• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Crestliner

Crestliner boats for sale

Clear AllAll Crestliner
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Louisiana
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Nebraska
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Antique and Classic
  • Bass
  • Bay
  • Bowrider
  • Center Console
  • Cruisers
  • Deck
  • Freshwater Fishing
  • Jon
  • Other
  • Pontoon
  • Runabout
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Ski and Fish
  • Sport Fishing
  • Unspecified
  • Utility
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Crestliner
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,025 more Makes...
Crestliner Ranges
  • Fish hawk
  • Super hawk
  • Retriever
  • Sportfish
  • Tiller
  • Commander
  • Authority
  • Vision
  • Bay
Crestliner Models
  • XF 189
  • XFC 189
  • 1750 Hawk
  • 1650 Kodiak WT
  • 1750 Hawk WT
  • 1870 Retriever FCC
  • 2050 Commander
  • 1650 Discovery Tiller
  • 1850 Kodiak WT
  • 1860 Retriever CC
109 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Flat
  • Modified Vee
  • Other
  • Tunnel
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    442 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2016 Crestliner 1650 Fish Hawk SC$18,200, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

      2016 Crestliner 1650 Fish Hawk SC

      $18,200

      $165/mo*

      Boiling Springs, SC 29316 | O'Connell Remarketing

      2016 Crestliner 1650 Fish Hawk SC
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2026 Crestliner 1750 Bass Hawk$38,995, Fargo, ND 58102

      2026 Crestliner 1750 Bass Hawk

      $38,995

      $353/mo*

      Fargo, ND 58102 | Outlet Recreation - Fargo

      2026 Crestliner 1750 Bass Hawk
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2026 Crestliner 2050 Authority$69,059, Kaukauna, WI 54130

      2026 Crestliner 2050 Authority

      $69,059

      $540/mo*

      Kaukauna, WI 54130 | Ken's Sports, Inc.

      2026 Crestliner 2050 Authority
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2026 Crestliner 1650 Kodiak WT$25,995, Muncy, PA 17756

      2026 Crestliner 1650 Kodiak WT

      $25,995

      $235/mo*

      Muncy, PA 17756 | Hall's Marine

      2026 Crestliner 1650 Kodiak WT
    5. 2027 Crestliner 2050 Commander Hardtop$77,697, Kaukauna, WI 54130

        2027 Crestliner 2050 Commander Hardtop

        $77,697

        $608/mo*

        Kaukauna, WI 54130 | Ken's Sports, Inc.

        2027 Crestliner 2050 Commander Hardtop
      • 2026 Crestliner XFC 189$28,995, Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726

          2026 Crestliner XFC 189

          $28,995

          $263/mo*

          Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726 | White's Marine Center

          2026 Crestliner XFC 189
        • 2023 Crestliner 1750 Super Hawk$42,500, Bel Air, MD 21014

            2023 Crestliner 1750 Super Hawk

            $42,500

            $385/mo*

            Bel Air, MD 21014 | Private Seller

            2023 Crestliner 1750 Super Hawk
          • 1961 Crestliner Flying Crest$7,450, Johnson City, TN 37601

              1961 Crestliner Flying Crest

              $7,450

              Johnson City, TN 37601 | Private Seller

              1961 Crestliner Flying Crest
            • 2021 Crestliner MX 21$34,995, Muncy, PA 17756

              2021 Crestliner MX 21

              $34,995

              $317/mo*

              Muncy, PA 17756 | Hall's Marine

              2021 Crestliner MX 21
            • 2015 Crestliner 1950 Fish Hawk$36,920, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

              2015 Crestliner 1950 Fish Hawk

              $36,920

              $334/mo*

              Bolingbrook, IL 60440 | Basa's Marine

              2015 Crestliner 1950 Fish Hawk
            • 2009 Crestliner Sportfish 1950$19,900, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079-6972

                2009 Crestliner Sportfish 1950

                $19,900

                Sunrise Beach, MO 65079-6972 | Sport World Boat Center

                2009 Crestliner Sportfish 1950
              • 2021 Crestliner 1850 Commander Elite$32,000, Checotah, OK 74426

                2021 Crestliner 1850 Commander Elite

                $32,000

                $290/mo*

                Checotah, OK 74426 | Toons Eufaula

                2021 Crestliner 1850 Commander Elite
              • 2021 Crestliner XFC 189$26,995, Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726

                2021 Crestliner XFC 189

                $26,995

                ↓ Price Drop

                $244/mo*

                Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726 | White's Marine Center

                2021 Crestliner XFC 189
              • 2026 Crestliner 1650 Pro Tiller$33,995, Crosslake, MN 56442

                2026 Crestliner 1650 Pro Tiller

                $33,995

                $308/mo*

                Crosslake, MN 56442 | Lake Days Marine

                2026 Crestliner 1650 Pro Tiller
              • 2027 Crestliner 1850 HAWK WT JS$43,711, Suamico, WI 54173

                  2027 Crestliner 1850 HAWK WT JS

                  $43,711

                  $396/mo*

                  Suamico, WI 54173 | Ken's Sports Green Bay

                  2027 Crestliner 1850 HAWK WT JS
                • 2022 Crestliner 2200 Bay$37,999, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

                    2022 Crestliner 2200 Bay

                    $37,999

                    $344/mo*

                    Kalamazoo, MI 49009 | Leaders RPM

                    2022 Crestliner 2200 Bay
                  • 2026 Crestliner 2050 Fish Hawk$94,995, Crosslake, MN 56442

                    2026 Crestliner 2050 Fish Hawk

                    $94,995

                    $743/mo*

                    Crosslake, MN 56442 | Lake Days Marine

                    2026 Crestliner 2050 Fish Hawk
                  • 2026 Crestliner 1860 Retriever Jon Deluxe$21,995, Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726

                      2026 Crestliner 1860 Retriever Jon Deluxe

                      $21,995

                      Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726 | White's Marine Center

                      2026 Crestliner 1860 Retriever Jon Deluxe
                    • 2026 Crestliner Storm$19,995, Boise, ID 83709

                        2026 Crestliner Storm

                        $19,995

                        Boise, ID 83709 | Dennis Dillon RV & Marine Center

                        2026 Crestliner Storm
                      • 2025 Crestliner 1850 Fish Hawk WT$44,699, Kaukauna, WI 54130

                          2025 Crestliner 1850 Fish Hawk WT

                          $44,699

                          $405/mo*

                          Kaukauna, WI 54130 | Ken's Sports, Inc.

                          2025 Crestliner 1850 Fish Hawk WT
                        • 2026 Crestliner XF 189$26,995, Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726

                            2026 Crestliner XF 189

                            $26,995

                            $244/mo*

                            Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726 | White's Marine Center

                            2026 Crestliner XF 189
                          • 2026 Crestliner XF 189$38,995, Seneca, SC 29678

                            2026 Crestliner XF 189

                            $38,995

                            $353/mo*

                            Seneca, SC 29678 | Boateka of Seneca

                            2026 Crestliner XF 189
                          • 2026 Crestliner 1650 Kodiak SC$25,995, Muncy, PA 17756

                            2026 Crestliner 1650 Kodiak SC

                            $25,995

                            $235/mo*

                            Muncy, PA 17756 | Hall's Marine

                            2026 Crestliner 1650 Kodiak SC
                          • 2025 Crestliner 1650 Kodiak$27,395, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

                            2025 Crestliner 1650 Kodiak

                            $27,395

                            $248/mo*

                            Bolingbrook, IL 60440 | Basa's Marine

                            2025 Crestliner 1650 Kodiak
                          • 2004 Crestliner 1850 Sportfish$14,427, Oshkosh, WI 54904

                            2004 Crestliner 1850 Sportfish

                            $14,427

                            Oshkosh, WI 54904 | SkipperBud's

                            2004 Crestliner 1850 Sportfish
                          • 2018 Crestliner 1600 Storm$12,995, Macon, GA 31220

                              2018 Crestliner 1600 Storm

                              $12,995

                              Macon, GA 31220 | Central Georgia Marina Inc.

                              2018 Crestliner 1600 Storm
                            • 2005 Crestliner Tournament 192 SC$9,499, Prairie Du Chien, WI 53821

                                2005 Crestliner Tournament 192 SC

                                $9,499

                                Prairie Du Chien, WI 53821 | Cabela's Boating Center | Prairie Du Chien, WI

                                2005 Crestliner Tournament 192 SC
                              • 2026 Crestliner 1850 Commander Elite$44,995, Macon, GA 31220

                                  2026 Crestliner 1850 Commander Elite

                                  $44,995

                                  $407/mo*

                                  Macon, GA 31220 | Central Georgia Marina Inc.

                                  2026 Crestliner 1850 Commander Elite
                                • 2026 Crestliner 1650 Discovery Tiller$23,500, Summerfield, FL 34491

                                  2026 Crestliner 1650 Discovery Tiller

                                  $23,500

                                  Summerfield, FL 34491 | Shoreline Solutions of Central Florida

                                  2026 Crestliner 1650 Discovery Tiller
                                • 2017 Crestliner 1850 Fish Hawk SC$32,995, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

                                  2017 Crestliner 1850 Fish Hawk SC

                                  $32,995

                                  $299/mo*

                                  Bolingbrook, IL 60440 | Basa's Marine

                                  2017 Crestliner 1850 Fish Hawk SC
                                • 2016 Crestliner 1850 Fish Hawk$27,500, Sidney, NE 69162

                                    2016 Crestliner 1850 Fish Hawk

                                    $27,500

                                    $249/mo*

                                    Sidney, NE 69162 | Cabela's Boating Center | Sidney, NE

                                    2016 Crestliner 1850 Fish Hawk
                                  • 2026 Crestliner 2070 Retriever SCHD$31,995, Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726

                                      2026 Crestliner 2070 Retriever SCHD

                                      $31,995

                                      $290/mo*

                                      Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726 | White's Marine Center

                                      2026 Crestliner 2070 Retriever SCHD
                                    • 2021 Crestliner MX 21$56,995, Marrero, LA 70072

                                        2021 Crestliner MX 21

                                        $56,995

                                        $446/mo*

                                        Marrero, LA 70072 | The Boat Yard Inc

                                        2021 Crestliner MX 21
                                      • 2014 Crestliner 1600 Vision$15,500, New Hudson, MI 48165

                                          2014 Crestliner 1600 Vision

                                          $15,500

                                          New Hudson, MI 48165 | Private Seller

                                          2014 Crestliner 1600 Vision
                                        • 2026 Crestliner 1650 Kodiak Tiller$25,387, Suamico, WI 54173

                                            2026 Crestliner 1650 Kodiak Tiller

                                            $25,387

                                            $230/mo*

                                            Suamico, WI 54173 | Ken's Sports Green Bay

                                            2026 Crestliner 1650 Kodiak Tiller
                                            Dealer Logo
                                          • 2027 Crestliner 1850 Commander$68,995, Derby, NY 14047

                                              2027 Crestliner 1850 Commander

                                              $68,995

                                              $540/mo*

                                              Derby, NY 14047 | Olson Bros. Marine, Inc

                                              2027 Crestliner 1850 Commander
                                              Dealer Logo
                                            • <
                                            • 1
                                            • 2
                                            • 3
                                            • 4
                                            • 5
                                            • >

                                            Crestliner boats

                                            Expert Crestliner boats Reviews

                                            In partnership with:

                                            |

                                            Reviews

                                            Crestliner 1750 Bass Hawk ReviewRead article ›

                                            Reviews

                                            Video: Crestliner 1650 Fish Hawk Boat ReviewRead article ›

                                            Reviews

                                            Crestliner 1750 Pro Tiller Video Boat ReviewRead article ›

                                            Reviews

                                            Crestliner 1650 Fish Hawk: Video Boat ReviewRead article ›

                                            Reviews

                                            Crestliner VT 17: Video Boat ReviewRead article ›

                                            Reviews

                                            Crestliner 1850 Sport Fish: Video Boat ReviewRead article ›

                                            Crestliner boats on Boat Trader

                                            Crestliner is a boat builder in the marine industry that offers boats for sale in differing sizes on Boat Trader, with the smallest current boat listed at 10 feet in length, to the longest vessel measuring in at 22 feet, and an average length of 18.01 feet. Boat Trader currently has 442 Crestliner boats for sale, including 326 new vessels and 116 used boats listed by both individual owners and professional boat dealerships mainly in United States. The oldest model listed is a classic boat built in 1961 and the newest model year of 2027.

                                            How much do Crestliner boats cost?

                                            Crestliner boats for sale on Boat Trader are available for a range of prices, valued from $1,799 on the low-end all the way up to $88,221 for the most expensive boats. Higher performance models now listed are rigged with motors up to 277 horsepower, while the most compact more functional models may have as low as 0 horsepower engines (although the average engine size is 0 HP).

                                            What kind of boats does Crestliner build?

                                            Of the boats listed, Crestliner offers familiar boat hull types and designs including deep vee, modified vee, flat, tunnel and other. These vessels are frequently used for popular boating activities such as freshwater fishing, overnight cruising, day cruising, watersports and saltwater fishing. The boats available here currently from this builder come with outboard, outboard-4S, inboard, inboard/outboard and outboard-2S propulsion systems, available in gas and other fuel systems.

                                            Why are Crestliner boats popular?

                                            Crestliner is popular for their Aluminum Fishing, Bass, Jon, Ski and Fish and Freshwater Fishing among other classes and models. Overall these available boats have a moderate draft and average beam, features that make them an excellent choice for freshwater fishing, overnight cruising, day cruising, watersports and saltwater fishing. Given their classic, crowd-pleasing status as a popular, established boat brand, used Crestliner boats in good condition often make great candidates for boat repowering projects.

                                            What is the best Crestliner model?

                                            Presently, the XF 189, XFC 189, 1750 Hawk, 1650 Kodiak WT and 1750 Hawk WT models of the Crestliner line are some of the most iconic.

                                            Crestliner Models

                                            Crestliner XF 189
                                            Crestliner XFC 189
                                            Crestliner 1750 Hawk
                                            Crestliner 1650 Kodiak WT
                                            Crestliner 1750 Hawk WT
                                            Crestliner 1870 Retriever FCC
                                            Crestliner 2050 Commander
                                            Crestliner 1650 Discovery Tiller
                                            Crestliner 1850 Kodiak WT
                                            Crestliner 1860 Retriever CC

                                            New and Used Crestliner

                                            New Crestliner
                                            Used Crestliner
                                            Connect with Us
                                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                            Download the BoatTrader app
                                            App StoreGoogle Play
                                            • Boats for Sale
                                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                            • Boat Trailers
                                            • Boat Research
                                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                            • About Boat Trader
                                            • Private Sellers
                                            • Dealers
                                            • My Boats
                                            • Boat Loans
                                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                                            • Boat Loan Rates
                                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                                            • Extended Service Plan
                                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                            • GAP Protection
                                            • Roadside Assistance
                                            • Boat Insurance
                                            • Boat Transport
                                            • Boat Warranty
                                            • Boat Documentation
                                            • Boat Rental
                                            • Become a Member
                                            • Cookies
                                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                            • Community Guidelines
                                            • Security Center
                                            • Site Map
                                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices