 Four Winns V458

                            $265,000

                            $2,074/mo*

                            Miami, FL 33181 | Interglobal Yacht Sales

                            2008 Four Winns V458
                          • 2013 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer$338,000, Cancun, MX Local

                            2013 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer

                            $338,000

                            $2,645/mo*

                            Cancun, MX Local | PBO BK

                            2013 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer
                          • 2027 Prestige F4.3Request a Price, Wilmington, NC 28403

                              2027 Prestige F4.3

                              Request a Price

                              Wilmington, NC 28403 | Onewater Yacht Group - Wilmington NC

                              2027 Prestige F4.3
                            • 2007 Cruisers Yachts 455 Express Motoryacht$280,000, Norwalk, CT 06855

                              2007 Cruisers Yachts 455 Express Motoryacht

                              $280,000

                              $2,191/mo*

                              Norwalk, CT 06855 | Tait Yachts

                              2007 Cruisers Yachts 455 Express Motoryacht
                            • 1978 Bertram 42 Flybridge Motor Yacht$89,900, New Buffalo, MI 49117

                                1978 Bertram 42 Flybridge Motor Yacht

                                $89,900

                                New Buffalo, MI 49117 | Weber Yachts

                                1978 Bertram 42 Flybridge Motor Yacht
                              • 2004 Sea Ray Sundancer 460$239,900, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

                                2004 Sea Ray Sundancer 460

                                $239,900

                                Glen Burnie, MD 21060 | Yacht View Brokerage LLC Annapolis

                                2004 Sea Ray Sundancer 460
                              • 2007 Four Winns 378 Vista$114,500, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

                                2007 Four Winns 378 Vista

                                $114,500

                                $896/mo*

                                Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 | Sure Shine Marine

                                2007 Four Winns 378 Vista
                              • 2003 Silverton 39 Motor Yacht$154,900, Winthrop Harbor, IL 60096

                                  2003 Silverton 39 Motor Yacht

                                  $154,900

                                  Winthrop Harbor, IL 60096 | Weber Yachts

                                  2003 Silverton 39 Motor Yacht
                                • 2007 Meridian 391 Sedan$259,000, Seattle, WA 98102

                                    2007 Meridian 391 Sedan

                                    $259,000

                                    $2,027/mo*

                                    Seattle, WA 98102 | Boynton Yachts

                                    2007 Meridian 391 Sedan
                                  • 2027 Tiara Yachts 39 LSRequest a Price, US

                                    2027 Tiara Yachts 39 LS

                                    Request a Price

                                    US | Ocean Blue Yacht Sales Stuart

                                    2027 Tiara Yachts 39 LS
                                  • 1993 Mainship 40 Sedan Bridge$72,500, Waverly, TN 37185

                                    1993 Mainship 40 Sedan Bridge

                                    $72,500

                                    ↓ Price Drop

                                    Waverly, TN 37185 | New Anchor Yacht Sales

                                    1993 Mainship 40 Sedan Bridge
                                  • 2026 Wally wallytender43Request a Price, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                                      2026 Wally wallytender43

                                      Request a Price

                                      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Jeff Brown Yachts - San Diego

                                      2026 Wally wallytender43
                                    • <
                                    • 1
                                    • >

                                    Intrepid 438 evolution

                                    A powerboat built by Intrepid, the 438 evolution is a cruisers vessel. Intrepid 438 evolution boats are typically used for day-cruising, saltwater-fishing and freshwater-fishing. These boats were built with a fiberglass deep-vee; usually with an outboard and available in Gas.

                                    Got a specific Intrepid 438 evolution in mind?

                                    There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2021 and the newest model is 2023. The starting price is $700,643, the most expensive is $1,050,000, and the average price of $800,000. Related boats include the following models: 475 Sport Yacht, 327 Center Console and 323 Cuddy.

                                    Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Intrepid 438 evolution boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                    Connect with Us
                                    YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                    Download the BoatTrader app
                                    App StoreGoogle Play
                                    • Boats for Sale
                                    • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                    • Boat Trailers
                                    • Boat Research
                                    • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                    • About Boat Trader
                                    • Private Sellers
                                    • Dealers
                                    • My Boats
                                    • Boat Loans
                                    • Boat Loan Calculator
                                    • Boat Loan Rates
                                    • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                    • FAQ - How to Finance
                                    • Extended Service Plan
                                    • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                    • GAP Protection
                                    • Roadside Assistance
                                    • Boat Insurance
                                    • Boat Transport
                                    • Boat Warranty
                                    • Boat Documentation
                                    • Boat Rental
                                    • Become a Member
                                    • Cookies
                                    • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                    • Community Guidelines
                                    • Security Center
                                    • Site Map
                                    Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices