• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Donzi

Donzi boats for sale

Clear AllAll Donzi
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Illinois
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • US Virgin Islands
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Antique and Classic
  • Bowrider
  • Center Console
  • Convertible
  • Cruisers
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Deck
  • Express Cruiser
  • High Performance
  • Other
  • Power Catamarans
  • Runabout
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Ski and Wakeboard
  • Sport Fishing
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Unspecified
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Donzi
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,024 more Makes...
Donzi Ranges
  • Classic
  • Cuddy
  • Minx
  • Sweet
Donzi Models
  • 22 Classic
  • 3250 LXC
  • 29 ZF Open
  • 32 ZF
  • 35 ZF Cuddy
  • 38 ZR
  • 29 ZF Cuddy
  • 38 ZSF
  • 38 ZX
  • 39 VRZ
27 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
  • Deep Vee
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    117 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2009 Donzi 38 ZRC$199,997, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

      2009 Donzi 38 ZRC

      $199,997

      $1,565/mo*

      Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | Big Thunder Marine

      2009 Donzi 38 ZRC
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1999 Donzi Z22$9,775, Fox Lake, IL 60020

      1999 Donzi Z22

      $9,775

      $89/mo*

      Fox Lake, IL 60020 | Ben Watts Marina Inc

      1999 Donzi Z22
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1997 Donzi 27 LXC$9,995, Stony Point, NY 10980

      1997 Donzi 27 LXC

      $9,995

      $91/mo*

      Stony Point, NY 10980 | Pennybridge Marine

      1997 Donzi 27 LXC
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2007 Donzi 29 ZF Cuddy$64,900, Traverse City, MI 49685

      2007 Donzi 29 ZF Cuddy

      $64,900

      $508/mo*

      Traverse City, MI 49685 | Walstrom Marine

      2007 Donzi 29 ZF Cuddy
    5. 2021 Donzi 22 Classic$97,895, Raleigh, NC 27613

        2021 Donzi 22 Classic

        $97,895

        $766/mo*

        Raleigh, NC 27613 | Private Seller

        2021 Donzi 22 Classic
      • 2005 Donzi 28 ZX Open$28,000, St. Thomas, VI

          2005 Donzi 28 ZX Open

          $28,000

          St. Thomas, VI | Harbor Shoppers

          2005 Donzi 28 ZX Open
        • 2005 Donzi 35 ZR$105,000, Amherst, NY 14228

          2005 Donzi 35 ZR

          $105,000

          Amherst, NY 14228 | Big Thunder Marine Haulover

          2005 Donzi 35 ZR
        • 2004 Donzi 22 Classic$64,900, Alexandria Bay, NY 13607

          2004 Donzi 22 Classic

          $64,900

          Alexandria Bay, NY 13607 | Summerland Yacht Sales

          2004 Donzi 22 Classic
        • 2009 Donzi 38 ZRC$199,997, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

          2009 Donzi 38 ZRC

          $199,997

          $1,565/mo*

          Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | Big Thunder Marine

          2009 Donzi 38 ZRC
        • 2006 Donzi 38 ZR$175,000, Grand Rivers, KY 42045

            2006 Donzi 38 ZR

            $175,000

            $1,369/mo*

            Grand Rivers, KY 42045 | Private Seller

            2006 Donzi 38 ZR
          • 1991 Donzi 65 Sportfisherman$250,000, Stuart, FL 34997

              1991 Donzi 65 Sportfisherman

              $250,000

              Stuart, FL 34997 | Aqueous Yachts

              1991 Donzi 65 Sportfisherman
            • 2001 Donzi 73 Sportfish$735,000, US

              2001 Donzi 73 Sportfish

              $735,000

              ↓ Price Drop

              US | Legendary Marine

              2001 Donzi 73 Sportfish
            • 2008 Donzi 35 ZR$119,000, Denham Springs, LA 70726

                2008 Donzi 35 ZR

                $119,000

                $931/mo*

                Denham Springs, LA 70726 | Private Seller

                2008 Donzi 35 ZR
              • 1987 Donzi Minx$23,500, Glens Falls, NY 12801

                  1987 Donzi Minx

                  $23,500

                  Glens Falls, NY 12801 | Private Seller

                  1987 Donzi Minx
                • 2008 Donzi 27 ZR$97,500, Harrison Township, MI 48045

                  2008 Donzi 27 ZR

                  $97,500

                  $763/mo*

                  Harrison Township, MI 48045 | Blue Lagoon Boating Center

                  2008 Donzi 27 ZR
                • 2002 Donzi 38 Daytona$110,000, Osage Beach, MO 65065

                    2002 Donzi 38 Daytona

                    $110,000

                    Osage Beach, MO 65065 | Olympia Yacht Group, Inc.

                    2002 Donzi 38 Daytona
                  • 2004 Donzi 38 ZX$100,000, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

                    2004 Donzi 38 ZX

                    $100,000

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

                    2004 Donzi 38 ZX
                  • 1998 Donzi 23 SPORT DECK$13,000, Tampa, FL 33613

                      1998 Donzi 23 SPORT DECK

                      $13,000

                      Tampa, FL 33613 | Private Seller

                      1998 Donzi 23 SPORT DECK
                    • 2008 Donzi 29 ZF Cuddy$73,000, Coral Gables, FL 33134

                      2008 Donzi 29 ZF Cuddy

                      $73,000

                      $571/mo*

                      Coral Gables, FL 33134 | Yachts360

                      2008 Donzi 29 ZF Cuddy
                    • 2026 Donzi 22 Classic$249,800, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

                      2026 Donzi 22 Classic

                      $249,800

                      $1,955/mo*

                      Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | Big Thunder Marine

                      2026 Donzi 22 Classic
                    • 1998 Donzi 33 ZX$45,000, Stevensville, MD 21666

                      1998 Donzi 33 ZX

                      $45,000

                      Stevensville, MD 21666 | Walczak Yacht Brokerage Service

                      1998 Donzi 33 ZX
                    • 2006 Donzi 32 ZF$55,000, Houston, TX 77089

                      2006 Donzi 32 ZF

                      $55,000

                      ↓ Price Drop

                      $430/mo*

                      Houston, TX 77089 | Private Seller

                      2006 Donzi 32 ZF
                    • 2003 Donzi R58 Express$1,200,000, Stuart, FL 34997

                        2003 Donzi R58 Express

                        $1,200,000

                        Stuart, FL 34997 | Private Seller

                        2003 Donzi R58 Express
                      • 1994 Donzi Classic Sweet 16$21,999, Harwich, MA 02645

                          1994 Donzi Classic Sweet 16

                          $21,999

                          Harwich, MA 02645 | Private Seller

                          1994 Donzi Classic Sweet 16
                        • 2006 Donzi 26 ZF CC$52,000, SAN DIEGO, CA 92106

                            2006 Donzi 26 ZF CC

                            $52,000

                            $407/mo*

                            SAN DIEGO, CA 92106 | Private Seller

                            2006 Donzi 26 ZF CC
                          • 1999 Donzi 3250 LXC$22,000, Big Pine Key, FL 33043

                              1999 Donzi 3250 LXC

                              $22,000

                              Big Pine Key, FL 33043 | Private Seller

                              1999 Donzi 3250 LXC
                            • 1999 Donzi Z22$12,500, Balsam Lake, WI 54810

                                1999 Donzi Z22

                                $12,500

                                Balsam Lake, WI 54810 | Private Seller

                                1999 Donzi Z22
                              • 1996 Donzi 3250 LXC$29,900, Ashtabula, OH 44004

                                  1996 Donzi 3250 LXC

                                  $29,900

                                  Ashtabula, OH 44004 | Private Seller

                                  1996 Donzi 3250 LXC
                                • 2012 Donzi 35 ZF Open$134,999, Hendersonville, TN 37075

                                    2012 Donzi 35 ZF Open

                                    $134,999

                                    $1,056/mo*

                                    Hendersonville, TN 37075 | Private Seller

                                    2012 Donzi 35 ZF Open
                                  • 1996 Donzi Custom Enclosed Flybridge$899,900, South Padre Island, TX 78597

                                    1996 Donzi Custom Enclosed Flybridge

                                    $899,900

                                    South Padre Island, TX 78597 | Gulf States Yacht Sales LLC

                                    1996 Donzi Custom Enclosed Flybridge
                                  • 2002 Donzi 29 ZF Cuddy$64,900, Norfolk, VA 23518

                                    2002 Donzi 29 ZF Cuddy

                                    $64,900

                                    Norfolk, VA 23518 | HM Boats

                                    2002 Donzi 29 ZF Cuddy
                                  • 1987 Donzi Special Edison$27,500, Kendall, FL 33183

                                      1987 Donzi Special Edison

                                      $27,500

                                      Kendall, FL 33183 | Private Seller

                                      1987 Donzi Special Edison
                                    • 2006 Donzi Classic$45,500, Haddonfield, NJ 08033

                                        2006 Donzi Classic

                                        $45,500

                                        $412/mo*

                                        Haddonfield, NJ 08033 | Private Seller

                                        2006 Donzi Classic
                                      • 1986 Donzi 18 Classic$39,999, Chicago, IL 60602

                                          1986 Donzi 18 Classic

                                          $39,999

                                          Chicago, IL 60602 | Jefferson Beach Yacht Sales

                                          1986 Donzi 18 Classic
                                        • 2005 Donzi 38 ZSF$115,000, Chestertown, MD 21620

                                            2005 Donzi 38 ZSF

                                            $115,000

                                            $900/mo*

                                            Chestertown, MD 21620 | Bluewater Yacht Sales, LLC- Annapolis Office

                                            2005 Donzi 38 ZSF
                                            Dealer Logo
                                          • 2018 Donzi 22 Classic$69,900, Saint Petersburg, FL 33626

                                              2018 Donzi 22 Classic

                                              $69,900

                                              $547/mo*

                                              Saint Petersburg, FL 33626 | Landmark Yacht Sales

                                              2018 Donzi 22 Classic
                                              Dealer Logo
                                            • <
                                            • 1
                                            • 2
                                            • 3
                                            • 4
                                            • >

                                            Donzi boats

                                            Expert Donzi boats Reviews

                                            In partnership with:

                                            |

                                            Donzi boats on Boat Trader

                                            Donzi is a boat builder in the marine industry that offers boats for sale in a range of sizes on Boat Trader, with the smallest current boat listed at 16 feet in length, to the longest vessel measuring in at 72 feet, and an average length of 31.98 feet. Boat Trader currently has 116 Donzi boats for sale, including 4 new vessels and 112 used boats listed by both individual owners and professional dealerships mainly in United States and U.S. Virgin Islands. The oldest model listed is a classic boat built in 1968 and the newest model year of 2026.

                                            How much do Donzi boats cost?

                                            Donzi boats for sale on Boat Trader are listed for a swath of prices, valued from $9,775 on the more economical boat models all the way up to $1,200,000 for the more sophisticated yachts. Higher performance models now listed have motors up to 3,600 horsepower, while more compact more functional models may have as low as 0 horsepower engines (although the average engine size is 600 HP).

                                            What kind of boats does Donzi build?

                                            Of the boats listed, Donzi offers familiar boat hull types and designs including deep vee, modified vee, catamaran, monohull and other. These vessels are commonly used for conventional boating endeavors such as day cruising, watersports, saltwater fishing, freshwater fishing and overnight cruising. The boats available here currently from this builder come with inboard/outboard, inboard, outboard, outboard-4S and other propulsion systems, available in gas, diesel and other fuel systems.

                                            Why are Donzi boats popular?

                                            Donzi is popular for their High Performance, Center Console, Cruisers, Saltwater Fishing and Runabout among other classes and models. Overall these available boats have a moderate draft and generally wider beam, features that make them an ideal choice for day cruising, watersports, saltwater fishing, freshwater fishing and overnight cruising. Given their classic, crowd-pleasing status as a popular, established boat brand, used Donzi boats in good condition often make practical candidates for boat repowering projects.

                                            What is the best Donzi model?

                                            22 Classic, 3250 LXC, 29 ZF Open, 32 ZF and 35 ZF Cuddy are among the most well known Donzi models presently available.

                                            Donzi Models

                                            Donzi 22 Classic
                                            Donzi 3250 LXC
                                            Donzi 29 ZF Open
                                            Donzi 32 ZF
                                            Donzi 35 ZF Cuddy
                                            Donzi 38 ZR
                                            Donzi 29 ZF Cuddy
                                            Donzi 38 ZSF
                                            Donzi 38 ZX
                                            Donzi 39 VRZ

                                            New and Used Donzi

                                            New Donzi
                                            Used Donzi
                                            Connect with Us
                                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                            Download the BoatTrader app
                                            App StoreGoogle Play
                                            • Boats for Sale
                                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                            • Boat Trailers
                                            • Boat Research
                                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                            • About Boat Trader
                                            • Private Sellers
                                            • Dealers
                                            • My Boats
                                            • Boat Loans
                                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                                            • Boat Loan Rates
                                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                                            • Extended Service Plan
                                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                            • GAP Protection
                                            • Roadside Assistance
                                            • Boat Insurance
                                            • Boat Transport
                                            • Boat Warranty
                                            • Boat Documentation
                                            • Boat Rental
                                            • Become a Member
                                            • Cookies
                                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                            • Community Guidelines
                                            • Security Center
                                            • Site Map
                                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices