• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Elling//
  • E4

Elling E4 boats for sale

Clear AllElling e4
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Maryland
  • Washington
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Cruisers
  • Trawler
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Elling
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,027 more Makes...
Elling Models
  • E4
  • E6
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
Hull
Hull Type
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2008 Elling E4$295,000, Friday Harbor, WA 98250

      2008 Elling E4

      $295,000

      $2,308/mo*

      Friday Harbor, WA 98250 | Randy Cowley Yacht Consultants

      2008 Elling E4
    2. 2026 Elling E4Request a Price, Annapolis, MD 21403

        2026 Elling E4

        Request a Price

        Annapolis, MD 21403 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

        2026 Elling E4
      • 2019 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover$549,000, Sag Harbor, NY 11963

        2019 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover

        $549,000

        $4,296/mo*

        Sag Harbor, NY 11963 | Seaside 3 Marina

        2019 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover
      • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
      • 2026 Saxdor 460 GTCRequest a Price, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

        2026 Saxdor 460 GTC

        Request a Price

        Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548 | MarineMax Fort Walton Beach

        2026 Saxdor 460 GTC
      • 2013 Cruisers Yachts 48 Cantius$470,000, Essex, MD 21221

          2013 Cruisers Yachts 48 Cantius

          $470,000

          $3,678/mo*

          Essex, MD 21221 | Knot 10 Yacht Sales

          2013 Cruisers Yachts 48 Cantius
        • 2026 Pursuit OS 405 Offshore$1,351,785, Newport Beach, CA 92663

            2026 Pursuit OS 405 Offshore

            $1,351,785

            $10,578/mo*

            Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Goodhue Boat Company

            2026 Pursuit OS 405 Offshore
          • 2026 ECLIPSE 505 Shadow$2,425,000, North Palm Beach, FL 33410

              2026 ECLIPSE 505 Shadow

              $2,425,000

              $18,976/mo*

              North Palm Beach, FL 33410 | HMY Gran Park

              2026 ECLIPSE 505 Shadow
            • 2004 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer$339,900, Warwick, RI 02886

                2004 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer

                $339,900

                Warwick, RI 02886 | Private Seller

                2004 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer
              • 2012 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer$349,995, Buford, GA 30518

                2012 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer

                $349,995

                ↓ Price Drop

                $2,739/mo*

                Buford, GA 30518 | Singleton Marine Yacht Sales at Holiday Marina

                2012 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer
              • 1996 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer$99,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

                  1996 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer

                  $99,000

                  Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 | Private Seller

                  1996 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer
                  • 2025 NX Boats NX44 PININFARINARequest a Price, Dania Beach, FL 33312

                    2025 NX Boats NX44 PININFARINA

                    Request a Price

                    Dania Beach, FL 33312 | NX Boats

                    2025 NX Boats NX44 PININFARINA
                  • 2021 Ferretti Yachts 500$899,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                    2021 Ferretti Yachts 500

                    $899,000

                    $7,035/mo*

                    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Yachts360

                    2021 Ferretti Yachts 500
                  • 1990 Prowler Aft Cabin$56,999, La Porte, IN 46350

                      1990 Prowler Aft Cabin

                      $56,999

                      La Porte, IN 46350 | Service 1 Marine

                      1990 Prowler Aft Cabin
                    • 2013 Azimut Atlantis 48$429,000, Miami, FL 33128

                      2013 Azimut Atlantis 48

                      $429,000

                      $3,357/mo*

                      Miami, FL 33128 | Poseidon Global Yachts

                      2013 Azimut Atlantis 48
                    • 1978 Chris-Craft 45 Commander$59,000, Fairhope, AL 36532

                      1978 Chris-Craft 45 Commander

                      $59,000

                      Fairhope, AL 36532 | Sportsman's Marine

                      1978 Chris-Craft 45 Commander
                    • 2019 Fjord 52 Open$799,000, Miami Beach, FL 33139

                      2019 Fjord 52 Open

                      $799,000

                      $6,252/mo*

                      Miami Beach, FL 33139 | Ghost Yachts Inc.

                      2019 Fjord 52 Open
                    • 2002 Carver 506 Motor Yacht$268,654, Page, AZ 86040

                        2002 Carver 506 Motor Yacht

                        $268,654

                        Page, AZ 86040 | Private Seller

                        2002 Carver 506 Motor Yacht
                      • 2017 Princess V48$695,000, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

                        2017 Princess V48

                        $695,000

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        $5,439/mo*

                        West Palm Beach, FL 33417 | Onewater Yacht Group - Harbour Towne

                        2017 Princess V48
                      • 2015 Jeanneau NC 14$390,000, Mamaroneck, NY 10543

                        2015 Jeanneau NC 14

                        $390,000

                        $3,052/mo*

                        Mamaroneck, NY 10543 | McMichael Yacht Brokers LTD.

                        2015 Jeanneau NC 14
                      • 2025 Axopar 45 Cross Top$649,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                          2025 Axopar 45 Cross Top

                          $649,000

                          $5,079/mo*

                          Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Off The Hook Yacht Sales

                          2025 Axopar 45 Cross Top
                        • 2022 Solaris Power 44$799,000, Boca Raton, FL 33432

                          2022 Solaris Power 44

                          $799,000

                          $6,252/mo*

                          Boca Raton, FL 33432 | Yacht Hampton Yacht Sales

                          2022 Solaris Power 44
                        • 2014 Cruisers Yachts 45 Cantius$599,000, Seattle, WA 98109

                          2014 Cruisers Yachts 45 Cantius

                          $599,000

                          $4,687/mo*

                          Seattle, WA 98109 | Sun Country Yachts, Seattle

                          2014 Cruisers Yachts 45 Cantius
                        • 2023 Cruisers Yachts Cantius50$1,210,000, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

                            2023 Cruisers Yachts Cantius50

                            $1,210,000

                            $9,468/mo*

                            Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 | Private Seller

                            2023 Cruisers Yachts Cantius50
                          • 2001 Carver 444 Cockpit Motor Yacht$175,000, Long Beach, CA 90803

                            2001 Carver 444 Cockpit Motor Yacht

                            $175,000

                            ↓ Price Drop

                            Long Beach, CA 90803 | Denison Yachting

                            2001 Carver 444 Cockpit Motor Yacht
                          • 2025 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover$1,249,000, Plantation Key, FL 33070

                            2025 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover

                            $1,249,000

                            ↓ Price Drop

                            $9,774/mo*

                            Plantation Key, FL 33070 | Mar Azul Marine Group

                            2025 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover
                          • 2005 San Juan Downeast Express$890,000, Port Washington, NY 11050

                              2005 San Juan Downeast Express

                              $890,000

                              Port Washington, NY 11050 | Luke Brown Yachts

                              2005 San Juan Downeast Express
                            • 2002 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse$225,000, Dana Point, CA 92629

                              2002 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse

                              $225,000

                              Dana Point, CA 92629 | Mariners Yacht & Ship Brokerage, Inc.

                              2002 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse
                            • 2015 CNM Continental$230,000, Miami, FL 33128

                              2015 CNM Continental

                              $230,000

                              $1,800/mo*

                              Miami, FL 33128 | Yacht Hampton Yacht Sales

                              2015 CNM Continental
                            • <
                            • 1
                            • >

                            Elling E4

                            A powerboat built by Elling, the E4 is a cruisers vessel. Elling E4 boats are typically used for overnight-cruising. These boats were built with a fiberglass semi-displacement; usually with an inboard and available in Diesel.

                            Got a specific Elling E4 in mind?

                            There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. Of those available, we have 1 new and 1 used. The oldest boat was built in 2008 and the newest model is 2026. The starting price is $295,000, the most expensive is $295,000, and the average price of $295,000. Related boats include the following models: E6.

                            Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Elling E4 boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                            Connect with Us
                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                            Download the BoatTrader app
                            App StoreGoogle Play
                            • Boats for Sale
                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                            • Boat Trailers
                            • Boat Research
                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                            • About Boat Trader
                            • Private Sellers
                            • Dealers
                            • My Boats
                            • Boat Loans
                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                            • Boat Loan Rates
                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                            • Extended Service Plan
                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                            • GAP Protection
                            • Roadside Assistance
                            • Boat Insurance
                            • Boat Transport
                            • Boat Warranty
                            • Boat Documentation
                            • Boat Rental
                            • Become a Member
                            • Cookies
                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                            • Community Guidelines
                            • Security Center
                            • Site Map
                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices