• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Concept//
  • 36' Open Deck

Concept 36' Open Deck boats for sale

Clear AllConcept 36'-open-deck
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Florida
  • Missouri
  • Virginia
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Saltwater Fishing
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Concept
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,025 more Makes...
Concept Models
  • 36
  • 36' Open Deck
  • 44' Open Deck
  • 27' Open Deck
  • 30' Open Deck
  • 32' Open Deck
  • 36' CC
  • 36' Cuddy Cabin
  • 27
  • 27 PR
6 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2025 Concept 36' Open Deck$294,950, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

      2025 Concept 36' Open Deck

      $294,950

      $2,308/mo*

      Sunrise Beach, MO 65079 | Ozark Yachts & Motorsports

      2025 Concept 36' Open Deck
    2. 2021 Concept 36' Open Deck$174,000, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      2021 Concept 36' Open Deck

      $174,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      $1,362/mo*

      Dania Beach, FL 33004 | National Yacht Sales

      2021 Concept 36' Open Deck
    3. 2017 Concept 36' Open Deck$182,000, Stafford, VA 22554

      2017 Concept 36' Open Deck

      $182,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      $1,424/mo*

      Stafford, VA 22554 | Dominion Yachts

      2017 Concept 36' Open Deck
    4. 2005 Concept 36$79,999, Miami Lakes, FL 33016

        2005 Concept 36

        $79,999

        Miami Lakes, FL 33016 | Private Seller

        2005 Concept 36
      • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
      • 2019 Concept 392 ProFish$260,000, Groton, CT 06340

        2019 Concept 392 ProFish

        $260,000

        ↓ Price Drop

        $2,035/mo*

        Groton, CT 06340 | Moore Yacht Sales

        2019 Concept 392 ProFish
      • 2017 Concept 36' CC$195,000, Tierra Verde, FL 33715

          2017 Concept 36' CC

          $195,000

          $1,526/mo*

          Tierra Verde, FL 33715 | Private Seller

          2017 Concept 36' CC
        • 2019 Concept 36' Cuddy Cabin$249,900, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

          2019 Concept 36' Cuddy Cabin

          $249,900

          $1,956/mo*

          Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | Big Thunder Marine

          2019 Concept 36' Cuddy Cabin
        • 2024 Caymas 34 CT$425,900, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

            2024 Caymas 34 CT

            $425,900

            $3,333/mo*

            Loxahatchee, FL 33470 | Navis Yacht Group

            2024 Caymas 34 CT
          • 2007 Triton 351 Express$189,000, Stuart, FL 34994

            2007 Triton 351 Express

            $189,000

            $1,479/mo*

            Stuart, FL 34994 | Olympia Yacht Group, Inc.

            2007 Triton 351 Express
          • 2007 Triton 351 Express$144,000, Charleston, SC 29492

            2007 Triton 351 Express

            $144,000

            $1,127/mo*

            Charleston, SC 29492 | Charleston Marine

            2007 Triton 351 Express
          • 2015 Scout 350 LXF$270,000, Palm City, FL 34990

              2015 Scout 350 LXF

              $270,000

              $2,113/mo*

              Palm City, FL 34990 | Osprey Yacht Sales

              2015 Scout 350 LXF
            • 2008 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition$138,900, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

                2008 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition

                $138,900

                $1,087/mo*

                Manahawkin, NJ 08050 | Jersey Cape Yacht Sales

                2008 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition
              • 2026 Scout 357 LXFRequest a Price, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

                  2026 Scout 357 LXF

                  Request a Price

                  Kailua-Kona, HI 96740 | Pacific Boats & Yachts, LLC

                  2026 Scout 357 LXF
                • 2009 Carolina Classic 32$215,000, Sea Isle City, NJ 08243

                    2009 Carolina Classic 32

                    $215,000

                    $1,682/mo*

                    Sea Isle City, NJ 08243 | Anglers Edge Marine

                    2009 Carolina Classic 32
                  • 2010 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open$239,500, Miami, FL 33133

                    2010 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open

                    $239,500

                    $1,874/mo*

                    Miami, FL 33133 | Off the Hook Yacht Sales - Miami

                    2010 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open
                  • 2004 Carolina Classic 35$179,900, Falmouth, MA 02540

                      2004 Carolina Classic 35

                      $179,900

                      Falmouth, MA 02540 | Oyster Harbors Marine

                      2004 Carolina Classic 35
                      • 2007 Fountain 38 Center Console$124,900, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

                        2007 Fountain 38 Center Console

                        $124,900

                        $977/mo*

                        Tuckerton, NJ 08087 | Jersey Cape Yacht Sales

                        2007 Fountain 38 Center Console
                      • 1997 Pursuit 3400 Express$82,500, Center Moriches, NY 11934

                          1997 Pursuit 3400 Express

                          $82,500

                          Center Moriches, NY 11934 | Knot 10 Yacht Sales

                          1997 Pursuit 3400 Express
                        • 2007 Contender 36 Open$167,000, Blackshear, GA 31516

                          2007 Contender 36 Open

                          $167,000

                          ↓ Price Drop

                          $1,307/mo*

                          Blackshear, GA 31516 | Private Seller

                          2007 Contender 36 Open
                        • 2008 Pursuit SF 345 Tournament Sportfish$129,000, Spartanburg, SC 29307

                            2008 Pursuit SF 345 Tournament Sportfish

                            $129,000

                            $1,009/mo*

                            Spartanburg, SC 29307 | Private Seller

                            2008 Pursuit SF 345 Tournament Sportfish
                            • 2008 Contender 38 Express$305,000, Coral Gables, FL 33146

                              2008 Contender 38 Express

                              $305,000

                              $2,387/mo*

                              Coral Gables, FL 33146 | Flagler Yachts

                              2008 Contender 38 Express
                            • 2027 Scout 357 LXFRequest a Price, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

                              2027 Scout 357 LXF

                              Request a Price

                              Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 | Seven Seas Yacht Sales, Inc

                              2027 Scout 357 LXF
                            • 2007 Fountain 34 Center Console$128,999, Miami, FL 33155

                              2007 Fountain 34 Center Console

                              $128,999

                              ↓ Price Drop

                              $1,009/mo*

                              Miami, FL 33155 | Poseidon Global Yachts

                              2007 Fountain 34 Center Console
                            • 2009 Cabo 35 Express$309,900, Merrick, NY 11566

                                2009 Cabo 35 Express

                                $309,900

                                $2,425/mo*

                                Merrick, NY 11566 | Blue Water Yacht Club

                                2009 Cabo 35 Express
                              • 2008 Boston Whaler 320 Outrage Cuddy Cabin$99,900, Mt Pleasant, SC 29464

                                  2008 Boston Whaler 320 Outrage Cuddy Cabin

                                  $99,900

                                  $782/mo*

                                  Mt Pleasant, SC 29464 | United Yacht Sales

                                  2008 Boston Whaler 320 Outrage Cuddy Cabin
                                • 2026 Pursuit OS 325 OffshoreRequest a Price, Yarmouth, ME 04096

                                    2026 Pursuit OS 325 Offshore

                                    Request a Price

                                    Yarmouth, ME 04096 | Yarmouth Boat Yard

                                    2026 Pursuit OS 325 Offshore
                                  • 2010 Boston Whaler 305 Conquest$126,000, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

                                      2010 Boston Whaler 305 Conquest

                                      $126,000

                                      $986/mo*

                                      Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 | Private Seller

                                      2010 Boston Whaler 305 Conquest
                                    • 2008 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open$159,000, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

                                      2008 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open

                                      $159,000

                                      $1,244/mo*

                                      Gulf Shores, AL 36542 | Gulf Shores Boat and Yacht Sales LLC

                                      2008 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open
                                    • <
                                    • 1
                                    • >

                                    Concept 36' open deck

                                    A powerboat built by Concept, the 36' open deck is a saltwater fishing vessel. Concept 36' open deck boats are typically used for day-cruising, freshwater-fishing and saltwater-fishing. These boats were built with a fiberglass deep-vee; usually with an outboard-4s and available in Gas.

                                    Got a specific Concept 36' open deck in mind?

                                    There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2017 and the newest model is 2025. The starting price is $174,000, the most expensive is $294,950, and the average price of $182,000. Related boats include the following models: 36, 44' Open Deck and 27' Open Deck.

                                    Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Concept 36' open deck boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                    Connect with Us
                                    YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                    Download the BoatTrader app
                                    App StoreGoogle Play
                                    • Boats for Sale
                                    • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                    • Boat Trailers
                                    • Boat Research
                                    • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                    • About Boat Trader
                                    • Private Sellers
                                    • Dealers
                                    • My Boats
                                    • Boat Loans
                                    • Boat Loan Calculator
                                    • Boat Loan Rates
                                    • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                    • FAQ - How to Finance
                                    • Extended Service Plan
                                    • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                    • GAP Protection
                                    • Roadside Assistance
                                    • Boat Insurance
                                    • Boat Transport
                                    • Boat Warranty
                                    • Boat Documentation
                                    • Boat Rental
                                    • Become a Member
                                    • Cookies
                                    • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                    • Community Guidelines
                                    • Security Center
                                    • Site Map
                                    Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices