• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Chris-Craft

Chris-Craft boats for sale

Clear AllAll Chris-Craft
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Aft Cabin
  • Antique and Classic
  • Bowrider
  • Center Console
  • Commercial
  • Convertible
  • Cruisers
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Deck
  • Dual Console
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flybridge
  • High Performance
  • Motor Yachts
  • Motorsailer
  • Other
  • Pilothouse
  • Runabout
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Ski and Wakeboard
  • Sloop (Power)
  • Sloop (Sail)
  • Sport Fishing
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Unspecified
  • Utility
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Chris-Craft
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,027 more Makes...
Chris-Craft Models
  • Sportster 28
  • Launch 27
  • Launch 28
  • Launch 35 GT
  • Launch 28 GT
  • Calypso 28
  • Catalina 30
  • Catalina 34
  • Launch 31 GT
  • Calypso 32
132 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    642 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2026 Chris-Craft Calypso 28$412,837, Portland, CT 06480

      2026 Chris-Craft Calypso 28

      $412,837

      $3,231/mo*

      Portland, CT 06480 | PETZOLD'S MARINE CENTER

      2026 Chris-Craft Calypso 28
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2027 Chris-Craft Launch 35 GTRequest a Price, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

      2027 Chris-Craft Launch 35 GT

      Request a Price

      Harbor Springs, MI 49740 | Walstrom Marine

      2027 Chris-Craft Launch 35 GT
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2024 Chris-Craft Launch 27$164,000, Hermitage, TN 37076

      2024 Chris-Craft Launch 27

      $164,000

      $1,283/mo*

      Hermitage, TN 37076 | Bills Boats, LLC

      2024 Chris-Craft Launch 27
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2006 Chris-Craft Roamer 40$70,000, Miami Beach, FL 33140

      2006 Chris-Craft Roamer 40

      $70,000

      $548/mo*

      Miami Beach, FL 33140 | Poseidon Global Yachts

      2006 Chris-Craft Roamer 40
    5. 2024 Chris-Craft Calypso 32$399,999, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      2024 Chris-Craft Calypso 32

      $399,999

      $3,130/mo*

      Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Grander Marine

      2024 Chris-Craft Calypso 32
    6. 2020 Chris-Craft Launch 22 Heritage Edition$56,000, Holden, ME 04106

      2020 Chris-Craft Launch 22 Heritage Edition

      $56,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      $438/mo*

      Holden, ME 04106 | Port Harbor Marine - Holden, ME

      2020 Chris-Craft Launch 22 Heritage Edition
    7. 1964 Chris-Craft 66 Constellation$39,900, Portland, OR 97227

      1964 Chris-Craft 66 Constellation

      $39,900

      ↓ Price Drop

      Portland, OR 97227 | Art Brooks Sea Company

      1964 Chris-Craft 66 Constellation
    8. 1986 Chris-Craft 460 Constellation$99,900, Chester, MD 21619

        1986 Chris-Craft 460 Constellation

        $99,900

        Chester, MD 21619 | Bayport Yachts

        1986 Chris-Craft 460 Constellation
      • 1952 Chris-Craft 18 Runabout$48,000, Coral Gables, FL 33134

          1952 Chris-Craft 18 Runabout

          $48,000

          Coral Gables, FL 33134 | Off The Hook Yacht Sales - Jupiter, FL

          1952 Chris-Craft 18 Runabout
        • 1986 Chris-Craft 480 Corinthian$84,000, Seabrook, TX 77586

            1986 Chris-Craft 480 Corinthian

            $84,000

            Seabrook, TX 77586 | FYT Marine

            1986 Chris-Craft 480 Corinthian
          • 1934 Chris-Craft 108 Triple Cockpit$300,000, Mayer, MN 55360

            1934 Chris-Craft 108 Triple Cockpit

            $300,000

            Mayer, MN 55360 | Freedom Boat Service

            1934 Chris-Craft 108 Triple Cockpit
          • 1987 Chris-Craft Catalina$68,000, Davenport, IA 52806

              1987 Chris-Craft Catalina

              $68,000

              Davenport, IA 52806 | Private Seller

              1987 Chris-Craft Catalina
            • 2004 Chris-Craft 33 Express Cruiser$39,500, Middle River, MD 21220

                2004 Chris-Craft 33 Express Cruiser

                $39,500

                Middle River, MD 21220 | Private Seller

                2004 Chris-Craft 33 Express Cruiser
              • 1978 Chris-Craft Cutlass Dory Cuddy$14,900, Mooresville, NC 28117

                  1978 Chris-Craft Cutlass Dory Cuddy

                  $14,900

                  Mooresville, NC 28117 | Private Seller

                  1978 Chris-Craft Cutlass Dory Cuddy
                • 1987 Chris-Craft 392 Commander$59,000, Seattle, WA 98104

                    1987 Chris-Craft 392 Commander

                    $59,000

                    Seattle, WA 98104 | United Yacht Sales

                    1987 Chris-Craft 392 Commander
                  • 1948 Chris-Craft 24 Sportsman$129,000, Mayer, MN 55360

                    1948 Chris-Craft 24 Sportsman

                    $129,000

                    Mayer, MN 55360 | Freedom Boat Service

                    1948 Chris-Craft 24 Sportsman
                  • 2008 Chris-Craft Catalina 29$92,999, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064

                    2008 Chris-Craft Catalina 29

                    $92,999

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    $728/mo*

                    Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 | Navis Yacht Group

                    2008 Chris-Craft Catalina 29
                  • 1953 Chris-Craft 18 Runabout$52,000, Petoskey, MI 49770

                    1953 Chris-Craft 18 Runabout

                    $52,000

                    Petoskey, MI 49770 | Walstrom Marine

                    1953 Chris-Craft 18 Runabout
                  • 1984 Chris-Craft 382 Commander$34,500, Stockton, CA 95219

                    1984 Chris-Craft 382 Commander

                    $34,500

                    Stockton, CA 95219 | Delta Marine Sales - Village West Marina

                    1984 Chris-Craft 382 Commander
                  • 1967 Chris-Craft Apache$7,000, Bellingham, WA 98225

                      1967 Chris-Craft Apache

                      $7,000

                      Bellingham, WA 98225 | Private Seller

                      1967 Chris-Craft Apache
                    • 2017 Chris-Craft Corsair 32$99,950, Miami Beach, FL 33139

                        2017 Chris-Craft Corsair 32

                        $99,950

                        $782/mo*

                        Miami Beach, FL 33139 | Private Seller

                        2017 Chris-Craft Corsair 32
                      • 2002 Chris-Craft Launch 28$49,797, Brick, NJ 08724

                          2002 Chris-Craft Launch 28

                          $49,797

                          Brick, NJ 08724 | Sandy Hook Yacht Sales, Inc - Sea Bright Office

                          2002 Chris-Craft Launch 28
                        • 2020 Chris-Craft Catalina 30$265,000, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

                            2020 Chris-Craft Catalina 30

                            $265,000

                            $2,074/mo*

                            Miramar Beach, FL 32550 | Private Seller

                            2020 Chris-Craft Catalina 30
                          • 1962 Chris-Craft Constellation$26,900, Port Clinton, OH 43452

                              1962 Chris-Craft Constellation

                              $26,900

                              Port Clinton, OH 43452 | Private Seller

                              1962 Chris-Craft Constellation
                            • 1959 Chris-Craft Sea Skiff$29,000, Page, AZ 86040

                                1959 Chris-Craft Sea Skiff

                                $29,000

                                Page, AZ 86040 | Private Seller

                                1959 Chris-Craft Sea Skiff
                              • 1968 Chris-Craft 35 Commander$7,500, Seattle, WA 98109

                                1968 Chris-Craft 35 Commander

                                $7,500

                                ↓ Price Drop

                                Seattle, WA 98109 | Sundance Yachts - Seattle

                                1968 Chris-Craft 35 Commander
                              • 1986 Chris-Craft 350 Catalina$39,900, Grand Haven, MI 49417

                                1986 Chris-Craft 350 Catalina

                                $39,900

                                Grand Haven, MI 49417 | Safe Harbor Grand Isle Marina

                                1986 Chris-Craft 350 Catalina
                              • 2016 Chris-Craft Carina 21$61,599, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

                                2016 Chris-Craft Carina 21

                                $61,599

                                ↓ Price Drop

                                $482/mo*

                                Punta Gorda, FL 33982 | Private Seller

                                2016 Chris-Craft Carina 21
                              • 2013 Chris-Craft Launch 25$74,995, Traverse City, MI 49685

                                  2013 Chris-Craft Launch 25

                                  $74,995

                                  $587/mo*

                                  Traverse City, MI 49685 | Walstrom Marine

                                  2013 Chris-Craft Launch 25
                                • 1980 Chris-Craft 360 Commander$25,000, Denison, TX 75020

                                    1980 Chris-Craft 360 Commander

                                    $25,000

                                    Denison, TX 75020 | Eisenhower Yacht Club

                                    1980 Chris-Craft 360 Commander
                                  • 2018 Chris-Craft Launch 38$295,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                                      2018 Chris-Craft Launch 38

                                      $295,000

                                      $2,308/mo*

                                      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | LIME Yacht Brokerage

                                      2018 Chris-Craft Launch 38
                                    • 2023 Chris-Craft Catalina 34$539,860, Pensacola, FL 32503

                                      2023 Chris-Craft Catalina 34

                                      $539,860

                                      ↓ Price Drop

                                      $4,225/mo*

                                      Pensacola, FL 32503 | Legendary Marine

                                      2023 Chris-Craft Catalina 34
                                    • 1977 Chris-Craft Commander 41MY$54,900, Chicago, IL 60617

                                        1977 Chris-Craft Commander 41MY

                                        $54,900

                                        Chicago, IL 60617 | Private Seller

                                        1977 Chris-Craft Commander 41MY
                                      • 2019 Chris-Craft Launch 28 GT OB$124,000, Jupiter, FL 33458

                                          2019 Chris-Craft Launch 28 GT OB

                                          $124,000

                                          $970/mo*

                                          Jupiter, FL 33458 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                                          2019 Chris-Craft Launch 28 GT OB
                                        • 2008 Chris-Craft Corsair 28 Heritage Edition$54,995, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

                                            2008 Chris-Craft Corsair 28 Heritage Edition

                                            $54,995

                                            $430/mo*

                                            Lindenhurst, NY 11757 | Seaside 3 Marina

                                            2008 Chris-Craft Corsair 28 Heritage Edition
                                            Dealer Logo
                                          • 2006 Chris-Craft Corsair 28$59,995, Port Clinton, OH 43452

                                              2006 Chris-Craft Corsair 28

                                              $59,995

                                              $469/mo*

                                              Port Clinton, OH 43452 | Happy Days Boating

                                              2006 Chris-Craft Corsair 28
                                              Dealer Logo
                                            • <
                                            • 1
                                            • 2
                                            • 3
                                            • 4
                                            • 5
                                            • >

                                            Chris-Craft boats

                                            Expert Chris-Craft boats Reviews

                                            In partnership with:

                                            |

                                            Reviews

                                            Chris-Craft Catalina 30 Pilothouse ReviewRead article ›

                                            Reviews

                                            Chris-Craft Calypso 30: First Look VideoRead article ›

                                            Reviews

                                            Chris-Craft Catalina 23: One Sweet RideRead article ›

                                            Reviews

                                            Danalevi Furina: A Bolt Out of the BlueRead article ›

                                            Chris-Craft boats on Boat Trader

                                            Chris-Craft is a boat builder in the marine industry that offers boats for sale in a variety of sizes on Boat Trader, with the smallest current boat listed at 16 feet in length, to the longest vessel measuring in at 59 feet, and an average length of 28.27 feet. Boat Trader currently has 642 Chris-Craft boats for sale, including 158 new vessels and 484 used boats listed by both individuals and professional dealerships mainly in United States. The oldest model listed is an antique boat built in 1929 and the newest model year of 2027.

                                            How much do Chris-Craft boats cost?

                                            Chris-Craft boats for sale on Boat Trader are offered at a range of prices, valued from $6,500 on the lower-cost segment all the way up to $859,751 for the biggest, most advanced boats. Higher performance models now listed are rigged with motors up to 1,340 horsepower, while smaller more functional models may have as low as 0 horsepower engines (although the average engine size is 401 HP).

                                            What kind of boats does Chris-Craft build?

                                            Of the boats listed, Chris-Craft offers familiar boat hull types and designs including deep vee, modified vee, planing, monohull and other. These vessels are generally used for popular boating on-the-water activities including day cruising, watersports, overnight cruising, saltwater fishing and freshwater fishing. The boats available here currently from this builder come with inboard, inboard/outboard, outboard, outboard-4S and other propulsion systems, available in gas, diesel and other fuel systems.

                                            Why are Chris-Craft boats popular?

                                            Chris-Craft is popular for their Bowrider, Center Console, Cruisers, Motor Yachts and Antique and Classic among other classes and models. Overall these available boats have a moderate draft and generally wider beam, features that make them an ideal choice for day cruising, watersports, overnight cruising, saltwater fishing and freshwater fishing. Given their classic, crowd-pleasing status as a popular, established boat brand, used Chris-Craft boats in good condition often make sensible candidates for boat repowering projects.

                                            What is the best Chris-Craft model?

                                            Sportster 28, Launch 27, Launch 28, Launch 35 GT and Launch 28 GT are among the most widely-known Chris-Craft models presently available.

                                            Chris-Craft Models

                                            Chris-Craft Sportster 28
                                            Chris-Craft Launch 27
                                            Chris-Craft Launch 28
                                            Chris-Craft Launch 35 GT
                                            Chris-Craft Launch 28 GT
                                            Chris-Craft Calypso 28
                                            Chris-Craft Catalina 30
                                            Chris-Craft Catalina 34
                                            Chris-Craft Launch 31 GT
                                            Chris-Craft Calypso 32

                                            New and Used Chris-Craft

                                            New Chris-Craft
                                            Used Chris-Craft
                                            Connect with Us
                                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                            Download the BoatTrader app
                                            App StoreGoogle Play
                                            • Boats for Sale
                                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                            • Boat Trailers
                                            • Boat Research
                                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                            • About Boat Trader
                                            • Private Sellers
                                            • Dealers
                                            • My Boats
                                            • Boat Loans
                                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                                            • Boat Loan Rates
                                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                                            • Extended Service Plan
                                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                            • GAP Protection
                                            • Roadside Assistance
                                            • Boat Insurance
                                            • Boat Transport
                                            • Boat Warranty
                                            • Boat Documentation
                                            • Boat Rental
                                            • Become a Member
                                            • Cookies
                                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                            • Community Guidelines
                                            • Security Center
                                            • Site Map
                                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices