• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Elling//
  • E4

Elling E4 boats for sale

Clear AllElling e4
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Maryland
  • Washington
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Cruisers
  • Trawler
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Elling
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,023 more Makes...
Elling Models
  • E4
  • E6
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
Hull
Hull Type
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2008 Elling E4$295,000, Friday Harbor, WA 98250

      2008 Elling E4

      $295,000

      $2,308/mo*

      Friday Harbor, WA 98250 | Randy Cowley Yacht Consultants

      2008 Elling E4
    2. 2026 Elling E4Request a Price, Annapolis, MD 21403

        2026 Elling E4

        Request a Price

        Annapolis, MD 21403 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

        2026 Elling E4
      • 2025 Cruisers Yachts 42 Cantius$995,000, Grasonville, MD 21638

        2025 Cruisers Yachts 42 Cantius

        $995,000

        $7,786/mo*

        Grasonville, MD 21638 | MarineMax Kent Island

        2025 Cruisers Yachts 42 Cantius
      • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
      • 1998 Trojan 440 Express$121,000, Hollywood, MD 20636

          1998 Trojan 440 Express

          $121,000

          Hollywood, MD 20636 | Knot 10 Yacht Sales

          1998 Trojan 440 Express
        • 1996 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer$99,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

            1996 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer

            $99,000

            Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 | Private Seller

            1996 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer
            • 1999 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer$165,000, Grasonville, MD 21638

                1999 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer

                $165,000

                Grasonville, MD 21638 | Knot 10 Yacht Sales

                1999 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer
              • 2019 Intrepid 475 Sport Yacht$725,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                2019 Intrepid 475 Sport Yacht

                $725,000

                ↓ Price Drop

                $5,673/mo*

                Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Myrtle Beach Yacht Sales

                2019 Intrepid 475 Sport Yacht
              • 2021 Ferretti Yachts 500$899,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                2021 Ferretti Yachts 500

                $899,000

                $7,035/mo*

                Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Yachts360

                2021 Ferretti Yachts 500
              • 2023 Cruisers Yachts Cantius50$1,210,000, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

                  2023 Cruisers Yachts Cantius50

                  $1,210,000

                  $9,468/mo*

                  Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 | Private Seller

                  2023 Cruisers Yachts Cantius50
                • 1990 Prowler Aft Cabin$56,999, La Porte, IN 46350

                    1990 Prowler Aft Cabin

                    $56,999

                    La Porte, IN 46350 | Service 1 Marine

                    1990 Prowler Aft Cabin
                  • 1989 Wellcraft Portofino 43$35,500, Chula Vista, CA 91910

                    1989 Wellcraft Portofino 43

                    $35,500

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    Chula Vista, CA 91910 | Private Seller

                    1989 Wellcraft Portofino 43
                  • 1996 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer$109,009, Smithtown, NY 11787

                    1996 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer

                    $109,009

                    Smithtown, NY 11787 | BlueWater Boat Sales

                    1996 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer
                  • 2014 Azimut 48$445,000, Miami, FL 33180

                    2014 Azimut 48

                    $445,000

                    $3,482/mo*

                    Miami, FL 33180 | Poseidon Global Yachts

                    2014 Azimut 48
                  • 1997 Sunseeker Manhattan 48$249,995, Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750

                      1997 Sunseeker Manhattan 48

                      $249,995

                      Monmouth Beach, NJ 07750 | Private Seller

                      1997 Sunseeker Manhattan 48
                    • 2005 Regal Commodore 4260$199,900, Winthrop Harbor, IL 60096

                      2005 Regal Commodore 4260

                      $199,900

                      Winthrop Harbor, IL 60096 | SkipperBud's

                      2005 Regal Commodore 4260
                    • 2003 Cranchi 50 Mediterranne$179,999, Mystic, CT 06355

                        2003 Cranchi 50 Mediterranne

                        $179,999

                        Mystic, CT 06355 | Knot 10 Yacht Sales

                        2003 Cranchi 50 Mediterranne
                      • 2006 Grand Banks 49 Eastbay SX$595,000, Wickford, RI 02852

                        2006 Grand Banks 49 Eastbay SX

                        $595,000

                        $4,656/mo*

                        Wickford, RI 02852 | Tait Yachts

                        2006 Grand Banks 49 Eastbay SX
                      • 2006 Mochi Craft 51 Dolphin$250,000, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292

                        2006 Mochi Craft 51 Dolphin

                        $250,000

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        $1,956/mo*

                        Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 | Private Seller

                        2006 Mochi Craft 51 Dolphin
                      • 2005 San Juan Downeast Express$890,000, Port Washington, NY 11050

                          2005 San Juan Downeast Express

                          $890,000

                          Port Washington, NY 11050 | Luke Brown Yachts

                          2005 San Juan Downeast Express
                        • 2004 Carver 420 Mariner$195,000, Redwood City, CA 94063

                            2004 Carver 420 Mariner

                            $195,000

                            Redwood City, CA 94063 | Richard Boland Yachts

                            2004 Carver 420 Mariner
                          • 2026 Cobra Yachts Seamaster$1,100,000, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

                              2026 Cobra Yachts Seamaster

                              $1,100,000

                              $8,608/mo*

                              Daytona Beach, FL 32114 | Private Seller

                              2026 Cobra Yachts Seamaster
                            • 2026 Prestige 520Request a Price, Seattle, WA 98109

                                2026 Prestige 520

                                Request a Price

                                Seattle, WA 98109 | Sundance Yachts - Seattle

                                2026 Prestige 520
                              • 2012 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer$349,995, Buford, GA 30518

                                2012 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer

                                $349,995

                                ↓ Price Drop

                                $2,739/mo*

                                Buford, GA 30518 | Singleton Marine Yacht Sales at Holiday Marina

                                2012 Sea Ray 450 Sundancer
                              • 2007 Sea Ray 48 Sundancer$349,500, Seabrook, TX 77586

                                2007 Sea Ray 48 Sundancer

                                $349,500

                                $2,735/mo*

                                Seabrook, TX 77586 | MarineMax Houston

                                2007 Sea Ray 48 Sundancer
                              • 2001 Viking Princess Looking for Offers$155,000, Green Bay, WI 54301

                                  2001 Viking Princess Looking for Offers

                                  $155,000

                                  Green Bay, WI 54301 | Global One Yacht Sales

                                  2001 Viking Princess Looking for Offers
                                • 2027 Riviera 5000 Sports Yacht Platinum EditionRequest a Price, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

                                    2027 Riviera 5000 Sports Yacht Platinum Edition

                                    Request a Price

                                    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 | OneWater Yacht Group - Bradford

                                    2027 Riviera 5000 Sports Yacht Platinum Edition
                                  • 2026 Saxdor 460 GTCRequest a Price, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

                                    2026 Saxdor 460 GTC

                                    Request a Price

                                    Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548 | MarineMax Fort Walton Beach

                                    2026 Saxdor 460 GTC
                                  • 2002 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse$225,000, Dana Point, CA 92629

                                    2002 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse

                                    $225,000

                                    Dana Point, CA 92629 | Mariners Yacht & Ship Brokerage, Inc.

                                    2002 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse
                                  • <
                                  • 1
                                  • >

                                  Elling E4

                                  A powerboat built by Elling, the E4 is a cruisers vessel. Elling E4 boats are typically used for overnight-cruising. These boats were built with a fiberglass semi-displacement; usually with an inboard and available in Diesel.

                                  Got a specific Elling E4 in mind?

                                  There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. Of those available, we have 1 new and 1 used. The oldest boat was built in 2008 and the newest model is 2026. The starting price is $295,000, the most expensive is $295,000, and the average price of $295,000. Related boats include the following models: E6.

                                  Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Elling E4 boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                  Connect with Us
                                  YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                  Download the BoatTrader app
                                  App StoreGoogle Play
                                  • Boats for Sale
                                  • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                  • Boat Trailers
                                  • Boat Research
                                  • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                  • About Boat Trader
                                  • Private Sellers
                                  • Dealers
                                  • My Boats
                                  • Boat Loans
                                  • Boat Loan Calculator
                                  • Boat Loan Rates
                                  • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                  • FAQ - How to Finance
                                  • Extended Service Plan
                                  • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                  • GAP Protection
                                  • Roadside Assistance
                                  • Boat Insurance
                                  • Boat Transport
                                  • Boat Warranty
                                  • Boat Documentation
                                  • Boat Rental
                                  • Become a Member
                                  • Cookies
                                  • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                  • Community Guidelines
                                  • Security Center
                                  • Site Map
                                  Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices