• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Hacker-Craft//
  • 26' Runabout

Hacker-Craft 26' Runabout boats for sale

Clear AllHacker-Craft 26'-runabout
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
  • Florida
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Antique and Classic
  • Runabout
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Hacker-Craft
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,027 more Makes...
Hacker-Craft Models
  • 26' Runabout
  • 23 Custom Sport
  • 24 Dolphin
  • 24' Triple Cockpit
  • 26 Dolphin
  • 26 Run About
  • 26 Triple Cockpit
  • 28 Runabout
  • 28 Sport
  • 28 Triple
10 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1997 Hacker-Craft 26' Runabout$124,900, Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

      1997 Hacker-Craft 26' Runabout

      $124,900

      Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931 | David Kay & Associates

      1997 Hacker-Craft 26' Runabout
    2. 1994 Hacker-Craft 26' Runabout$135,050, Rocklin, CA 95677

      1994 Hacker-Craft 26' Runabout

      $135,050

      Rocklin, CA 95677 | WEST COAST BOAT CENTER

      1994 Hacker-Craft 26' Runabout
    3. 2019 Hacker-Craft 23 Custom Sport$179,000, Palm Beach Isles, FL 33404

      2019 Hacker-Craft 23 Custom Sport

      $179,000

      $1,401/mo*

      Palm Beach Isles, FL 33404 | David Kay & Associates

      2019 Hacker-Craft 23 Custom Sport
    4. Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
    5. 2014 Hacker-Craft 26 Run About$149,995, Palm Beach Isles, FL 33404

      2014 Hacker-Craft 26 Run About

      $149,995

      $1,174/mo*

      Palm Beach Isles, FL 33404 | David Kay & Associates

      2014 Hacker-Craft 26 Run About
    6. 2010 Hacker-Craft 28 Triple$115,000, Buffalo, NY 14150

        2010 Hacker-Craft 28 Triple

        $115,000

        $900/mo*

        Buffalo, NY 14150 | Thomas Frauenheim, Inc.

        2010 Hacker-Craft 28 Triple
      • 1932 Hacker-Craft Triple cockpit$350,000, Mayer, MN 55360

        1932 Hacker-Craft Triple cockpit

        $350,000

        Mayer, MN 55360 | Freedom Boat Service

        1932 Hacker-Craft Triple cockpit
      • 2016 Hacker-Craft 28 Sport$199,000, Rome, GA 30161

        2016 Hacker-Craft 28 Sport

        $199,000

        $1,557/mo*

        Rome, GA 30161 | David Kay & Associates

        2016 Hacker-Craft 28 Sport
      • 1930 Hacker-Craft 26 Dolphin$150,000, Petoskey, MI 49770

          1930 Hacker-Craft 26 Dolphin

          $150,000

          Petoskey, MI 49770 | Walstrom Marine

          1930 Hacker-Craft 26 Dolphin
        • 1990 Hacker-Craft 26 Triple Cockpit$100,000, Gilford, NH 03249

          1990 Hacker-Craft 26 Triple Cockpit

          $100,000

          Gilford, NH 03249 | Fay's Boat Yard, Inc.

          1990 Hacker-Craft 26 Triple Cockpit
        • 2007 MasterCraft X-45$29,500, Sacramento, CA 95833

            2007 MasterCraft X-45

            $29,500

            $267/mo*

            Sacramento, CA 95833 | Private Seller

            2007 MasterCraft X-45
            • 2027 Yamaha Boats AR250$86,599, Miami, FL 33142

                2027 Yamaha Boats AR250

                $86,599

                $678/mo*

                Miami, FL 33142 | Jet Ski of Miami - Fisherman's Boat Group

                2027 Yamaha Boats AR250
              • 2007 Sea Ray 260 Sundeck$34,900, Michigan City, IN 46360

                2007 Sea Ray 260 Sundeck

                $34,900

                $316/mo*

                Michigan City, IN 46360 | B & E Marine, Inc.

                2007 Sea Ray 260 Sundeck
              • 2005 Chaparral 260 SSi$19,900, Jackson, NJ 08527

                  2005 Chaparral 260 SSi

                  $19,900

                  Jackson, NJ 08527 | Jersey Cape Yacht Sales

                  2005 Chaparral 260 SSi
                • 2008 Cobalt 242$38,000, Hampton, IA 50441

                    2008 Cobalt 242

                    $38,000

                    $344/mo*

                    Hampton, IA 50441 | Private Seller

                    2008 Cobalt 242
                    • 2026 Sea Ray SLX 260Request a Price, Nisswa, MN 56468

                      2026 Sea Ray SLX 260

                      Request a Price

                      Nisswa, MN 56468 | MarineMax Nisswa

                      2026 Sea Ray SLX 260
                    • 2011 Crownline 252 EX$39,950, Okoboji, IA 51355

                        2011 Crownline 252 EX

                        $39,950

                        $362/mo*

                        Okoboji, IA 51355 | Parks Marina

                        2011 Crownline 252 EX
                      • 2012 Chaparral 264 Sunesta$37,995, Wilmington, NC 28405

                          2012 Chaparral 264 Sunesta

                          $37,995

                          $344/mo*

                          Wilmington, NC 28405 | Revis Yacht Sales

                          2012 Chaparral 264 Sunesta
                        • 2006 MasterCraft X-80$39,999, Gainesville, FL 32608

                          2006 MasterCraft X-80

                          $39,999

                          $362/mo*

                          Gainesville, FL 32608 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Gainesville, FL

                          2006 MasterCraft X-80
                        • 2027 Boston Whaler 280 VantageRequest a Price, Stuart, FL 34994

                          2027 Boston Whaler 280 Vantage

                          Request a Price

                          Stuart, FL 34994 | MarineMax Stuart

                          2027 Boston Whaler 280 Vantage
                        • 2012 Yamaha Boats 242 Limited$37,999, Woodbridge, VA 22192

                          2012 Yamaha Boats 242 Limited

                          $37,999

                          $344/mo*

                          Woodbridge, VA 22192 | Holly Acres Travel

                          2012 Yamaha Boats 242 Limited
                        • 2020 Cobalt A29$149,900, Meredith, NH 03253

                            2020 Cobalt A29

                            $149,900

                            $1,173/mo*

                            Meredith, NH 03253 | Goodhue Boat Company

                            2020 Cobalt A29
                          • 2027 Sea Ray SDX 290 OutboardRequest a Price, Thunderbolt, GA 31410

                            2027 Sea Ray SDX 290 Outboard

                            Request a Price

                            Thunderbolt, GA 31410 | MarineMax Savannah

                            2027 Sea Ray SDX 290 Outboard
                          • 2021 Nimbus Tender 8$135,000, Anacortes, WA 98221

                            2021 Nimbus Tender 8

                            $135,000

                            $1,056/mo*

                            Anacortes, WA 98221 | Seattle Yachts - Anacortes

                            2021 Nimbus Tender 8
                          • 2027 Cobalt R6Request a Price, Wolfeboro, NH 03894

                              2027 Cobalt R6

                              Request a Price

                              Wolfeboro, NH 03894 | Goodhue Boat Company

                              2027 Cobalt R6
                            • 2027 Cobalt R4 OBRequest a Price, Meredith, NH 03253

                                2027 Cobalt R4 OB

                                Request a Price

                                Meredith, NH 03253 | Goodhue Boat Company

                                2027 Cobalt R4 OB
                              • 2021 Cobalt R8 Surf$185,000, Wolfeboro, NH 03894

                                  2021 Cobalt R8 Surf

                                  $185,000

                                  $1,448/mo*

                                  Wolfeboro, NH 03894 | Goodhue Boat Company

                                  2021 Cobalt R8 Surf
                                • 2026 Cobalt R4 Surf$195,695, Raymond, ME 04071

                                    2026 Cobalt R4 Surf

                                    $195,695

                                    $1,531/mo*

                                    Raymond, ME 04071 | Goodhue Boat Company

                                    2026 Cobalt R4 Surf
                                  • 2006 Chaparral Sunesta 236$12,900, Naples, FL 34104

                                    2006 Chaparral Sunesta 236

                                    $12,900

                                    Naples, FL 34104 | GulfCoast Boat & Yacht Sales

                                    2006 Chaparral Sunesta 236
                                  • <
                                  • 1
                                  • >

                                  Hacker-Craft 26' runabout

                                  A powerboat built by Hacker-Craft, the 26' runabout is a antique and classic vessel. Hacker-Craft 26' runabout boats are typically used for day-cruising and watersports. These boats were built with a wood displacement; usually with an inboard and available in Gas.

                                  Got a specific Hacker-Craft 26' runabout in mind?

                                  There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 1994 and the newest model is 1997. The starting price is $124,900, the most expensive is $135,050, and the average price of $135,050. Related boats include the following models: 23 Custom Sport, 24 Dolphin and 24' Triple Cockpit.

                                  Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Hacker-Craft 26' runabout boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                  Connect with Us
                                  YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                  Download the BoatTrader app
                                  App StoreGoogle Play
                                  • Boats for Sale
                                  • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                  • Boat Trailers
                                  • Boat Research
                                  • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                  • About Boat Trader
                                  • Private Sellers
                                  • Dealers
                                  • My Boats
                                  • Boat Loans
                                  • Boat Loan Calculator
                                  • Boat Loan Rates
                                  • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                  • FAQ - How to Finance
                                  • Extended Service Plan
                                  • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                  • GAP Protection
                                  • Roadside Assistance
                                  • Boat Insurance
                                  • Boat Transport
                                  • Boat Warranty
                                  • Boat Documentation
                                  • Boat Rental
                                  • Become a Member
                                  • Cookies
                                  • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                  • Community Guidelines
                                  • Security Center
                                  • Site Map
                                  Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices