• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
hero image
404
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Horizon Yachts//
  • E98

Horizon Yachts E98 boats for sale

Clear AllHorizon e98
Location
from
State
  • All States
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Motor Yachts
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Horizon
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,026 more Makes...
Horizon Models
  • E98
  • E88
  • PC60
  • 82
  • 82 Skylounge
  • 70 Motor Yacht
  • FD 92
  • FD80
  • FD90
  • RP110
  • RP120
37 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
Hull
Hull Type
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2027 Horizon E98Request a Price

      2027 Horizon E98

      Request a Price

      Horizon Yachts

      2027 Horizon E98
    2. 2023 Horizon FD90$8,250,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

      2023 Horizon FD90

      $8,250,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      $64,558/mo*

      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315 | Northrop and Johnson

      2023 Horizon FD90
    3. Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
    4. 2019 Horizon E88$4,995,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

        2019 Horizon E88

        $4,995,000

        $39,087/mo*

        Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Ocean Independence - USA

        2019 Horizon E88
        • 2005 Horizon 94 Motor Yacht$2,395,000, Stuart, FL 34994

            2005 Horizon 94 Motor Yacht

            $2,395,000

            Stuart, FL 34994 | Allied Marine - Stuart

            2005 Horizon 94 Motor Yacht
          • 2005 Horizon CUSTOM$1,890,000, Long Beach, CA 90802

              2005 Horizon CUSTOM

              $1,890,000

              Long Beach, CA 90802 | Worth Avenue Yachts - San Diego CA

              2005 Horizon CUSTOM
            • 2027 Horizon FD97Request a Price

              2027 Horizon FD97

              Request a Price

              Horizon Yachts

              2027 Horizon FD97
            • 2027 Horizon FD90Request a Price

              2027 Horizon FD90

              Request a Price

              Horizon Yachts

              2027 Horizon FD90
            • 2022 Horizon FD 92$8,999,000, Key Largo, FL 00000

                2022 Horizon FD 92

                $8,999,000

                $70,419/mo*

                Key Largo, FL 00000 | Ocean Independence - USA

                2022 Horizon FD 92
                • 2022 Horizon FD 92$8,999,000, Key Largo, FL 00000

                    2022 Horizon FD 92

                    $8,999,000

                    $70,419/mo*

                    Key Largo, FL 00000 | Ocean Independence - USA

                    2022 Horizon FD 92
                    • 2023 Horizon FD100$11,495,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                      2023 Horizon FD100

                      $11,495,000

                      $89,950/mo*

                      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Miles Yacht Group

                      2023 Horizon FD100
                    • 2019 Horizon E88$4,995,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                        2019 Horizon E88

                        $4,995,000

                        $39,087/mo*

                        Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Ocean Independence - USA

                        2019 Horizon E88
                        • 2027 Horizon E90Request a Price

                          2027 Horizon E90

                          Request a Price

                          Horizon Yachts

                          2027 Horizon E90
                        • 2001 Horizon 92 Cockpit Skylounge$1,250,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                          2001 Horizon 92 Cockpit Skylounge

                          $1,250,000

                          ↓ Price Drop

                          Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Barclay Tuck Yachts

                          2001 Horizon 92 Cockpit Skylounge
                        • 2023 Custom Line Navetta 33$11,250,000, Miami, FL 33128

                          2023 Custom Line Navetta 33

                          $11,250,000

                          ↓ Price Drop

                          $88,033/mo*

                          Miami, FL 33128 | Italian Yacht Group

                          2023 Custom Line Navetta 33
                        • 2026 Nomad 101Request a Price, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                          2026 Nomad 101

                          Request a Price

                          Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Denison Yachting

                          2026 Nomad 101
                        • 2013 Ocean Alexander 90 Skylounge Motoryacht$3,650,000, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

                            2013 Ocean Alexander 90 Skylounge Motoryacht

                            $3,650,000

                            $28,562/mo*

                            North Palm Beach, FL 33408 | Worth Avenue Yachts - Newport RI

                            2013 Ocean Alexander 90 Skylounge Motoryacht
                          • 2008 Hargrave Sky Lounge$2,850,000, Miami Beach, FL 33140

                              2008 Hargrave Sky Lounge

                              $2,850,000

                              $22,302/mo*

                              Miami Beach, FL 33140 | 26 North Yachts

                              2008 Hargrave Sky Lounge
                            • 2018 Ferretti Yachts 920$4,500,000, Montauk, NY 11954

                              2018 Ferretti Yachts 920

                              $4,500,000

                              $35,213/mo*

                              Montauk, NY 11954 | Italian Yacht Group

                              2018 Ferretti Yachts 920
                            • 2026 Azimut Magellano 30MRequest a Price, Sausalito, CA 94965

                              2026 Azimut Magellano 30M

                              Request a Price

                              Sausalito, CA 94965 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

                              2026 Azimut Magellano 30M
                            • 2018 Viking Enclosed Bridge$5,250,000, Stuart, FL 34994

                                2018 Viking Enclosed Bridge

                                $5,250,000

                                $41,082/mo*

                                Stuart, FL 34994 | Gilman Yachts of Fort Lauderdale, Inc.

                                2018 Viking Enclosed Bridge
                              • 2002 Northcoast Yachts Raised Pilothouse Motor Yacht with California Deck$3,950,000, Seattle, WA 98104

                                2002 Northcoast Yachts Raised Pilothouse Motor Yacht with California Deck

                                $3,950,000

                                Seattle, WA 98104 | Randy Cowley Yacht Consultants

                                2002 Northcoast Yachts Raised Pilothouse Motor Yacht with California Deck
                              • 2020 Hargrave Motor Yacht$5,995,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                                2020 Hargrave Motor Yacht

                                $5,995,000

                                $46,912/mo*

                                Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Miles Yacht Group

                                2020 Hargrave Motor Yacht
                              • 2029 Princess Y95Request a Price, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

                                  2029 Princess Y95

                                  Request a Price

                                  West Palm Beach, FL 33401 | Princess Yachts America

                                  2029 Princess Y95
                                  • 2027 Evadne ROCK 90$7,801,748, Istanbul, TR

                                      2027 Evadne ROCK 90

                                      $7,801,748

                                      $61,050/mo*

                                      Istanbul, TR | Denison Yachting

                                      2027 Evadne ROCK 90
                                    • 2011 Mengi Yay Raised Pilothouse$3,499,000, Istanbul, TR 34940

                                      2011 Mengi Yay Raised Pilothouse

                                      $3,499,000

                                      ↓ Price Drop

                                      $27,380/mo*

                                      Istanbul, TR 34940 | Denison Yachting

                                      2011 Mengi Yay Raised Pilothouse
                                    • 2003 TransWorld CUSTOM$1,249,000, San Pedro, CA 90731

                                        2003 TransWorld CUSTOM

                                        $1,249,000

                                        San Pedro, CA 90731 | Denison Yachting

                                        2003 TransWorld CUSTOM
                                      • 2028 Bray Yacht Design Ocean CondoRequest a Price, San Diego, CA 92106

                                          2028 Bray Yacht Design Ocean Condo

                                          Request a Price

                                          San Diego, CA 92106 | CFB Marine Group

                                          2028 Bray Yacht Design Ocean Condo
                                        • 2026 AB Yachts 95SRequest a Price, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

                                            2026 AB Yachts 95S

                                            Request a Price

                                            Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 | InterMarine

                                            2026 AB Yachts 95S
                                          • <
                                          • 1
                                          • >
                                          Connect with Us
                                          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                          Download the BoatTrader app
                                          App StoreGoogle Play
                                          • Boats for Sale
                                          • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                          • Boat Trailers
                                          • Boat Research
                                          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                          • About Boat Trader
                                          • Private Sellers
                                          • Dealers
                                          • My Boats
                                          • Boat Loans
                                          • Boat Loan Calculator
                                          • Boat Loan Rates
                                          • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                          • FAQ - How to Finance
                                          • Extended Service Plan
                                          • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                          • GAP Protection
                                          • Roadside Assistance
                                          • Boat Insurance
                                          • Boat Transport
                                          • Boat Warranty
                                          • Boat Documentation
                                          • Boat Rental
                                          • Become a Member
                                          • Cookies
                                          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                          • Community Guidelines
                                          • Security Center
                                          • Site Map
                                          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices