• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Concept//
  • 36' Open Deck

Concept 36' Open Deck boats for sale

Clear AllConcept 36'-open-deck
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Florida
  • Missouri
  • Virginia
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Saltwater Fishing
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Concept
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,024 more Makes...
Concept Models
  • 36
  • 36' Open Deck
  • 44' Open Deck
  • 27' Open Deck
  • 30' Open Deck
  • 32' Open Deck
  • 36' CC
  • 36' Cuddy Cabin
  • 27
  • 27 PR
6 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2025 Concept 36' Open Deck$294,950, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

      2025 Concept 36' Open Deck

      $294,950

      $2,308/mo*

      Sunrise Beach, MO 65079 | Ozark Yachts & Motorsports

      2025 Concept 36' Open Deck
    2. 2021 Concept 36' Open Deck$174,000, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      2021 Concept 36' Open Deck

      $174,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      $1,362/mo*

      Dania Beach, FL 33004 | National Yacht Sales

      2021 Concept 36' Open Deck
    3. 2017 Concept 36' Open Deck$182,000, Stafford, VA 22554

      2017 Concept 36' Open Deck

      $182,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      $1,424/mo*

      Stafford, VA 22554 | Dominion Yachts

      2017 Concept 36' Open Deck
    4. 2019 Concept 392 ProFish$260,000, Groton, CT 06340

      2019 Concept 392 ProFish

      $260,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      $2,035/mo*

      Groton, CT 06340 | Moore Yacht Sales

      2019 Concept 392 ProFish
    5. Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
    6. 2005 Concept 36$79,999, Miami Lakes, FL 33016

        2005 Concept 36

        $79,999

        Miami Lakes, FL 33016 | Private Seller

        2005 Concept 36
      • 2017 Concept 36' CC$195,000, Tierra Verde, FL 33715

          2017 Concept 36' CC

          $195,000

          $1,526/mo*

          Tierra Verde, FL 33715 | Private Seller

          2017 Concept 36' CC
        • 2019 Concept 36' Cuddy Cabin$249,900, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

          2019 Concept 36' Cuddy Cabin

          $249,900

          $1,956/mo*

          Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | Big Thunder Marine

          2019 Concept 36' Cuddy Cabin
        • 2007 Triton 351 Express$144,000, Charleston, SC 29492

          2007 Triton 351 Express

          $144,000

          $1,127/mo*

          Charleston, SC 29492 | Charleston Marine

          2007 Triton 351 Express
        • 2026 Scout 357 LXFRequest a Price, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740

            2026 Scout 357 LXF

            Request a Price

            Kailua-Kona, HI 96740 | Pacific Boats & Yachts, LLC

            2026 Scout 357 LXF
          • 2007 Fountain 38 Center Console$124,900, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

            2007 Fountain 38 Center Console

            $124,900

            $977/mo*

            Tuckerton, NJ 08087 | Jersey Cape Yacht Sales

            2007 Fountain 38 Center Console
          • 2007 Contender 36 Open$167,000, Blackshear, GA 31516

            2007 Contender 36 Open

            $167,000

            ↓ Price Drop

            $1,307/mo*

            Blackshear, GA 31516 | Private Seller

            2007 Contender 36 Open
          • 2010 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open$239,500, Miami, FL 33133

            2010 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open

            $239,500

            $1,874/mo*

            Miami, FL 33133 | Off the Hook Yacht Sales - Miami

            2010 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open
          • 2026 Pursuit OS 325 OffshoreRequest a Price, Yarmouth, ME 04096

              2026 Pursuit OS 325 Offshore

              Request a Price

              Yarmouth, ME 04096 | Yarmouth Boat Yard

              2026 Pursuit OS 325 Offshore
            • 2008 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open$159,000, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

              2008 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open

              $159,000

              $1,244/mo*

              Gulf Shores, AL 36542 | Gulf Shores Boat and Yacht Sales LLC

              2008 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open
            • 2007 Fountain 34 Center Console$128,999, Miami, FL 33155

              2007 Fountain 34 Center Console

              $128,999

              ↓ Price Drop

              $1,009/mo*

              Miami, FL 33155 | Poseidon Global Yachts

              2007 Fountain 34 Center Console
            • 2005 Contender 36 Fisharound$159,999, Sayville, NY 11782

                2005 Contender 36 Fisharound

                $159,999

                Sayville, NY 11782 | Modern Yachts

                2005 Contender 36 Fisharound
              • 2007 Pursuit OS 335 Offshore$99,900, Hingham, MA 02043

                  2007 Pursuit OS 335 Offshore

                  $99,900

                  $782/mo*

                  Hingham, MA 02043 | Smith Yacht Sales

                  2007 Pursuit OS 335 Offshore
                • 2005 Luhrs 32 Open$79,900, West Ocean City, MD 21842

                    2005 Luhrs 32 Open

                    $79,900

                    West Ocean City, MD 21842 | Private Seller

                    2005 Luhrs 32 Open
                  • 2005 Rampage 33 Express$119,950, Topsail Beach, NC 28445

                      2005 Rampage 33 Express

                      $119,950

                      Topsail Beach, NC 28445 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                      2005 Rampage 33 Express
                    • 2003 Tiara Yachts 3800 Open$239,000, Jupiter, FL 33458

                        2003 Tiara Yachts 3800 Open

                        $239,000

                        Jupiter, FL 33458 | Offshore Yacht Group

                        2003 Tiara Yachts 3800 Open
                      • 2019 Buddy Davis 34 Center Console$330,000, South Amboy, NJ 08879

                        2019 Buddy Davis 34 Center Console

                        $330,000

                        $2,582/mo*

                        South Amboy, NJ 08879 | Raritan Marina Yacht Brokerage

                        2019 Buddy Davis 34 Center Console
                      • 2016 Contender 35 ST$280,000, Grand Isle, LA 70358

                          2016 Contender 35 ST

                          $280,000

                          $2,191/mo*

                          Grand Isle, LA 70358 | Anglers Edge Marine

                          2016 Contender 35 ST
                        • 2005 Grady-White Express 330$169,900, South Amboy, NJ 08879

                          2005 Grady-White Express 330

                          $169,900

                          South Amboy, NJ 08879 | Raritan Marina Yacht Brokerage

                          2005 Grady-White Express 330
                        • 2014 Boston Whaler 320 Outrage$125,000, HYANNIS, MA 02601

                            2014 Boston Whaler 320 Outrage

                            $125,000

                            $978/mo*

                            HYANNIS, MA 02601 | Hyannis Marina

                            2014 Boston Whaler 320 Outrage
                          • 2007 Twin Vee 36 Center Console$79,000, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

                              2007 Twin Vee 36 Center Console

                              $79,000

                              $618/mo*

                              Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 | Private Seller

                              2007 Twin Vee 36 Center Console
                              • 2004 Boston Whaler 305 Conquest$89,727, Brick, NJ 08723

                                2004 Boston Whaler 305 Conquest

                                $89,727

                                Brick, NJ 08723 | Sandy Hook Yacht Sales, Inc - Sea Bright Office

                                2004 Boston Whaler 305 Conquest
                              • 2015 Grady-White Canyon 376$299,000, Key Largo, FL 33037

                                2015 Grady-White Canyon 376

                                $299,000

                                ↓ Price Drop

                                $2,340/mo*

                                Key Largo, FL 33037 | Poseidon Global Yachts

                                2015 Grady-White Canyon 376
                              • 2004 Wellcraft 330 Coastal$69,900, Neptune City, NJ 07753

                                2004 Wellcraft 330 Coastal

                                $69,900

                                ↓ Price Drop

                                Neptune City, NJ 07753 | South Jersey Yacht Sales

                                2004 Wellcraft 330 Coastal
                              • <
                              • 1
                              • >

                              Concept 36' open deck

                              A powerboat built by Concept, the 36' open deck is a saltwater fishing vessel. Concept 36' open deck boats are typically used for day-cruising, freshwater-fishing and saltwater-fishing. These boats were built with a fiberglass deep-vee; usually with an outboard-4s and available in Gas.

                              Got a specific Concept 36' open deck in mind?

                              There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2017 and the newest model is 2025. The starting price is $174,000, the most expensive is $294,950, and the average price of $182,000. Related boats include the following models: 36, 44' Open Deck and 27' Open Deck.

                              Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Concept 36' open deck boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                              Connect with Us
                              YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                              Download the BoatTrader app
                              App StoreGoogle Play
                              • Boats for Sale
                              • Outboard Motors & Engines
                              • Boat Trailers
                              • Boat Research
                              • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                              • About Boat Trader
                              • Private Sellers
                              • Dealers
                              • My Boats
                              • Boat Loans
                              • Boat Loan Calculator
                              • Boat Loan Rates
                              • Prequalified Boat Loans
                              • FAQ - How to Finance
                              • Extended Service Plan
                              • Tire & Wheel Plan
                              • GAP Protection
                              • Roadside Assistance
                              • Boat Insurance
                              • Boat Transport
                              • Boat Warranty
                              • Boat Documentation
                              • Boat Rental
                              • Become a Member
                              • Cookies
                              • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                              • Community Guidelines
                              • Security Center
                              • Site Map
                              Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices